free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Troy University Nov 21 to Nov 23, 2013
Results as of Nov 25, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 855.00
2. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 370.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 370.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 260.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 185.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 180.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 115.00
8. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 100.00
8. Troy University TROY 100.00
10. Southern Arkansas University SARU 95.00
Women's Team Points
1. Troy University TROY 400.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 222.50
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 200.00
4. Murray State University MURRAY 190.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 140.00
6. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 137.50
7. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 100.00
8. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 60.00
9. University of West Alabama UWAL 20.00
10. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 290.00
2. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 195.00
3. Pickerill, Whalen E MVC 140.00
4. Walker, Philip Martin EMSCC 80.00
5. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 280.00
2. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 120.00
3. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 112.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 137.0
2. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 120.0
3. Phillips, Andrew Brown UWAL 101.0
4. Pickerill, Whalen E MVC 45.0
5. Law, Brendon J UWAL 25.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 150.0
2. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 146.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 133.0
4. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 35.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Fugate, Denton TRC 149.0
2. Pitts, John Stanley TROY 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Bronson, Slade Thomas GATEFL 17.7
2. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 20.3
3. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 19.5
3. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 19.7
5. Walker, Philip Martin EMSCC 22.2
6. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 20.8
7. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 22.3
7. Mosley, Corey Ryan SARU 22.2
9. Burns, Cody Dillon UARM 24.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 9.2
2. Little, Caleb Teil MURRAY 9.9
3. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 9.9
4. Pickerill, Whalen E MVC 11.1
5. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 11.2
6. Buchanan, Caleb Wyatt MVC 11.8
7. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 12.0
8. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 6.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Surber, Ryan Matthew COSSAT 15.7
2. Braden, Brody Jay COSSAT 22.2
2. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 6.7
4. Lewis, Hunter Douglas MVC 7.0
5. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 7.2
6. Graham, Briton Kane COSSAT 8.5
7. Watt, John Tyler EMSCC 8.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. DeSalvo, Whitney COSSAT 15.7
2. Caudle, Tanner Pierce COSSAT 22.2
2. Sullivan, Gregory Daryl UTNM 6.7
4. Worley, Ryan Paul MVC 7.0
5. Runyon, Ben A MVC 7.2
6. Watlington, William Coe SARU 8.5
7. Walker, Philip Martin EMSCC 8.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 32.35
2. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 32.46
3. Baier, Kayla Nicole UTNM 32.66
4. Trivett, Savannah Taylor TROY 32.67
5. Slack, Anna Elizabeth SARU 32.69
6. Sellars, Morgan Eliza TROY 32.71
7. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 32.69
8. McQuay, Morgan Leigh UARM 33.08
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Peeples, Hilton Leigh MVC 5.9
2. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 5.8
3. Patton, Morgan Lauren MVC 15.9
4. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 6.8
4. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 15.3
6. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 2.7
7. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 2.9
7. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 17.4
2. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 17.0
3. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 17.8
4. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 17.9
5. McCuiston, Kory Ann EMSCC 8.4
6. St Clair, Sara Kyle SARU 18.1
7. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 18.1
8. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 18.3
9. Ashalintubbi, Hunter Nicole COSSAT 19.2
9. McDonnell, Meredith Blair UTNM 18.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com