Central Rocky Mountain Region – Casper College Apr 8 to Apr 10, 2022

Results as of Apr 11, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 910.00
2. Casper College CASPER 485.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 270.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 250.00
5. Central Wyoming College CWYC 220.00
6. Lamar Community College LAMAR 150.00
7. Sheridan College SHERID 120.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 120.00
9. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 55.00
10. Otero Junior College OTERO 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 420.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 245.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 200.00
3. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 200.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 170.00
6. University of Wyoming UWY 140.00
7. Casper College CASPER 120.00
8. Central Wyoming College CWYC 105.00
9. Colorado State University COSU 40.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Trae W CASPER 280.00
2. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 240.00
3. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 190.00
4. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 170.00
4. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 170.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 310.00
2. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 200.00
3. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 170.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 145.0
2. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 141.0
3. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 132.0
4. Long, Garrett Michael LARMIE 71.0
5. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 119.0
6. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 63.0
7. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 61.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 154.0
2. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 151.0
3. Amundson, Drake James UWY 141.0
4. Carlson, Myles Ross CASPER 137.0
5. Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas OTERO 61.0
6. Mazurenko, Ethan W CASPER 0.0
7. Farrow, Colton David UWY 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 80.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 21.8
2. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 30.3
3. Smith, Trae W CASPER 23.7
4. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 25.6
5. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 30.5
6. Severe, Ryn Cody CWYC 11.5
6. Sinclair, Jared William COSU 11.5
8. VanBiezen, Thomas Jett CWYC 37.2
9. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 13.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berger, Kaden Charles CWYC 9.5
2. Witt, Rhett John LARMIE 10.7
3. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 10.8
4. Gallagher, David Paul UWY 12.4
5. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 17.0
6. Spring, Tegun Lynn EWYC 4.6
7. Quick III, Donald Joe EWYC 17.7
8. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 19.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 13.4
2. Berquist, Nevada Roy CASPER 26.5
2. Cisneros, Jesus Alberto LARMIE 24.7
4. Wollert, Wyatt Cooper LAMAR 27.3
5. Tysdal, Davin Elliott CASPER 6.2
6. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 7.0
7. Edwards, Kayce L LAMAR 8.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Trae W CASPER 13.4
2. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 24.7
2. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 26.5
4. Miller, Kobe Clay LAMAR 27.3
5. Wetzel, Hayse Michael CASPER 6.2
6. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 7.0
7. Goemmer, John Kade LAMAR 8.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 29.81
2. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 29.83
3. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 30.18
4. Seely, Makayla Shae CASPER 30.37
5. Pomroy, Gracen Justine COSU 30.57
5. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie GILLET 30.59
7. Lumbardy, Kandace CASPER 30.62
8. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 35.17

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Madsen, Hayden H LARMIE 5.9
2. Feyder, Payton Noel LARMIE 6.6
3. Johnson, Lexi Rose CWYC 6.7
4. Idler, Kaitlynn Ann EWYC 7.7
5. Adamson, Sydney Dee UWY 2.7
6. Vander Voort, Kristen Lee SHERID 3.2
7. Hladky, Halle Jean UWY 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 14.2
2. Elshere, Camri Alie Mae SHERID 14.3
2. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 14.5
4. Day, Wacey Lane NEJC 14.6
5. Rotenberger, Molly Elizabeth SHERID 14.8
6. Simonson, Jaylee June UWY 15.8
7. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 15.6
7. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 15.4