free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Arkansas-Monticello Apr 16 to Apr 18, 2015
Results as of Apr 20, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 840.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 420.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 375.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 315.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 115.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 375.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 355.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 265.00
4. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 260.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 245.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 105.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 80.00
8. Missouri Valley College MVC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 240.00
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 225.00
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 215.00
4. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 190.00
5. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 260.00
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 210.00
3. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 190.00
4. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 0.0
2. Rinehart, William Kody BLUEC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 155.0
2. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 145.0
3. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 145.0
4. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 132.0
5. Picton, Cole S MVC 127.0
6. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 0.0
7. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hughes, Matthew Geoffrey MVC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 19.0
2. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 19.0
3. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 19.8
4. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 20.1
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 20.1
6. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 8.6
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 23.2
8. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 22.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 9.1
2. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 9.3
3. Endres, Donald Ray TRC 9.6
4. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 11.4
5. Buchanon, Caleb Wyatt MVC 16.6
6. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 13.1
7. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 5.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 13.7
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 15.3
3. Humbard, Jeffrey Colt MVC 15.5
4. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 20.0
5. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 19.3
6. Gibson, Cole Scace MURRAY 24.6
7. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 7.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 13.7
1. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 15.3
3. Yeager, Brian John MVC 15.5
4. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 20.0
5. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 19.3
6. Turner, Tanner SARU 24.6
7. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 7.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 30.66
2. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 30.70
3. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 31.30
4. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 31.30
5. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 32.06
6. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 31.36
7. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 31.38
8. Davis, Aubree Sarah MVC 42.64
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 5.4
2. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 14.2
3. Cox, Casey McKenna UTNM 5.8
4. Morris, Christine Virginia UWAL 14.4
5. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 11.0
6. Peeples, Hilton Leigh MVC 14.7
7. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 15.1
8. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 16.8
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 17.2
3. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 18.6
4. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 19.6
5. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 19.3
6. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 19.6
7. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 8.7
8. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 22.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com