free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Central Wyoming College 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Chadron State College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Sheridan College 9/26/2014 - 9/28/2014
Standings as of Sep 29, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 1,300.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 1,225.00
3. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,035.00
4. Casper College CASPER 990.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 965.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 955.00
7. Sheridan College SHERID 520.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 345.00
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 230.00
10. Colorado State University COSU 80.00
11. Otero Junior College OTERO 60.00
12. Lamar Community College LAMAR 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 1,080.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 995.00
3. Sheridan College SHERID 630.00
4. Lamar Community College LAMAR 440.00
5. Casper College CASPER 420.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 275.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 160.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 140.00
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 115.00
10. University of Wyoming UWY 85.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 180.0
2. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 170.0
2. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 170.0
4. Schmidt, Teal Cary GILLET 160.0
5. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 120.0
6. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 110.0
7. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 80.0
7. Manning, Keith Casey CWYC 80.0
9. Anderson, JD Robert SHERID 60.0
9. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 60.0
9. Smith, Cody Lee CHADRN 60.0
9. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 60.0
13. Wisemon, J Brody LAMAR 40.0
13. Cumpton, Seth Charles CWYC 40.0
15. Higgins, Aaron James COSU 20.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 320.0
2. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 310.0
3. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 265.0
4. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 205.0
5. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 190.0
6. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 160.0
7. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 130.0
8. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 85.0
9. Brasfield, Edward Hunter UWY 80.0
10. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 40.0
10. Williams, Brett Kenneth Wade SHERID 40.0
12. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 30.0
13. Gladson, Trey Francis UWY 15.0
14. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 10.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 280.0
2. Antone, Drew James CASPER 270.0
3. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 170.0
4. Thies, Samuel Joseph CASPER 150.0
5. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 120.0
6. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 100.0
7. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 80.0
8. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 60.0
8. Anaya, Lawrence Alexander COSU 60.0
10. Hartman, Weston Brian SHERID 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 375.0
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 290.0
3. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 220.0
4. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 180.0
5. Peters, Matthew James GILLET 130.0
6. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 100.0
7. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 90.0
8. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 65.0
9. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 60.0
10. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 55.0
10. Bradley, Blayne Turner LARMIE 55.0
12. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 50.0
12. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 50.0
14. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 40.0
15. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 30.0
15. Young, Bailey Ray CASPER 30.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 365.0
2. Greer, Jack Dale UWY 220.0
3. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 150.0
4. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 145.0
5. Kasselder, Jacob Ray CHADRN 140.0
6. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 130.0
7. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 110.0
7. Olson, Taz Day CHADRN 110.0
9. Eklund, Triston Allen CWYC 90.0
10. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 65.0
10. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 65.0
12. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 60.0
12. Butcher, Kane S SHERID 60.0
14. Christensen, Hunter Cole UWY 50.0
14. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 50.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 260.0
2. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 180.0
3. Finney, Blaine Christopher EWYC 140.0
3. Hageman, Lane Thomas Litman UWY 140.0
5. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 130.0
5. Benson, Tate Kenneth EWYC 130.0
7. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 120.0
8. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 105.0
9. Wolaver, Erika A CWYC 90.0
10. Deal, Kash B SHERID 80.0
11. Rogers, Jesse CASPER 70.0
12. Faris, Abbea Lynne CASPER 65.0
13. Ward, Dalton Jakob UWY 60.0
13. Anders, Colby Kent NEJC 60.0
15. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 50.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 260.0
2. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 180.0
3. Serres, Brodey William UWY 140.0
3. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 140.0
5. Hanson, Cotey Joe EWYC 130.0
5. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 130.0
7. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 120.0
8. Barquin, Joseph William CASPER 105.0
9. Sadlier, Ryan Ike CWYC 90.0
10. Trainor, Cody L SHERID 80.0
11. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 70.0
12. Wolf, James David NEJC 65.0
13. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 60.0
13. Hill, Hilton Cody OTERO 60.0
15. Powers, Derek James CHADRN 50.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 440.00
2. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 350.00
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 300.00
4. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 180.00
5. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 95.00
6. Roepke, Tally Mae GILLET 90.00
7. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 80.00
7. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 80.00
9. Jolly, Cara Elizabeth NEJC 70.00
9. Conklin, Alyssa Jean OTERO 70.00
11. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 50.00
11. Delaware, Hope Charleen NEJC 50.00
13. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 20.00
14. Werdel, Kaycee Ann CHADRN 15.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 250.0
2. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 180.0
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 165.0
3. Norell, Deena Mae CASPER 165.0
5. Taylor, Rachel Elise CASPER 150.0
5. Faris, Abbea Lynne CASPER 150.0
7. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 130.0
8. Kvamme, Kylie Tyne UWY 110.0
9. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 95.0
10. Brown, Brandy Marie LARMIE 85.0
11. McFadden, Kadi A CHADRN 80.0
12. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 60.0
13. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 55.0
14. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 50.0
15. Newman, Shelby Ann SHERID 40.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 400.0
2. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 305.0
3. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 215.0
4. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 180.0
5. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 170.0
5. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 170.0
7. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 85.0
8. Haun, Murphy Rayelle CASPER 75.0
9. Dirks, Breeann Elizabeth CASPER 55.0
10. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 45.0
10. Singleton, Courtney K OTERO 45.0
12. Delaware, Hope Charleen NEJC 35.0
13. Reimler, Breanna Mae CASPER 30.0
13. Wilson, Frankie Marie CASPER 30.0
13. Lauweryssen, Jayne Lauren GILLET 30.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com