2021-2022 Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 785.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 560.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 260.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 230.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 225.00
6. Weber State University WEBER 190.00
7. Snow College SNOW 140.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 125.00
9. Idaho State University IDSU 70.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 335.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 290.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 220.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 210.00
5. Weber State University WEBER 145.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 130.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 50.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 120.0
2. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 60.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 170.0
2. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 140.0
3. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 125.0
4. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 65.0
5. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 40.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 120.0
2. Smith, Lukas Allen COMESA 60.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 180.0
2. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 125.0
3. Boren, Hayden W UVU 115.0
4. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 70.0
5. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 50.0
5. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 50.0
7. Shaw, Wesley CSID 40.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 170.0
2. Stewart, Dawson Thomas UVU 140.0
3. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 100.0
4. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 70.0
4. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 70.0
6. Stewart, Kyle A CSID 50.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 140.0
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 140.0
3. Cooper, Clayton Jade CSID 130.0
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 60.0
5. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 50.0
6. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 40.0
6. Kelly, Madeleine Cherie UVU 40.0
8. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 20.0
9. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 10.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 140.0
1. Oliveria Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 140.0
3. Ramsey, Colt Chance CSID 130.0
4. Stewart, Dawson Thomas UVU 60.0
5. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 50.0
6. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 40.0
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 40.0
8. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 20.0
9. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 10.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 170.00
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 130.00
3. Allen, Taylor Shay WEBER 90.00
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 60.00
5. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 50.00
5. Gross, Hadley DiAnn CONWCC 50.00
7. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 30.00
8. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 20.00
8. Corta, Cassidy Ryann IDSU 20.00
10. Yama, Isabelle Aika COMESA 10.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 160.0
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 120.0
3. Broncho, Maci Jo Hummingbird IDSU 105.0
4. Jones, Justise Rae Leah IDSU 80.0
5. Shifflett, Ivy Jo IDSU 65.0
6. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 50.0
7. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 20.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 145.0
2. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 130.0
3. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 125.0
4. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 100.0
5. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 75.0
6. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 50.0
7. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 5.0