free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Ozark Region Standings
Standings as of Apr 27, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 6,524.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 6,390.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 3,540.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 3,410.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 1,475.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 1,320.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 1,115.00
8. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 1,080.00
9. Three Rivers College TRC 845.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 110.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,180.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,985.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,805.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,780.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 1,745.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 1,650.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 1,625.00
8. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 770.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 450.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 350.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 2,159.00
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 1,615.00
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 1,325.00
4. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 1,195.00
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 1,135.00
6. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 1,060.00
7. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 895.00
8. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 725.00
9. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 670.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 1,140.00
2. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 965.00
3. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 835.00
4. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 750.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,444.0
2. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 548.0
3. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 270.0
4. Rinehart, William Kody BLUEC 180.0
5. Schlemper, Zachary Richard MURRAY 150.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 1,300.0
2. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 1,050.0
3. Picton, Cole S MVC 945.0
4. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 875.0
5. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 715.0
6. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 660.0
7. Kitaif, Jack Collins UTNM 135.0
8. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 125.0
8. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 125.0
10. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 90.0
11. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 20.0
11. Kinard, Bailey Wade EMSCC 20.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 770.0
2. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 400.0
3. Reeves, Justin Cole EMSCC 280.0
4. Bell, Dennison Blake EMSCC 205.0
5. Rogers, Jerry Dean UTNM 180.0
6. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 125.0
6. Daniel, Richie Lance UWAL 125.0
8. Lewis, Tyler Joe TRC 115.0
9. Watkins, Tray Anderson NWMSCC 110.0
10. Staser, Austin Scott TRC 100.0
10. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 100.0
12. Lloyd, Paul Charles SARU 90.0
13. Simpson, Heath Douglas UTNM 80.0
14. Bibee, Riley Wayne UTNM 60.0
14. Hughes, Matthew Geoffrey MVC 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 635.0
2. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 595.0
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 525.0
4. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 470.0
5. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 440.0
6. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 310.0
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 295.0
8. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 280.0
9. Bronson, Slade Thomas UTNM 250.0
10. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 235.0
11. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 205.0
12. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 193.3
13. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 190.0
13. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
15. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 175.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 665.0
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 530.0
3. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 430.0
4. Endres, Donald Ray TRC 385.0
5. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 375.0
6. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 370.0
7. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 345.0
7. Buchanon, Caleb Wyatt MVC 345.0
9. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 330.0
10. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 320.0
11. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 280.0
12. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 235.0
13. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 210.0
14. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 200.0
15. Reppond, Chance Ethan MVC 155.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 660.0
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 600.0
3. Braden, Brody Jay UAC 525.0
4. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 450.0
5. Overby, Shane Marcus UWAL 370.0
6. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 330.0
7. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 300.0
8. Long, Coty Tyler UARM 280.0
9. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 250.0
10. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 225.0
11. Gibson, Cole Scace MURRAY 195.0
12. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
13. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 160.0
14. Fraser, Scott Louis MURRAY 145.0
15. Chancellor, Prentiss Ridell EMSCC 130.0
15. Barker, Justin Joe MURRAY 130.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 660.0
2. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 600.0
3. Caudle, Tanner Pierce UAC 525.0
4. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 490.0
5. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 450.0
6. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 330.0
7. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 300.0
8. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 280.0
9. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 250.0
10. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 225.0
11. Turner, Tanner SARU 195.0
12. Figgeroa, Vann Jonathan UTNM 160.0
13. Carter, Wesley Scott MURRAY 145.0
14. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 130.0
14. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 130.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 760.00
2. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 555.00
3. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 515.00
4. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 495.00
5. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 370.00
6. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 350.00
6. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 350.00
8. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 335.00
9. Bradfield, Taylor Lynn TRC 320.00
9. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 320.00
11. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 305.00
12. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 260.00
13. Edmondson, Kayla Paige UTNM 245.00
14. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 200.00
15. Sears, Devyn Marre MVC 135.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 510.0
2. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 500.0
3. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 410.0
4. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 360.0
5. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 350.0
6. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 315.0
7. Bussell, Kelsey Diane UTNM 310.0
7. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 310.0
9. Knox, Hayley Joh EMSCC 278.3
10. Morris, Christine Virginia UWAL 240.0
11. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 235.0
12. Sloan, Carey Holland SARU 230.0
13. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 200.0
14. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 180.0
15. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 160.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 895.0
2. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 820.0
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 755.0
4. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 680.0
5. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 525.0
6. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 385.0
7. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 380.0
8. Nelson, Jacy Marie MVC 355.0
9. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 300.0
10. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 195.0
11. Gray, Micayla Colleen UTNM 175.0
12. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 155.0
13. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 140.0
14. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 130.0
15. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 80.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com