free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Big Sky Region Standings
 Northwest College #1 9/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
 Northwest College #2 9/6/2014 - 9/6/2014
 Montana State University, Northern 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Miles Community College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
Standings as of Sep 15, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 1,732.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 1,724.50
3. Northwest College NWC 1,033.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 724.50
5. University of Montana UMT 499.00
6. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 460.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 379.50
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 204.50
9. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 1,516.16
2. University of Great Falls UGF 548.99
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 546.00
4. University of Montana UMT 541.50
5. Northwest College NWC 354.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 127.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 120.33
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 60.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 383.0
2. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 372.0
3. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 238.5
4. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 145.0
5. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 126.0
6. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 120.0
7. Green, Colton Douglas MILES 98.5
8. Shirley, William James UMTW 90.0
9. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 88.0
10. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 69.0
11. Gobert, Alan Kale NMTC 60.0
12. Henderson, Colten J NMTC 32.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 412.5
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 383.0
3. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 308.5
4. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 290.5
5. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 166.5
6. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 129.0
7. Arnston, Lathe Dean MILES 82.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 145.0
1. Louis, Preston J BLACK 145.0
3. Bell, Jake Dillion BLACK 126.0
4. Fredericks, Casey Shay NWC 120.0
5. Sterner, Tyler Anthony NWC 90.0
5. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 90.0
7. Reder, Casey Lee MILES 60.0
8. Donnelly, Tyler Ryan NWC 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 410.0
2. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 214.0
3. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 160.0
4. Sheridan, Cody Glenn NWC 138.0
5. Marcenko, George William UGF 126.0
5. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 126.0
7. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 93.0
8. Davis, Bryer William UMT 88.0
8. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 88.0
10. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 80.0
11. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 73.0
12. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 60.0
13. Matt, Tryston Chrystome MTSU 50.0
14. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 40.0
15. French, Ben James MTSU 32.0
15. Tatsey, Peter Dee BLACK 32.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 265.0
2. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 255.0
3. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 252.0
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 238.0
5. Ray, Marshal Spur NWC 120.0
6. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 110.0
7. Wingard, Dalyn Chase MTSU 107.0
7. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 107.0
9. Steen, John John Delano DAWSON 78.5
9. Joyce, Riley Scott MTSU 78.5
11. Bignell, Kolby Dale UMTW 70.0
12. Malek, Austin Robert MTSU 69.0
13. Honken, Justin Tyler NWC 41.0
13. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 41.0
15. Harkins, Ogden John UGF 32.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 333.0
2. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 315.0
3. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 139.0
4. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 130.0
5. French, Ben James MTSU 126.0
6. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 116.5
6. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 116.5
8. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 78.5
8. Powell, Benjamin Carl BLACK 78.5
10. Howell, Bridget Laurie MILES 70.0
11. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 69.0
12. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 63.0
13. Peterson, Paul Jaymes UMTW 50.0
13. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 50.0
15. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 40.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 333.0
2. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 315.0
3. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 180.0
4. Grupe, Davis Greenlaw MTSU 139.0
5. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 126.0
6. Rising, Wyatt Dean UGF 116.5
6. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 116.5
8. Bell, Jake Dillion BLACK 78.5
8. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 78.5
10. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 70.0
11. Andreasen, Dane Christian UMTW 69.0
12. Davis, Bryer William UMT 63.0
13. Hurst, Dalton Lee MTSU 50.0
14. Bronec, Kelly Dean MTSU 40.0
15. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 32.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 450.00
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 204.50
3. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 179.00
4. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 170.00
5. Werbelow, Taylor M NWC 166.00
6. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 138.00
7. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 126.00
8. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 97.50
9. Riley, Jamie Sue UMTW 80.00
10. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 72.00
11. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 69.00
12. Kerr, Rachel Ann NWC 50.00
13. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 33.00
14. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine NWC 32.00
15. Lucke, Michelle Marie UMTW 13.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 223.0
2. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 211.0
3. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 150.0
4. Staudenmeyer, Taylor Jo MTSU 145.0
4. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 145.0
6. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 140.0
7. Collins, Sierra Juanita NMTC 127.0
8. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 116.5
8. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 116.5
10. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 88.0
11. Tatarka, Rebecca Jean MTSU 69.0
11. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 69.0
13. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 63.5
14. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 50.0
15. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 41.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 296.7
2. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 252.0
3. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 233.0
3. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 233.0
5. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 149.0
6. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 138.7
7. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth NWC 126.0
8. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 100.0
9. Tanniehill, Kenzie Nicole UGF 90.3
10. Wubben, Regan Jean UMT 88.0
11. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 60.0
12. White, Laurel Carmen MILES 50.3
13. Kerr, Rachel Ann NWC 30.0
13. Johnson, Jessica Ann DAWSON 30.0
15. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 6.5
15. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 6.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com