Southern Region – Southwest Texas Junior College Oct 1 to Oct 2, 2021

Results as of Oct 4, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 675.00
2. Panola College PANOLA 495.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 450.00
4. Texas A&M University TXAMU 320.00
5. Hill College HILL 210.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 180.00
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 140.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 130.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 85.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 340.00
2. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 255.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 170.00
4. Hill College HILL 150.00
4. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 150.00
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 110.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 110.00
6. McNeese State University MCNSU 110.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 100.00
10. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 65.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 200.00
2. Reeves, Jayce Quintin PANOLA 130.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 210.00
2. Morris, Ainslee Marie HILL 150.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 157.5
2. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 151.0
3. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 130.0
4. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 123.0
5. Runfola, Kaul Jackson PANOLA 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 153.5
2. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 153.0
3. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 152.5
4. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 143.5
5. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 142.5
6. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 132.0
6. French, Gavin Allen TXAMU 73.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 148.0
2. Villanueva, Chris Kyle SAMSU 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Little, Chance Lane TXAMU 16.6
2. Collins, JB HILL 17.1
3. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 17.5
3. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 21.1
5. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 7.9
6. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 8.2
7. Davis, Xavier K WHARTN 26.5
8. Reeves, Jayce Quintin PANOLA 28.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 8.1
2. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 9.0
3. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 10.2
4. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 10.4
5. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 13.4
6. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 14.0
7. Dauer, Alden O HILL 5.0
7. Walker, Cole Richard HILL 5.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Littleben, Chance E HILL 16.5
2. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 11.3
3. DeCosta, Taylor-Ann K NETXCC 16.4
4. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 5.8
5. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 24.2
6. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 5.9
7. Brown, Joseph SWTXJC 6.4
8. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane WHARTN 6.5
9. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sells, Todd Curtis HILL 16.5
2. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 11.3
3. Reeves, Jayce Quintin PANOLA 16.4
4. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 5.8
5. Baxter, Coy Dalton WHARTN 24.2
6. Fisher, Bradford Ross PANOLA 5.9
7. Martinez, Levi Justin SWTXJC 6.4
8. Smith, Rylie Light SWTXJC 6.5
9. Hammett, Joseph Ira WHARTN 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 34.08
2. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 34.14
3. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 34.18
4. McNiel, Payton Renae PANOLA 34.32
4. Grover, Jenna Campbell SAMSU 34.33
4. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 44.10
7. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 39.87
8. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 34.38
9. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 34.42

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 3.7
2. Morris, Ainslee Marie HILL 4.0
3. Graff, Jacquelyn Jane SWTXJC 4.9
3. Pineda, Victoria Grace TRINTY 4.3
5. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa TRINTY 1.8
6. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 4.7
7. Mudd, Bailey Ann MCNSU 2.1
8. Nash, Kylie Jane SAMSU 2.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 12.9
2. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 13.4
3. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 13.6
4. Stone, Lauren Veronica WHARTN 14.2
5. Foley, Mackenzie Lynn SFASU 14.1
6. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 6.7
7. Morris, Ainslee Marie HILL 14.5
8. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 6.8