2021-2022 Southwest Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clarendon College CLAREN 4,590.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 4,455.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 3,330.00
4. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 3,235.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 2,380.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 2,138.33
7. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,248.33
8. Ranger College RANGER 948.33
8. South Plains College SPLNS 948.33
10. Frank Phillips College FPC 810.00
11. Vernon College VERNON 705.00
12. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 665.00
13. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 515.00
14. Odessa College ODESSA 440.00
15. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 275.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,813.33
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,525.00
3. South Plains College SPLNS 1,335.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,105.00
5. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 1,015.00
6. Frank Phillips College FPC 955.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 907.50
8. Cisco College CISCO 635.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 600.00
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 560.00
11. Ranger College RANGER 345.00
12. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 140.00
13. Odessa College ODESSA 122.50
14. Western Texas College WTXC 78.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 1,515.00
2. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 955.00
3. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 805.00
4. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 790.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 980.0
2. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 635.0
3. Barnes, Jake Dakota TARLET 550.0
3. Justesen, Keene Devere CLAREN 550.0
5. Wells, Calvin Edgar CLAREN 540.0
6. Schofield, Dylan Thomas WTXC 395.0
7. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 340.0
8. Elshere, Trey Leon CLAREN 320.0
9. Lansford, Brandon SLROSS 285.0
9. Mullican, Cooper Munroe TARLET 285.0
11. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 265.0
12. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 235.0
13. Bingham, Carson Jay HOWARD 200.0
14. Pennington, Cauy Allen CLAREN 180.0
15. Vance, Jake Bentley TARLET 80.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 1,280.0
2. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 1,065.0
3. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 930.0
4. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 680.0
5. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 675.0
6. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 445.0
7. Pool, Cauy Wade WTXC 410.0
8. Williams, Rickey Rashad CLAREN 330.0
9. Lattin, Trevor Wain TARLET 160.0
10. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 140.0
11. Kelley, Rhett Hadley TARLET 95.0
12. Holcomb, Ezekiel Barret FPC 70.0
13. Hollen, Damon Cole SLROSS 10.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 900.0
2. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 500.0
3. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 485.0
4. Gleaves, Dawson Keith CLAREN 415.0
5. Hamilton, Ky John SLROSS 405.0
6. Shippy, Riggin Lane ODESSA 265.0
7. Miller, Hadley WEATHR 185.0
8. Bohl, Andy William HOWARD 170.0
9. Taylor, Timothy Barnett ODESSA 130.0
10. Hoey, Nate Pryce FPC 120.0
11. Harris, Riley Jes TARLET 90.0
12. Sturgis, Jaren Timothy FPC 80.0
12. Crawford, Lance James FPC 80.0
12. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 80.0
12. Helgoth, Reid Matthew ODESSA 80.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 590.0
2. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 415.0
3. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 365.0
4. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 353.3
5. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 345.0
6. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 335.0
7. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 285.0
8. Enderli, Cash Brandon WEATHR 281.7
9. Smith, Jason Garnet CISCO 275.0
10. Wiseman, Logan James TXTUL 223.3
11. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 210.0
12. Allen, Chisum Heath CISCO 200.0
13. Quigg, Titan Mitchell SPLNS 195.0
14. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 173.3
15. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 140.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 680.0
2. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 630.0
3. DeLeeuw, Pacean William CISCO 450.0
4. Dick, John Kyler TARLET 355.0
5. Allred, Ty David TARLET 330.0
5. White, Landris Jawon TARLET 330.0
7. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 270.0
8. McLeod, Tee Scott SPLNS 260.0
9. Spady, Evan Patrick CISCO 250.0
10. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 225.0
11. McGraw, Winsten J CISCO 220.0
12. Smith, Cade W HOWARD 195.0
13. Honey, Colt Brooks SPLNS 175.0
14. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 170.0
15. Cattoor, Kash McKray RANGER 160.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 490.0
2. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 440.0
3. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 410.0
4. Eddleman, Will Warner CISCO 370.0
5. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 365.0
6. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 340.0
7. Bland, Jace Evan CISCO 250.0
7. Rust, Mason Taylor RANGER 250.0
9. Brennise, Kasen Hugh TARLET 210.0
10. Milligan, Kreese Scott CLAREN 205.0
11. Clay, Caden Murphy TARLET 185.0
12. Allen, Thomas Jeremy TARLET 180.0
13. Bray, Wyatt Dalton CISCO 165.0
14. Stewart, Stran Lee CISCO 160.0
14. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 160.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 490.0
2. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 440.0
3. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 410.0
4. Baldwin, Garrett Dale CISCO 370.0
5. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 365.0
6. Thompson, Justice Dee TARLET 340.0
7. Lacina, True J CISCO 250.0
8. Cattoor, Kash McKray RANGER 210.0
8. Dominguez, Daryan Ismael SPLNS 210.0
10. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 205.0
10. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 205.0
12. Prince, Kaden Robert SPLNS 185.0
13. Pitts, Mason Cole WEATHR 165.0
14. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 160.0
14. Weatherman, Asa Kade CISCO 160.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 1,085.00
2. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 545.00
3. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 495.00
4. Cook, Mackenzie Eileen HOWARD 490.00
5. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 390.00
6. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 385.00
7. Odle, Lillian Alexandra TXTUL 270.00
8. Turner, Cashen Jo TXTUL 225.00
9. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 220.00
10. Dickens, Maddy Elise TARLET 215.00
11. Chandler, Kinsey Michele HOWARD 195.00
12. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 180.00
13. Kelly, Caroline Parish TARLET 175.00
14. Armstrong, Ali Marie TXTUL 150.00
15. Christian, Carly Paige TXTUL 145.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Angelone, Sarah Jo TARLET 305.0
2. Deerman, Madison Kaye TARLET 295.0
3. Sealy, Saige Nicole CISCO 280.0
4. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 268.3
5. Biever, Shaya Shermain VERNON 265.0
6. Dallyn, Jenna Marie TARLET 230.0
7. Martin, Hannah Shiloh SLROSS 205.0
8. Winchell, Libby Eloise TARLET 195.0
8. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 195.0
10. Brennise, Kinlie Marie WEATHR 180.0
10. Hill, Grace Celeste TXTUL 180.0
12. Kiehne, Haley Sage TARLET 175.0
13. Eakes, Lilly Grace WEATHR 170.0
14. Norris, Cooper Lynn VERNON 165.0
15. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 145.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 760.0
2. Gilbert, Sawyer Marie WEATHR 605.0
3. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 470.0
4. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 455.0
5. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 320.0
6. Hutchings, Timmi Lynne SLROSS 305.0
7. Taylor, Samantha Reese SPLNS 270.0
8. Smith, Kaylee Ann SLROSS 232.5
9. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 220.0
9. Bauerle, Shyanne E RANGER 220.0
11. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 207.5
12. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 187.5
13. Kibbe, Hadley Anne SLROSS 182.5
14. Reaves, Kristin Clark WEATHR 170.0
15. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 160.0