free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Southern Arkansas University Nov 6 to Nov 8, 2014
Results as of Nov 10, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 755.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 555.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 530.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 270.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 180.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 160.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 155.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 85.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 450.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 300.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 180.00
4. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 165.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 165.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 105.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 90.00
8. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 30.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 15.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 170.00
2. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 155.00
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 105.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 200.00
2. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 150.00
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 140.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 116.0
2. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 67.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 166.0
2. Picton, Cole S MVC 145.0
3. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 126.0
4. Kitaif, Jack Collins UTNM 0.0
5. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 76.0
2. Staser, Austin Scott TRC 70.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 20.0
1. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 22.2
3. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 21.0
4. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 23.2
5. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 36.2
6. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 24.5
6. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 9.7
8. Smith, James Thomas EMSCC 10.9
8. Clement, Colby Raymond MVC 10.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 12.7
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 12.8
3. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 15.7
4. Buchanon, Caleb Wyatt MVC 13.3
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 16.0
5. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 21.1
5. Endre, Donald Ray TRC 5.0
8. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 21.9
9. Littrell, Casey Reed MVC 21.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 13.5
2. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 15.0
3. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 16.4
4. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 20.9
5. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 18.7
5. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 21.5
7. Barker, Justin Joe MURRAY 19.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 13.5
2. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 15.0
3. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 16.4
4. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 20.9
5. Figgeroa, Vann Jonathan UTNM 18.7
5. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 21.5
7. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 19.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 34.76
2. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 35.35
3. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 35.32
3. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 35.45
5. Edmondson, Kayla Paige UTNM 35.53
6. Sears, Devyn Marre MVC 40.63
7. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 40.04
8. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 35.72
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 4.9
2. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 6.9
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 7.0
4. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 7.3
4. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 2.5
6. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 3.1
7. Ladner, Destyn Kaley EMSCC 3.2
8. Morris, Christine Virginia UWAL 3.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 16.9
2. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 17.0
3. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 17.5
4. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 17.7
4. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 17.6
6. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 18.0
7. Nelson, Jacy Marie MVC 18.4
8. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 17.7
9. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 17.7
10. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 18.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com