Northwest Region – Blue Mountain Community College Apr 26 to Apr 26, 2019

Results as of Apr 29, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 700.00
2. Central Washington University CWAU 540.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 360.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 320.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Idaho UID 625.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 378.33
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 290.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 223.33
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 130.00
6. Central Washington University CWAU 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 250.00
2. Wright, Payton Scott BLUE 140.00
3. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 405.00
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 220.00
3. Parke, Jett Arianna BLUE 208.33
4. Boyd, Alyssa Renee TVCC 195.00
5. Lehman, Brynn Erin TVCC 75.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bentz, Jack Ward TVCC 135.0
2. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 66.0
3. Wright, Payton Scott BLUE 47.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wright, Payton Scott BLUE 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 20.8
2. Mackenzie, Duncan Robert Riley BLUE 27.9
3. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 28.0
4. Bruemmer, Wade K CWAU 36.8
5. Smith, Calgary Lane WWCC 10.1
6. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 15.0
7. Winters, Alexander WWCC 17.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 18.1
2. Sorenson, Brayden R WWCC 20.4
3. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 11.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 24.7
2. Eres, Riley Miles CWAU 26.1
3. Tye, Jessica M BLUE 34.8
3. Clark, George William TVCC 38.9
5. Reeves, Julia Chris BOISE 10.5
6. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 17.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 24.7
2. Gleave, Chance Walter CWAU 26.1
3. Phillips, Keaton Kenneth TVCC 38.9
3. Boyd, Alyssa Renee TVCC 34.8
5. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 10.5
6. Padilla, Vinnie Jacobe TVCC 17.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 35.91
2. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell EORU 35.49
3. Boyd, Alyssa Renee TVCC 36.16
4. Williams, Kimberly Paige BLUE 36.16
5. McArdle, Hannah Elizabeth WWCC 36.45
6. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 40.53
7. Stewart, Patrice Marie TVCC 36.51
7. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 36.33

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Parke, Jett Arianna BLUE 4.9
2. Marchand, Krista Genevieve WENVC 6.0
3. Jenner, Samantha Teresa TVCC 7.2
4. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 7.5
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 2.7
6. Lehman, Brynn Erin TVCC 7.6
7. Watterson, Anndie Jeanne CWAU 3.0
8. Watterson, Beritt Gentrey WWCC 16.7
8. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 3.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 16.6
2. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 17.7
3. Guthrie, Paizley Kay TVCC 18.0
4. Taylor, Lindsey Riata TVCC 17.9
5. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 18.4
6. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 18.5
7. Parke, Jett Arianna BLUE 18.5
8. Lehman, Brynn Erin TVCC 19.0
9. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 18.5