free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Iowa State University Oct 4 to Oct 5, 2014
Results as of Oct 6, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 930.00
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 505.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 495.00
4. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 420.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 210.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 165.00
7. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 130.00
8. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 100.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 20.00
10. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 10.00
Women's Team Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 295.00
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 270.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 240.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 215.00
5. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 115.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 270.00
2. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 260.00
3. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 195.00
4. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 175.00
5. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 170.00
6. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 155.00
7. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 135.00
8. Kraeger, Hoyt Friedrich UNE 130.00
9. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 65.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 255.00
2. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 165.00
3. Moody, Amber Marie IACCC 140.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 142.0
2. Miller, Cody R SDSU 121.0
3. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 108.0
4. Kraeger, Hoyt Friedrich UNE 52.0
5. Puttergill, Duell Riley MIDPLN 39.0
6. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 0.0
7. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 129.0
2. Rigdon, Ethan Faye IACCC 108.0
3. Wright, Jayston Erin IACCC 50.0
4. Thoms, Jason Roger IACCC 49.0
5. Schilling, Morgan John UNE 48.0
6. Harmon, Forrest T IACCC 42.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 152.0
2. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 145.0
3. Blackstock, Bradley Eric BLKHIL 65.0
3. Glendy, Colter Hughes MIDPLN 65.0
5. Stoltz, Justin David IACCC 59.0
6. Anderson, Cody James IACCC 51.0
6. Peters, Ezekial Martin UWIRF 51.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Krueger, Joshua John UNE 22.7
2. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 25.6
3. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 28.4
4. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 28.4
5. Davis, Tyler James HASTC 12.4
6. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 37.5
7. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 12.7
8. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 31.0
9. Thorson, Tyler S DICKSN 13.9
10. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 14.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 9.8
2. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 10.3
3. Ward, Justin Douglas DICKSN 10.6
4. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 10.7
5. Hart, Sid Augustus USD 10.7
6. Boll, Justin Lee MTI 10.8
6. Kraeger, Hoyt Friedrich UNE 19.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 15.4
2. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 18.5
3. Moody, Amber Marie IACCC 21.3
3. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 21.7
5. Rich, Rylee Nicole SDSU 7.1
6. Oliver, Jesse Jay BLKHIL 24.4
7. Bice, Wyatt Charles BLKHIL 7.7
8. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 8.7
9. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 9.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Peterson, Marshal Aaron SDSU 15.4
2. Richter, Trey Joseph SDSU 18.5
3. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 21.7
3. Schemmel, Ethan Arlyn IACCC 21.3
5. Gorder, Dusty Alan SDSU 7.1
6. Heckenlaible, Cody Dale SDSU 24.4
7. White, Tucker James HASTC 7.7
8. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 8.7
9. Curr, Rowdy Duane BLKHIL 9.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 29.49
2. Wall, Stephanie Grace NDSU 29.59
3. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 29.66
4. Birkholtz, Courtney Rae SDSU 29.67
5. Glaus, Moriah Rae BLKHIL 29.93
6. Boelk, Kara Marie UWIRF 30.05
7. Kathrein, Michaela Lee DICKSN 30.18
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 7.0
2. Plehal, Shannah Leigh NDSU 7.1
3. Dexter, Bailey Rae HASTC 7.3
4. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 9.0
5. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 8.6
6. Moody, Amber Marie IACCC 3.4
7. Brown, Haley Ann SDSU 3.6
8. Fairman, Brooke M BLKHIL 17.7
9. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 3.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 14.3
2. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 15.6
3. Aus, Danielle Kaley IACCC 15.5
4. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 15.7
5. Grann, Lacey Marie DICKSN 15.7
6. Schwagler, Teddi Rose DICKSN 16.4
7. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 22.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com