free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Murray State University Oct 3 to Oct 5, 2013
Results as of Oct 7, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 560.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 550.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 420.00
4. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 340.00
5. Troy University TROY 335.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 190.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 180.00
8. Southern Arkansas University SARU 105.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Troy University TROY 300.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 205.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 190.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 170.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 160.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 100.00
7. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 230.00
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 230.00
3. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 190.00
4. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 150.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 195.00
2. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 155.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Phillips, Andrew Brown UWAL 50.0
2. Pickerill, Whalen E MVC 49.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Christopher Lee UWAL 144.0
2. Elliott, Blade UWAL 139.0
3. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 73.0
4. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 70.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Pitts, John Stanley TROY 79.0
2. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 71.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 19.1
2. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 20.1
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 19.5
4. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 20.8
5. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 25.3
6. Crull, Landon Scott MURRAY 21.0
6. Mosley, William Curtis SARU 9.8
8. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 10.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 13.8
1. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 12.7
3. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 17.5
3. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 14.5
5. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 20.3
5. Duckett, Austin Tyler UTNM 4.8
7. Wake, Austin Brian UARM 5.7
8. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 20.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Braden, Brody Jay COSSAT 12.8
2. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 16.7
3. Batchelor, Will Allen TROY 19.7
4. Irby, Quentin Chase EMSCC 19.8
5. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 21.2
6. Norris, Trevor Lamar TRC 8.5
7. Watt, John Tyler EMSCC 8.9
8. Overby, Shane Marcus EMSCC 23.5
9. Stewart, Drue Crosier MURRAY 10.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Caudle, Tanner Pierce COSSAT 12.8
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 16.7
3. Culligan, William Curtis TROY 19.7
4. Pennington, AJ Austin EMSCC 19.8
5. Worley, Ryan Paul MVC 21.2
6. Ratliff, Clayton Thomas TRC 8.5
7. Walker, Philip Martin EMSCC 8.9
8. Dickinson, Douglas Everett SARU 23.5
9. Jarvis, Ellen Marie MURRAY 10.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 27.70
2. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 27.80
3. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 27.86
4. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 28.26
4. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 28.23
6. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 38.07
7. Shelton, Hope Cheyanne SARU 33.39
8. Gorsuch, Mary Francis UTNM 28.35
8. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 33.16
8. Atwood, Layton Thomas MURRAY 28.30
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 5.5
2. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 15.5
3. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 6.1
4. Patton, Morgan Lauren MVC 7.0
5. Knox, Hayley Jo EMSCC 2.5
6. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 18.6
7. Wagner, Lauren Marie UTNM 2.8
7. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 2.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 15.3
2. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 15.5
3. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 15.6
4. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 15.7
5. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 16.4
6. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 17.0
7. Ashalintubbi, Hunter Nicole COSSAT 20.1
7. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com