2021-2022 Central Plains Region Standings

Standings as of May 3, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 3,669.83
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 3,316.50
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 3,289.50
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,960.00
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 2,564.00
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,036.50
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,943.33
8. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 1,215.00
9. Oklahoma State University OKSU 1,101.00
10. Garden City Community College GARDEN 520.00
11. Kansas State University KSSU 442.50
12. Connors State College CONNOR 392.50
13. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 100.00
14. Pratt Community College PRATT 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,811.83
2. Oklahoma State University OKSU 2,200.50
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,571.00
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,261.33
5. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,034.33
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 570.33
7. Kansas State University KSSU 542.50
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 326.50
9. Connors State College CONNOR 187.50
10. Garden City Community College GARDEN 147.50
11. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 135.00
12. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 1,865.00
2. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 890.00
3. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 833.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 1,284.50
2. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 695.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 780.0
2. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 632.5
3. Thatcher, Cooper Mark PANHDL 620.0
4. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 410.0
5. Swaim, Mathew De PANHDL 345.0
6. Wright, Jack Dalton SWOKSU 260.0
7. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 252.5
8. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 245.0
9. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 235.0
10. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 220.0
11. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 202.5
12. Wegener, Wyatt Joshua FTSCOT 162.5
13. Mars, Denton Wayne NWOKSU 155.0
13. Burd, Trenton Dean PANHDL 155.0
15. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 130.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 1,455.0
2. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 983.5
3. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 817.0
4. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 768.5
5. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 541.0
6. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 440.0
7. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 411.0
8. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 100.0
9. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 86.0
10. Humphrey, Kyle Devin OKSU 35.0
11. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 10.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 752.0
2. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 555.0
3. Holston, Trey Robert FTSCOT 460.0
4. Schmidt, Tanner J PANHDL 293.0
5. Sanchez, Dustin Clay GARDEN 240.0
6. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 230.0
7. Ward, Mason Anthony SEOKSU 229.0
8. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 206.0
9. Willis, Damien Tyce OKSU 200.0
10. Keathley, Cody Kyle SWOKSU 145.0
11. Durbin, Christopher Michael FTSCOT 130.0
12. White, Remington Slade OKSU 120.0
13. Merrill, Morgan Gaitan OKSU 105.0
14. Starcher, Patterson Adam FTSCOT 100.0
15. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 90.0
15. Harris, Hayden Dane SEOKSU 90.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 595.0
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 340.0
3. Berger, Marley Allen COFFEY 330.0
4. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 328.5
5. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 295.0
6. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 290.0
7. Oestmann, Denton Ray NWOKSU 283.5
8. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 280.0
9. Bush, Joby Maclain WOKSC 225.0
10. Couch, Mason Owen NEOKAM 216.5
11. Wright, Haze Patrick NEOKAM 160.0
12. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 151.5
13. Hodges, Rush M SEOKSU 145.0
14. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 140.0
14. Little, Layton Jack SWOKSU 140.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 605.0
2. Anderson, Bridger McCrae NWOKSU 413.0
3. Goings, Samuel Robb PANHDL 338.0
4. Franzen, Augustus Eugene SEOKSU 315.0
5. Myers, Holden Grey SEOKSU 290.0
6. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 280.0
7. Rutledge, Jace Thomas NWOKSU 272.0
8. Lee, Sterling Wayne WOKSC 250.0
9. Tanner, Brayden Dakota SWOKSU 245.0
9. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 245.0
11. Craven, Dontre' Dewayne CONNOR 186.0
12. Couch, Mason Owen NEOKAM 180.3
13. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 175.0
14. Woodward, Brent James NWOKSU 150.0
14. Parks, Craig Allen SEOKSU 150.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 655.0
2. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 555.0
3. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 451.0
4. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 415.0
5. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 330.0
6. Dean, Henry Skallerup NEOKAM 255.0
7. Mibb, Brent Daniel NEOKAM 226.5
8. Conkling, Rhett Logan SWOKSU 210.0
9. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 205.0
10. Tharp, Cash Jacob NEOKAM 180.0
11. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 169.0
12. Trimble, Jaden Allen NWOKSU 160.0
13. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 140.0
14. Warren, Laramie Don SEOKSU 120.0
15. Kropf, Colton Glen NWOKSU 116.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 655.0
2. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 555.0
3. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 451.0
4. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 415.0
5. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 330.0
6. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 315.0
7. Passmore, Griffin Roy NEOKAM 226.5
8. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 210.0
9. Lair, Chanse Lee NEOKAM 169.0
10. Hittle, Brandon Clay NWOKSU 160.0
11. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 140.0
12. Bond, Colton James GARDEN 130.0
13. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 126.0
14. Koehn, Landon Mitchell MATC 125.0
15. Adair, Kenneth W SEOKSU 120.0
15. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 120.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 860.00
2. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 775.00
3. Hobbie, Katelyn Dale SEOKSU 716.00
4. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 630.00
5. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 528.00
6. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 415.00
7. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 245.00
8. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 230.00
9. Long, Aysha Kay OKSU 145.00
10. Long, Janessa Elizabeth OKSU 140.00
11. Walden, Trisha Sue CONNOR 127.50
12. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 115.00
13. Wilson, Macy LeAnn WOKSC 107.00
14. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 100.00
15. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 69.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Masters, Alli Marie NEOKAM 593.0
2. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 398.0
3. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 355.5
4. Hollingback, Kaycee Lynn SEOKSU 338.0
5. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan NEOKAM 311.0
6. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 255.0
7. Munsell, Lindy Shawn NWOKSU 247.5
8. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 220.5
9. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 190.0
10. Russell, Alexandra Blake OKSU 185.0
11. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 161.0
12. Watts, Emma Elizabeth SWOKSU 158.3
13. Gower, Gannyn Ann COFFEY 135.0
14. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 125.0
15. Lankford, Shelby Dawn SWOKSU 120.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 713.0
2. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 675.0
3. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 654.5
4. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 436.5
5. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 360.0
6. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 355.0
7. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 295.0
8. Doyal, Cierra Jean SEOKSU 266.5
9. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 245.0
10. McLemore, Jaci Cheyenne WOKSC 240.0
11. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 238.3
12. Rodriguez, Rudy Shea WOKSC 165.0
12. Lankford, Shelby Dawn SWOKSU 165.0
14. Smith, Santana Jo PANHDL 113.3
15. Hallin, Kelsey Nicole PANHDL 95.0
15. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 95.0