free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Central Wyoming College 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Chadron State College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Sheridan College 9/26/2014 - 9/28/2014
 Lamar Community College 10/3/2014 - 10/5/2014
 Laramie County Community College 10/10/2014 - 10/12/2014
 Gillette College 3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015
 Eastern Wyoming College 3/27/2015 - 3/29/2015
Standings as of Mar 30, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Chadron State College CHADRN 2,715.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 2,690.00
3. Casper College CASPER 2,575.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 2,495.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 2,085.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,942.50
7. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,442.50
8. Sheridan College SHERID 1,195.00
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 745.00
10. Otero Junior College OTERO 230.00
11. Lamar Community College LAMAR 195.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 2,695.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,425.00
3. Sheridan College SHERID 1,055.00
4. Lamar Community College LAMAR 850.00
5. Casper College CASPER 715.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 662.50
7. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 630.00
8. Central Wyoming College CWYC 577.50
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 380.00
10. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 365.00
11. University of Wyoming UWY 320.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 850.00
2. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 700.00
3. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 640.00
4. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 540.00
5. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 485.00
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 475.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 1,025.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 735.0
2. Schmidt, Teal Cary GILLET 395.0
3. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 330.0
4. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 270.0
5. Harrell, Justin Floyd CASPER 260.0
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 230.0
7. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 210.0
8. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 170.0
9. Manning, Keith Casey CWYC 155.0
10. Deal, Kash B SHERID 140.0
11. Butner, Shawn Coleter CWYC 130.0
12. Anderson, JD Robert SHERID 90.0
13. Cress, Blaze Colton SHERID 70.0
13. Simons, Tanner Colby GILLET 70.0
15. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 60.0
15. Smith, Cody Lee CHADRN 60.0
15. Johnson, Mason Drake LAMAR 60.0
15. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 810.0
1. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 810.0
3. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 675.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 390.0
5. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 360.0
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 245.0
6. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 245.0
8. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 230.0
9. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 210.0
9. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 210.0
11. Brasfield, Edward Hunter UWY 110.0
12. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 40.0
12. Williams, Brett Kenneth Wade SHERID 40.0
14. Gladson, Trey Francis UWY 15.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Antone, Drew James CASPER 370.0
2. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 280.0
3. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 255.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 250.0
5. Johnston, Dayton Riley SHERID 230.0
6. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 225.0
7. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 195.0
8. Hartman, Weston Brian SHERID 190.0
9. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 180.0
10. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 170.0
11. Thies, Samuel Joseph CASPER 150.0
12. Olson, Brandon Gregory LARMIE 120.0
13. Wilcox, Blue LAMAR 80.0
14. Anaya, Lawrence Alexander COSU 60.0
14. Devol, Zach Allan OTERO 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 650.0
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 422.5
3. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 410.0
4. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 370.0
5. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 305.0
6. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 205.0
7. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 170.0
8. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 160.0
9. Wolf, James David NEJC 140.0
10. Kautzman, Trae Jerry CWYC 135.0
11. Peters, Matthew James GILLET 130.0
12. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 105.0
13. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 100.0
14. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 90.0
14. Packer, Caden James EWYC 90.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 560.0
2. Christensen, Hunter Cole UWY 470.0
3. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 365.0
4. Olson, Taz Day CHADRN 360.0
5. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 300.0
6. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 290.0
7. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 260.0
8. Greer, Jack Dale UWY 220.0
9. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 205.0
10. Antone, Drew James CASPER 165.0
11. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 145.0
12. Kasselder, Jacob Ray CHADRN 140.0
13. Butcher, Kane S SHERID 120.0
14. Eklund, Triston Allen CWYC 105.0
15. Willey, Austin Lee LARMIE 95.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 495.0
2. Finney, Blaine Christopher EWYC 395.0
3. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 360.0
4. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 260.0
5. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 200.0
5. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 200.0
7. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 175.0
8. Mann, Wyatt T EWYC 170.0
9. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 165.0
10. Hageman, Lane Thomas Litman UWY 140.0
11. Benson, Tate Kenneth EWYC 130.0
11. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 130.0
13. Dailey, Dustin Dale EWYC 120.0
14. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 105.0
15. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 100.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 495.0
2. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 360.0
3. Hanson, Cotey Joe EWYC 280.0
4. Barquin, Joseph William CASPER 260.0
5. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 245.0
6. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 200.0
7. Musick, Carson Wade EWYC 170.0
8. Friede, Shane Micheal EWYC 165.0
9. Brott, Levi Michael LARMIE 160.0
10. Serres, Brodey William UWY 140.0
11. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 130.0
12. Schmidt, Jade Dylan GILLET 120.0
12. Packer, Casey Robert EWYC 120.0
14. Sadlier, Ryan Ike CWYC 110.0
15. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 105.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 740.00
2. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 695.00
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 585.00
4. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 270.00
5. Waggoner, Nicole Rose OTERO 265.00
6. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 245.00
7. Roepke, Tally Mae GILLET 240.00
8. O'Keefe, Lindsey Ann EWYC 215.00
9. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 180.00
10. Williams, Kodee Faye CASPER 175.00
10. Jolly, Cara Elizabeth NEJC 175.00
12. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 120.00
13. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 105.00
14. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 95.00
15. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 75.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 535.0
2. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 320.0
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 190.0
4. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 180.0
5. Haun, Murphy Rayelle CASPER 170.0
6. Norell, Deena Mae CASPER 165.0
6. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 165.0
8. McFadden, Kadi A CHADRN 152.5
9. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 150.0
9. Faris, Abbea Lynne CASPER 150.0
9. Taylor, Rachel Elise CASPER 150.0
12. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 145.0
13. Carson, Faith Rose GILLET 140.0
13. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 140.0
15. Livermont, Rayel Marie LARMIE 130.0
15. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 130.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 690.0
2. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 660.0
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 470.0
4. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 295.0
5. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 225.0
6. Dirks, Breeann Elizabeth CASPER 210.0
7. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 205.0
8. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 200.0
9. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 180.0
10. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 175.0
11. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 165.0
12. Reimler, Breanna Mae CASPER 130.0
13. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 120.0
14. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 90.0
14. Williams, Lexy Bay SHERID 90.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com