free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Northwest Region Standings
Standings as of May 5, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 7,879.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 5,484.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 3,774.50
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,126.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,951.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 2,132.00
4. Eastern Washington University EWAU 961.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 722.00
6. Central Washington University CWAU 436.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 2,039.00
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 2,036.50
3. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 1,628.50
4. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 1,573.00
5. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 1,421.00
6. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 1,344.50
7. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 1,187.00
8. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 1,123.00
9. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 989.00
10. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 889.50
11. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 813.50
12. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 768.00
13. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 687.50
14. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 569.00
15. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 511.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 1,735.00
2. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 1,508.00
3. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 1,336.00
4. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 1,279.50
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 1,183.50
6. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 973.00
7. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 919.00
8. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 910.00
9. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 835.00
10. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 603.00
11. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 470.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 1,216.0
2. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 774.0
3. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 687.0
4. Dennis, Kyle Blake TVCC 247.0
5. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 207.0
6. Clark, Wyatt Lynn WWCC 126.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 1,068.0
2. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 914.0
3. Rose, Corey Ray WWCC 815.0
4. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 447.0
5. Gillies, Nolan Jacob BOISE 157.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 340.0
2. Carter, Bryan Richard BLUE 271.0
3. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 145.0
4. Benedetti, Diego TVCC 120.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 882.0
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 705.5
3. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 582.0
4. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 485.0
5. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 447.0
6. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 364.0
7. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 349.0
8. Livingston, Jarred Dean BLUE 291.0
9. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 276.0
10. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 253.0
11. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 233.0
12. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 221.0
13. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 187.0
14. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 158.0
15. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 155.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 1,100.5
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 770.5
3. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 510.0
4. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 485.0
5. Watson, Matthew Britt WWCC 397.0
6. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 377.0
7. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 362.0
8. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 353.0
9. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 283.5
10. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 230.5
11. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 211.0
12. Brown, Jesse J WASU 199.0
13. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 178.0
14. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 139.5
15. Ickes-Oliva, Curtiss James WWCC 138.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 669.5
2. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 616.5
3. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 563.0
4. Hulden, Will Blalock BLUE 428.0
5. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 410.0
6. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 387.0
7. Rogers, Kylee Jo BLUE 357.0
8. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 293.0
9. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 219.0
10. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 208.0
11. Willis, Hunter Shane WWCC 202.0
12. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 160.0
13. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 149.0
14. Throop, Jaylin Dale BLUE 146.0
15. Iverson, Chace Jordan TVCC 145.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 669.5
2. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 648.5
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 563.0
4. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 517.0
5. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 428.0
6. Nelson, Tom Justin TVCC 400.0
7. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 357.0
8. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 293.0
9. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 258.5
10. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 246.0
11. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 202.0
12. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 189.5
13. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 176.0
14. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 160.0
15. Brown, Jesse J WASU 149.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 1,258.00
2. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 795.00
3. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 693.00
4. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 690.00
5. Liebhardt, Connlee Kay NIDC 549.00
6. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 461.00
7. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 433.00
8. Reece, Whitley Ann EORU 325.00
9. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 237.00
10. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 195.00
11. Erwert, Jami Marie BLUE 158.50
12. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 113.00
13. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 69.00
13. Golden, Rachael Cristine LINN 69.00
13. Lovins, Tanisha Ree EORU 69.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 669.0
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 578.5
3. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 448.0
4. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 377.5
5. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 375.0
6. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 365.0
7. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 321.0
8. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 310.0
9. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 306.0
10. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 233.0
10. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 233.0
12. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 222.5
13. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 202.0
14. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 172.0
15. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 161.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 979.0
2. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 888.0
3. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 782.0
4. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 717.0
5. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 620.0
6. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 602.0
7. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 497.0
8. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 416.0
9. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 245.0
10. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 172.0
11. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 152.0
12. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 102.0
13. Golden, Rachael Cristine LINN 50.0
14. DeHaven, Tessa Mae BOISE 42.5
15. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 22.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com