Grand Canyon Region – Central Arizona College #1 Mar 12 to Mar 12, 2022

Results as of Mar 14, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 878.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 826.00
3. Mesalands Community College MESACC 601.50
4. University of Arizona UAZ 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 361.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 296.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 293.50
4. University of Arizona UAZ 145.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 135.50
6. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 290.00
2. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 280.50
3. Burnside, Cache CAZC 252.00
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 245.00
5. Todacheenie, Jaken NPC 195.00
6. James, Monty Wade CAZC 176.00
7. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 158.00
8. Elkington, Clay CAZC 139.00
9. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 91.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 157.00
2. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 148.50
3. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 138.00
3. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 138.00
5. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 72.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 74.0
1. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 74.0
3. Riggs, Stade NAZU 70.0
4. Harmon, Tate Chad NMSU 61.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Filipek, Cooper Wayne MESACC 76.0
2. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 74.0
3. Hay, Jesse Judah NMSU 67.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 83.0
2. Juarez, Marco MESACC 80.0
3. Guzman, Andy A MESACC 79.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 9.5
2. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 9.8
3. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 10.7
4. Afdahl, Blake D MESACC 10.9
5. James, Monty Wade CAZC 11.0
6. Todacheenie, Jaken NPC 11.3
7. Munoz, Landon Bryce NAZU 11.7
8. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 12.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 4.9
2. Burnside, Cache CAZC 5.0
3. Sanborn, Bridger R UAZ 5.3
4. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 6.2
4. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 6.2
6. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 9.6
7. Ray, Bryan Wilson CAZC 9.8
8. Elkington, Clay CAZC 13.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 6.5
2. Burnside, Cache CAZC 6.8
3. James, Monty Wade CAZC 8.5
4. Carrizal, Jonathan NMSU 9.0
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 9.1
6. Strohl, Taylor Zo MESACC 9.4
7. Atwood, Kenneth Clay NMSU 12.3
8. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 13.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Todacheenie, Jaken NPC 6.5
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 6.8
3. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 8.5
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 9.0
5. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 9.1
6. Capitan, Kyra Lynn NAVAJO 9.4
7. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 12.3
8. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 13.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 17.35
2. Pettus, Kiersten Ann CAZC 17.51
3. Tye, Jessica Mae CAZC 17.79
4. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 17.82
5. Cundall, Jaycie S CAZC 17.83
6. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 17.95
7. Vankoll, Bailey Anne CAZC 17.97
8. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 17.98

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 3.1
1. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 3.1
3. Bowditch, Amy Anne NMSU 3.4
4. Tully, Paige Leslie NMSU 3.5
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 3.8
6. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 4.1
7. Mills, Fallyn Michelle CAZC 4.2
7. Anderson, Ellie Kay NMSU 4.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Grogan, Shea MESACC 7.6
1. Bradshaw, Caylee CAZC 7.6
3. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 7.8
4. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T COCHSE 8.0
5. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 8.3
5. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 8.3
7. Geiger, Lacey Renee CAZC 8.6
8. Gregersen, Laynee Rae COCHSE 8.7
8. Cook, Kennedy Dyan NMSU 8.7