2022-2023 Ozark Region Standings

Standings as of Nov 21, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 3,900.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 2,155.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 2,025.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 1,755.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,395.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,275.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 565.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 375.00
9. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 260.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 250.00
11. Auburn University AUBURN 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,070.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 915.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 810.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 645.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 575.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 425.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 230.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 225.00
9. Central Methodist University CMTHU 165.00
10. Mississippi State University MSSU 70.00
11. Murray State University MURRAY 60.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,270.00
2. Applewhite, Chase Allen MVC 615.00
3. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 440.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,055.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 710.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 540.0
3. Freeman, Samuel Tyler MVC 410.0
4. Eck, Colton James MVC 170.0
5. Golliher, Garrett Lane MVC 100.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 730.0
2. Pelke, Nick David MVC 725.0
3. Heimburg, Kooper Allyn MVC 680.0
4. Eck, Colton James MVC 285.0
5. Worthington, Grant Thomas MVC 275.0
6. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 145.0
7. Lee, Gavin Ray EMSCC 130.0
8. Mitteis, Colten Andrew TRC 110.0
9. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 50.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Deckard, Lane Hudson MURRAY 220.0
2. Stanley, Luke William EMSCC 185.0
3. Achenbach, Kolten Chance MVC 170.0
4. McGriff, Harrison Jacob UWAL 145.0
5. Jones, Tyler Lane MURRAY 120.0
6. Burgess, John Colby NWMSCC 100.0
7. Westrope, Christopher Lane PEARL 90.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 375.0
2. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 205.0
3. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 200.0
3. Wilhite, Kota Chance UWAL 200.0
5. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 185.0
6. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 180.0
7. Moore, Caleb Laine EMSCC 160.0
7. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 160.0
9. Holt, David Benjamin NWMSCC 150.0
10. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 145.0
10. Walker, Cole UTNM 145.0
12. Southworth, Clint Wade UTNM 140.0
13. Applewhite, Chase Allen MVC 135.0
14. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 125.0
15. Stoots, Roper Tye EMSCC 120.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 435.0
2. Neal, John Logan UTNM 300.0
3. Applewhite, Chase Allen MVC 280.0
4. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 260.0
5. Bourdon, Evan Madru PEARL 250.0
6. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 210.0
7. Deckard, Lane Hudson MURRAY 180.0
8. Smith, Cannon Brock UTNM 140.0
8. Maraman, Hayden Brock UWAL 140.0
10. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 130.0
11. Goemmer, John Kade UWAL 120.0
12. Pelke, Nathan Allan MVC 90.0
12. Lee, Gavin Ray EMSCC 90.0
14. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 85.0
15. Guillot, Garrett Smith UWAL 70.0
15. Walker, Cole UTNM 70.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cowan, Cooper G EMSCC 490.0
2. Allen, Wyatt Luke EMSCC 365.0
3. Graham, Logan SARU 300.0
4. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 265.0
5. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 240.0
6. Sanchez, Koby Lynn EMSCC 235.0
7. Applewhite, Chase Allen MVC 200.0
8. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 170.0
9. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 150.0
10. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 140.0
11. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 120.0
11. McCraw, Will Curtis UTNM 120.0
13. Smith, Cannon Brock UTNM 70.0
13. Lee, Gavin Ray EMSCC 70.0
15. Benight, Dakota Blain UARM 50.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cowan, Cade Alvin EMSCC 490.0
2. Allen, Colton Mark EMSCC 365.0
3. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 265.0
4. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 240.0
5. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 235.0
6. Wood, Justin Ryon SARU 200.0
7. Davis, Thomas Cash SARU 170.0
8. Goemmer, John Kade UWAL 155.0
9. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 150.0
10. Graves, Chase UWAL 145.0
11. Davis, Trenton Billy PEARL 140.0
12. Walker, Cole UTNM 120.0
12. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 120.0
14. Luttrell, Josie Leigh EMSCC 70.0
14. Moore, Caleb Laine EMSCC 70.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Matthews, Taycie Glyn UWAL 635.00
2. Matthews, Jaylie Paige UWAL 370.00
3. Maxwell, Allie Caroline UTNM 270.00
4. Hayes, Gabbie McKenzie UWAL 230.00
5. Hotard, Megan Claire UARM 195.00
6. Fauste, Haley Dawn SARU 135.00
7. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 115.00
8. Anders, Shelbi Kay SARU 110.00
8. Toole, Darby Anne NWMSCC 110.00
10. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 100.00
11. Morris, Lauren Renee SARU 95.00
11. Hopkins, Sydney Michelle SARU 95.00
13. Below, Bailey Jordan SEMOSU 90.00
14. Biggs, Sadie Lynn MVC 85.00
15. Stegall, Larrya Nicole CMTHU 80.00
15. Lenagar, Riley K NWMSCC 80.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 305.0
2. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 220.0
3. Pugh, Brianna Elizabeth UTNM 185.0
3. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 185.0
5. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 180.0
6. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 170.0
7. Jennings, Juliana Grace EMSCC 160.0
8. Thomas, Sage Madison UTNM 150.0
9. Hopkins, Sydney Michelle SARU 145.0
10. Henderson, Ashley Breanne UWAL 135.0
11. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 130.0
12. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 120.0
13. Cagley, Karrigan Audrey PEARL 115.0
14. Poole, Sydney Dian PEARL 100.0
15. Talley, Katherine Renee SARU 95.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 750.0
2. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 335.0
3. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 280.0
4. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 265.0
5. Bakri, Jasmin Jibrin UTNM 245.0
6. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia MVC 220.0
7. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 185.0
8. Day-Wright, Beth Ann SARU 175.0
8. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 175.0
10. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 145.0
11. Hammett, Joanna Scout UWAL 125.0
12. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 100.0
13. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 80.0
14. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 30.0
15. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 20.0