National Standings

National Standings as of May 16, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 9,065.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 8,350.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 7,210.00
4. Feather River College FEATHR 6,975.00
5. Central Arizona College CAZC 6,895.50
6. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 6,317.00
7. Montana State University MTSU 6,269.50
8. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,824.00
9. Casper College CASPER 5,670.00
10. Utah Valley University UVU 5,460.00
11. New Mexico State University NMSU 5,357.50
12. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 5,302.50
13. Western Texas College WTXC 5,270.00
14. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 5,145.00
15. Weber State University WEBER 4,925.00
16. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 4,866.00
17. McNeese State University MCNSU 4,738.50
18. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 4,540.00
19. Dickinson State University DICKSN 4,517.50
20. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 4,366.00
21. University of Montana, Western UMTW 4,301.50
22. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 4,217.50
23. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 4,170.50
24. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 4,146.66
25. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 3,897.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,726.83
2. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 5,019.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 4,428.83
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 4,290.99
5. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,872.49
6. Texas A&M University TXAMU 3,306.50
7. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,085.00
8. Idaho State University IDSU 3,060.00
9. Cochise College COCHSE 3,015.50
10. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,977.00
11. Utah Valley University UVU 2,720.00
12. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 2,646.00
13. Oklahoma State University OKSU 2,595.00
14. College of Southern Idaho CSID 2,590.00
15. University of Wyoming UWY 2,560.00
16. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,403.32
17. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,327.50
18. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 2,325.00
19. Black Hills State University BHSU 2,288.83
20. Dickinson State University DICKSN 2,201.50
21. Gillette College GILLET 2,195.00
22. Weber State University WEBER 2,180.00
23. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 2,173.50
24. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,132.50
25. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,127.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 2,565.00
2. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 2,497.50
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 2,445.00
4. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 1,915.00
5. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 1,860.00
6. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 1,815.00
7. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 1,809.00
8. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 1,788.00
9. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 1,770.00
10. Burnside, Cache CAZC 1,752.00
11. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 1,737.00
12. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 1,704.00
13. Shaw, Wes CSID 1,700.00
14. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 1,683.00
15. McWhorter, Quintin Harold CAPSLO 1,674.50
16. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 1,661.50
17. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 1,631.00
18. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 1,545.00
19. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 1,520.00
19. Halverson, Scott Lee IACCC 1,520.00
21. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 1,455.00
22. Petersen, Denton Jase UNVLV 1,454.00
23. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 1,434.50
24. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 1,380.00
25. Dodds, Cobie Jay FEATHR 1,374.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 2,174.33
2. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 1,883.33
3. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 1,858.33
4. Spratt, Sierra Paige CAPSLO 1,739.00
5. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 1,621.66
6. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,602.00
7. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 1,531.00
8. Davis, Aimee Renee CAPSLO 1,421.50
9. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 1,417.00
10. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 1,353.00
11. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 1,294.50
12. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 1,281.33
13. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 1,275.00
14. McNeill, Kenna Hayes OKSU 1,230.00
15. Steagall, Hannah CAPSLO 1,203.50
16. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 1,192.00
17. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 1,167.00
18. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 1,165.00
19. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 1,125.00
20. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 1,095.83
21. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 1,010.00
22. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T COCHSE 1,005.00
23. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 981.00
24. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 947.00
25. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 920.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 1,400.0
2. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 1,331.5
3. McWhorter, Quintin Harold CAPSLO 1,228.5
4. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 1,141.0
5. Neely, Reed Jeffrey FRESNO 1,106.0
6. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 1,105.0
7. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 1,070.0
8. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 1,015.0
9. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,000.0
10. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 970.0
