free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Texas Tech University, Lubbock Oct 17 to Oct 19, 2013
Results as of Oct 21, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 500.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 275.00
3. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 255.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 225.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 225.00
4. Ranger College RANGER 225.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 180.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 100.00
9. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 90.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 320.00
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 290.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 245.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 115.00
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 105.00
6. Tarleton State University TARLET 60.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 40.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 40.00
9. Ranger College RANGER 25.00
10. Western Texas College WTXC 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Confalone, Brandon James TARLET 135.00
2. Harkey, Logan Dee WTXAMU 115.00
3. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 235.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Bradshaw, CoBurn Travis WTXC 155.0
2. Smith, Chet Owen TARLET 138.0
3. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 124.0
4. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 74.0
5. Miller, Colton J TARLET 73.0
6. Nelson, Travis Nestor TARLET 72.0
7. Salcito, Jacob Dean WTXC 71.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 154.0
2. Bruce, Colton James TARLET 148.0
3. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 146.0
4. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 146.0
4. Woods, Linden Harvey William NMJC 143.0
6. Confalone, Brandon James TARLET 134.0
6. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan NMJC 135.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Parsonage, Jared Wayne WEATHR 160.0
2. Heffernan, Cody Nathan ODESSA 158.0
3. Confalone, Brandon James TARLET 83.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Minor, Jordan David ODESSA 16.3
2. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 17.2
3. Daugherty, Asa Gage TXTUL 17.3
4. Baker, Ty Vinson RANGER 17.8
5. McCuistion, John Daile TXTUL 19.7
6. Jameson, Sterling Evans WTXAMU 18.4
6. Harkey, Logan Dee WTXAMU 18.5
6. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 20.0
9. Howard, Quay Paul WTXAMU 20.5
9. Houlton, Colby Rahe VERNON 9.5
9. Dever, Eddie Lee RANGER 19.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Hancock, Colton Shane SPLNS 9.2
2. Johnston, Justin Russell RANGER 9.6
3. Hushour, Dillon Randall WTXC 12.0
4. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 14.0
5. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 15.0
6. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 19.1
7. Cowan, Tate Spencer VERNON 16.1
8. Kirkpatrick, Cooper Lee CLAREN 5.5
9. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 5.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wheeler, John Cole WEATHR 12.7
2. Fisher, Forrest Lane WEATHR 17.3
3. Herod, Trenton Alan TXTUL 14.7
3. Screws, Lucas Garland FPC 18.9
5. Harkey, Logan Dee WTXAMU 15.1
6. Tatom, Trenton Mark TARLET 6.4
7. Clark, Jesse Levi ENMU 6.5
8. Loffler, Steven Glenn ODESSA 7.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Carroll, Shay Dixon TARLET 12.7
2. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 17.3
3. Dineen, Owen Bell WTXAMU 14.7
3. Jacquez, Ezzio ODESSA 18.9
5. Tomaski, Austin A TARLET 15.1
6. Robertson, Cooper Reese TARLET 6.4
7. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 6.5
8. Ellis, Ty Cole ODESSA 7.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Williams, Shaylee Kate TARLET 32.00
2. Janssen, Shelby Lynn TXTUL 31.99
3. Barrow, Jaime Mae TARLET 32.09
4. Busby, Elyse Nicole TXTUL 32.07
5. Gray, Tiada Lachelle ENMU 32.22
6. Leggett, Vanessa Nicole TXTUL 32.33
7. Allison, Michele Elizabeth TARLET 32.81
8. Carter, Casey Nicole TARLET 32.61
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 4.9
2. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 5.3
3. Parvin, Jamie LaRae WEATHR 5.3
4. Saavedra, Mackie Ann ENMU 5.9
5. Chown, Riley Dee WEATHR 5.6
6. Carr, Tara Kaye SPLNS 2.5
7. Cordell, Abbagail Bailey RANGER 6.4
8. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn WEATHR 16.3
2. Galloway, Jessa Rain NMJC 16.6
3. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne TARLET 16.7
4. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 17.6
5. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 17.1
5. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 8.0
7. Pauley, Mazee Maree VERNON 20.3
8. Gunkel, Sarah Elizabeth TXTUL 18.0
9. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 18.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com