free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Ozark Region Standings
 Missouri Valley College 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Three Rivers College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 Murray State University 10/23/2014 - 10/25/2014
 University of West Alabama 10/30/2014 - 11/1/2014
 Southern Arkansas University 11/6/2014 - 11/8/2014
Standings as of Nov 10, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 3,705.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 2,615.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,795.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,750.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 870.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 750.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 440.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 410.00
9. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 200.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 110.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,425.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,145.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 885.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 805.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 770.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 720.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 710.00
8. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 320.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 250.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 235.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,195.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 720.0
2. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 350.0
3. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 220.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Picton, Cole S MVC 665.0
2. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 585.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 475.0
4. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 435.0
5. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 345.0
6. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 270.0
7. Kitaif, Jack Collins UTNM 75.0
8. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 55.0
8. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 55.0
10. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 20.0
10. Kinard, Bailey Wade EMSCC 20.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 465.0
2. Reeves, Justin Cole EMSCC 165.0
3. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 120.0
4. Watkins, Tray Anderson NWMSCC 110.0
5. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 100.0
5. Staser, Austin Scott TRC 100.0
7. Lloyd, Paul Charles SARU 90.0
8. Bell, Dennison Blake EMSCC 85.0
9. Rogers, Jerry Dean UTNM 80.0
10. Lewis, Tyler Joe TRC 70.0
11. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 45.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 280.0
2. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 270.0
3. Bronson, Slade Thomas UTNM 250.0
4. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 210.0
5. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
5. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 190.0
7. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 188.3
8. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 175.0
9. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 170.0
10. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 160.0
11. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 140.0
12. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 130.0
13. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 115.0
14. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 105.0
15. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 90.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 350.0
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 320.0
3. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 280.0
4. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 275.0
5. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 245.0
6. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 200.0
7. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 170.0
8. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 165.0
9. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 160.0
9. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 160.0
11. Buchanon, Caleb Wyatt MVC 150.0
12. Endre, Donald Ray TRC 115.0
13. Crim, Joseph William MVC 100.0
14. Hattaway, Cody Wayne UTNM 90.0
15. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 85.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 500.0
2. Overby, Shane Marcus UWAL 370.0
3. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 300.0
4. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
5. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 185.0
6. Fraser, Scott Louis MURRAY 145.0
7. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 140.0
8. Chancellor, Prentiss Ridell EMSCC 130.0
9. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 110.0
10. Holder, Stephen Todd EMSCC 100.0
11. Paul, Wyatt Blaine SARU 90.0
12. Braden, Brody Jay UAC 85.0
13. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 80.0
14. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 70.0
14. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 70.0
14. Merrigan, Chelsey Lynn MVC 70.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 500.0
2. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 370.0
3. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 300.0
4. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 185.0
5. Carter, Wesley Scott MURRAY 145.0
6. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 140.0
7. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 130.0
8. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 110.0
8. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 110.0
10. Pender, James Weston EMSCC 100.0
11. Weeks, Joshua Ryan SARU 90.0
12. Caudle, Tanner Pierce UAC 85.0
13. Coleman, Thomas Joseph EMSCC 80.0
13. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 80.0
15. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 70.0
15. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 70.0
15. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 70.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 380.00
2. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 320.00
3. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 310.00
4. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 290.00
5. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 235.00
6. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 220.00
6. Bradfield, Taylor Lynn TRC 220.00
8. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 155.00
9. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 140.00
10. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 130.00
11. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 120.00
12. Weaver, Shelby Lynn SARU 90.00
12. Ballard, Alixzandra Symone UTNK 90.00
12. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 90.00
12. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 90.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 280.0
1. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 280.0
3. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 260.0
4. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 250.0
5. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 230.0
6. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 180.0
6. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 180.0
8. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 145.0
9. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 140.0
9. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 140.0
11. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 130.0
12. Knox, Hayley Joh EMSCC 120.0
13. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 100.0
14. Harper, Cassie Lee MVC 90.0
15. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 70.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 490.0
2. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 435.0
3. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 380.0
4. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 325.0
5. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 295.0
6. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 285.0
7. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 230.0
8. Nelson, Jacy Marie MVC 190.0
9. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 160.0
10. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 75.0
11. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 60.0
12. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 55.0
13. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 45.0
14. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 40.0
15. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 35.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com