11. Riggs, Stade NAZU 961.0
12. Wells, Brody TARLET 960.0
13. Masters, Chance T MVC 955.0
14. Cunningham, Garrett Tyler NMTC 940.0
15. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 860.0
16. Mebane, Karson Kenneth CAPSLO 858.5
17. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 855.0
18. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 852.5
19. Meeks, Caleb William MTSU 820.0
20. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 810.5
21. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 810.0
22. Taff, Cauy Clare GRACEL 806.0
23. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 738.0
24. Allen, John Grady IACCC 730.0
25. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 706.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Parham, Mitchell Thomas FRESNO 1,580.0
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 1,545.0
3. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 1,495.0
4. Proffit, Donny B UWY 1,490.0
5. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,445.0
6. Thompson, Dean Arthur WTXC 1,435.0
7. Filipek, Cooper Wayne MESACC 1,285.0
8. Pelke, Nick David MVC 1,250.0
9. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 1,201.5
10. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 1,161.0
11. Kay, Trevor William UMTW 1,160.0
12. Cooke, Cooper WTXC 1,130.0
13. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 1,105.0
14. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 1,075.0
15. Griffin, Tyler SEOKSU 1,030.0
16. Dement, Kolt PANOLA 1,015.5
17. Lind, Drew Isaac IACCC 967.0
18. Schneiter, Kelby C WTXC 960.0
19. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 952.0
20. Jarrett, Tanner T DICKSN 915.0
21. Shaw, Wes CSID 890.0
22. Hay, Jesse Judah NMSU 889.0
23. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 855.0
24. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 850.0
25. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 845.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mayo, Ray Patrick LASSEN 820.0
2. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 775.0
3. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 730.0
4. Roberts, Casey Lee TRC 690.0
5. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 650.0
6. Vance, Sage Robert IACCC 646.0
7. Guzman, Andy A MESACC 638.0
8. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 622.5
9. Kaylor, Cutter Thomas HILL 599.0
10. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 590.0
11. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 586.0
12. Parkinson, Luke WTXC 555.0
13. Juarez, Marco MESACC 501.0
14. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 495.0
15. Tonita, Stefan Arnold LARMIE 490.0
16. Villanueva, Chris Kyle SAMSU 463.0
17. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 460.0
17. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 460.0
19. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 440.0
20. Byram, Colton Eric FTSCOT 430.0
20. Schmidt, TJ PANHDL 430.0
22. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 400.0
23. Skender, Cole B TRC 395.0
24. Morris, Lukasey Jones SWOKSU 390.0
24. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 390.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 1,366.0
2. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 1,190.0
3. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 1,123.0
4. Halverson, Scott Lee IACCC 930.0
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 889.0
6. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 847.0
7. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 765.0
8. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 763.5
9. Guin, Colton Dean CAZC 665.0
10. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 655.0
11. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 648.5
12. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 620.0
13. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 605.0
14. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 595.0
15. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 582.0
16. James, Monty Wade CAZC 579.0
17. Boote, Jory Alan DICKSN 566.0
17. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 566.0
19. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 556.5
20. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 540.0
21. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 537.0
22. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 536.5
23. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 535.0
23. Livengood, Clay EMSCC 535.0
23. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 535.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 1,045.0
2. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 975.0
3. Shell, Garrett Keith FEATHR 914.0
4. Petersen, Denton Jase UNVLV 907.0
5. Allred, Ty David TARLET 900.0
6. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 888.0
7. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 887.0
8. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 875.0
9. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 760.0
10. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 735.0
11. Burnside, Cache CAZC 726.0
12. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 723.5
13. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 709.5
14. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 695.0
15. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 685.0
16. Arnold, Walt TARLET 680.0
17. Byrne, Bryar Earl FEATHR 677.0
18. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe NAVAJO 671.5
19. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 670.0
20. Sivertsen, Landon Richard DICKSN 655.0
21. Madison, Austin Fredrick BHSU 644.5
22. Shaw, Wes CSID 640.0
23. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 635.0
24. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 605.0
25. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 592.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Kellan James CASPER 950.0
2. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 945.0
3. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 925.0
4. Graham, Logan SARU 850.0
5. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 837.0
6. Burnside, Cache CAZC 811.0
7. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 770.5
8. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 715.0
9. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 702.5
10. Dodds, Cobie Jay FEATHR 698.5
11. Munoz, Landon Bryce NAZU 654.5
12. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 640.0
13. Hooper, Trystin Kahiau WHILLS 631.5
14. Cherry, Clay Clayton CAZC 626.5
15. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 625.0
16. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 609.0
17. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 601.0
18. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 600.5
19. Cowan, Cooper G EMSCC 600.0
19. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 600.0
21. Halverson, Scott Lee IACCC 590.0
22. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 586.0
23. Machado, Cutter Paul CAPSLO 580.5
24. Berquist, Nevada Roy CASPER 580.0
25. McCraw, Will Curtis UTNM 550.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 950.0
2. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 945.0
3. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 925.0
4. Dickson, Latham SARU 850.0
5. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 837.0
6. Elkington, Clay CAZC 811.0
7. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 770.5
8. Graves, Chase UWAL 715.0
9. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 702.5
10. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 698.5
11. Hoover, Jesse Jameson CAZC 654.5
12. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 640.0
13. Stark, David Gregory FRESNO 631.5
14. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 626.5
15. Ho'opai, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 609.0
16. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 601.0
17. Wallace, Hagen Keith NWC 600.5
18. Cowan, Cade Alvin EMSCC 600.0
19. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 590.0
20. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 586.0
21. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 580.5
22. Bentley, Blake Austin SLROSS 575.0
23. Walker, Cole UTNM 550.0
24. Smith, Trae W CASPER 535.0
25. Oliveria Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 520.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 1,225.00
2. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 1,130.00
3. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 1,110.00
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 1,085.00
5. Schoeppach, Payton Grace CUESTA 1,048.00
6. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 973.50
7. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 958.00
8. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 910.00
9. Alexander, Annie UAZ 884.00
10. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 821.00
11. Pettus, Kiersten Ann CAZC 816.00
12. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 805.00
13. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 800.00
14. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 780.50
15. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 762.00
16. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UWAL 755.00
17. Zaun, Jillian Leigh UNE 742.00
18. Camozzi, Madison Nicole CAPSLO 717.00
19. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 669.00
20. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 653.50
21. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 648.00
22. Cook, Arabella Brook SDSU 640.50
23. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 637.50
24. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 610.50
25. Driver, Jordan Talley HOWARD 610.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 1,092.0
2. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 660.0
3. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 655.3
4. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 597.5
5. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 565.3
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 555.0
7. Kunau, Delaney Ray UNVLV 552.5
8. Speth, Gracely Ann CAPSLO 523.5
9. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 501.0
10. Henderson, Ashley Breanne PEARL 500.0
11. Stallons, Bethany Mae UWAL 495.0
12. Angelone, Sarah Jo TARLET 490.0
13. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 485.0
14. Wilbur, Hailey Rae FRESNO 463.5
15. Knust, Emily Anne GILLET 460.0
15. Swan, Libby CSID 460.0
17. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 430.0
18. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 429.0
19. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 427.5
20. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan SEOKSU 425.0
21. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 424.0
22. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 420.5
23. Cochrane, Tyree Quinn CAPSLO 415.5
24. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 415.0
25. Haalilio, Camela L CAZC 414.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,255.0
2. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 1,160.0
3. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 1,112.5
4. Davis, Aimee Renee CAPSLO 1,014.5
5. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 972.0
6. Lambert, Chloe Lynn FEATHR 915.5
7. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 910.0
7. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 910.0
9. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 905.0
10. Spratt, Sierra Paige CAPSLO 899.5
11. Steagall, Hannah CAPSLO 889.0
12. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 879.0
13. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 862.0
14. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 859.3
15. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 851.0
16. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 842.0
17. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 829.5
18. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 802.0
19. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 800.0
20. Jacobs, Tori Raeann IACCC 797.0
21. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BHSU 786.5
22. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 778.3
23. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 735.0
24. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T COCHSE 731.0
25. Grogan, Shea MESACC 725.5