Grand Canyon Region – Central Arizona College #1 Mar 9 to Mar 9, 2024

Results as of Mar 11, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 746.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 563.50
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 525.50
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 264.00
5. University of Arizona UAZ 32.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 359.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 202.33
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 110.50
4. University of Arizona UAZ 54.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 280.50
2. Lopez, Gavin Stone COCHSE 271.00
3. Keith, Slade Colton CAZC 204.50
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 138.00
5. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 133.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Arzaga, Ciarra Grijalua CAZC 214.00
2. Brink, Acelyn Josephine COCHSE 167.50
3. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 148.50
4. Alexander, Annie NMSU 147.50
5. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 119.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dallas, Zachary John NMSU 76.0
2. Keith, Slade Colton CAZC 71.0
3. Schellenberg, Cache Luke MESACC 67.0
4. Lueders, Hayle Bryan MESACC 63.0
5. Dunn, Lonnie George MESACC 53.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Betony, Cauy Jake CAZC 75.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lopez, Gavin Stone COCHSE 10.4
2. Freemark, Chance Robert CAZC 11.8
3. McRoberts, Rylee Joe COCHSE 11.9
4. Andersen, Cooper John CAZC 12.0
5. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 13.4
5. Hershberger, Gavin W COCHSE 13.4
7. Miller, Michael Nathan CAZC 13.8
8. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 13.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Nathan Orin NMSU 5.1
1. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 5.1
3. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 6.4
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 7.9
4. Keith, Slade Colton CAZC 7.9
6. Powell, Jace William CAZC 15.6
7. Sanborn, Bridger Robert UAZ 16.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ybarra, Meason Benjamin NMSU 6.3
2. Lopez, Gavin Stone COCHSE 7.6
3. Cherry, Clay Charles CAZC 7.8
4. Hughes, Braxton M. CAZC 8.2
5. Aebly, Hadley Jacob CAZC 8.4
6. Hernandez, Adrian Chilly NMSU 9.0
7. Reidhead, Riley Mya CAZC 10.4
8. Reno, Weslyn Faith NMSU 15.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Calvin Hollis NMSU 6.3
2. Scott-Smith, Colby Warren COCHSE 7.6
3. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 7.8
4. Jepson, Garrett K CAZC 8.2
5. Blades, Cole Macleay CAZC 8.4
6. Montoya, Juanito Jude NMSU 9.0
7. Smith, Shelby Gwendolyn CAZC 10.4
8. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 15.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harms, Chalee Ann CAZC 16.03
2. Arzaga, Ciarra Grijalua CAZC 16.23
3. McCleve, Ashlyn Lee CAZC 16.24
4. Alexander, Annie NMSU 16.33
5. Borman, Caden Addison CAZC 16.36
6. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 16.40
6. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 16.40
8. Kent, Tayler Alyce UAZ 16.49

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Girvin, Taylor Ann CAZC 2.9
2. Tilton, Addie Marie CAZC 3.1
3. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 3.3
4. Arzaga, Ciarra Grijalua CAZC 3.5
5. Alexander, Annie NMSU 3.6
5. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 3.6
7. Brink, Acelyn Josephine COCHSE 3.7
7. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 3.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brink, Acelyn Josephine COCHSE 7.3
2. Newman, Josee Ann CAZC 7.5
3. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 7.6
3. Christensen, Rilee Mae COCHSE 7.6
5. Gaasch, Murphy Ann COCHSE 7.7
5. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 7.7
7. Tully, Paige Leslie NMSU 7.8
8. Bottom, Sealey Alyson COCHSE 7.9
8. Bradshaw, Cassidy NMSU 7.9
8. Cook, Kennedy Dyan NMSU 7.9