free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Murray State University Oct 23 to Oct 25, 2014
Results as of Oct 27, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 610.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 495.00
3. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 360.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 205.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 160.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 160.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 80.00
8. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 340.00
2. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 270.00
3. Three Rivers College TRC 255.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 200.00
5. Missouri Valley College MVC 160.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 120.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 40.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 280.00
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 210.00
3. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 200.00
3. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 200.00
5. Egusquiza, Dustin R EMSCC 15.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 200.00
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 185.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 66.0
2. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 64.0
3. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 147.0
2. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 139.0
3. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 130.0
4. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 77.0
5. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 0.0
6. Picton, Cole S MVC 0.0
7. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 66.0
8. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 79.0
2. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 19.0
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 19.5
3. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 19.1
4. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 20.1
5. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 20.4
6. Worley, Ryan Paul MVC 21.0
7. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 21.0
7. Turner, Tanner SARU 9.9
9. Egusquiza, Dustin R EMSCC 22.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 8.9
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 11.3
3. Hattaway, Cody Wayne UTNM 13.5
3. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 12.9
5. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 13.3
6. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 18.5
7. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 14.2
8. Crim, Joseph William MVC 25.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Fraser, Scott Louis MURRAY 16.4
2. Chancellor, Prentiss Ridell EMSCC 19.5
3. Holder, Stephen Todd EMSCC 18.5
4. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 5.5
5. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 19.8
6. Paul, Wyatt Blaine SARU 8.3
7. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 9.6
8. Holliday, Ivan Scott EMSCC 10.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Carter, Wesley Scott MURRAY 16.4
2. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 19.5
3. Pender, James Weston EMSCC 18.5
4. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 5.5
5. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 19.8
6. Weeks, Joshua Ryan SARU 8.3
7. Newcomb, Ashley Nicole UARM 9.6
8. Egusquiza, Dustin R EMSCC 10.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 30.96
2. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 31.03
3. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 31.35
4. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 31.51
4. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 36.73
6. Bradfield, Taylor Lynn TRC 31.54
7. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 31.72
7. Weaver, Shelby Lynn SARU 31.59
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 5.7
2. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 6.1
2. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 6.2
4. Harper, Cassie Lee MVC 6.6
5. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 2.5
5. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 2.5
7. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 2.6
7. Stallons, Rebecca Paige MURRAY 16.8
9. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 15.6
2. Nelson, Jacy Marie MVC 15.7
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 17.3
4. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 18.0
5. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 18.0
6. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 7.8
7. Hill, Candice Raye MURRAY 19.5
8. Gray, Micayla Colleen UTNM 8.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com