Grand Canyon Region – Central Arizona College #2 Mar 13 to Mar 13, 2022

Results as of Mar 14, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 612.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 473.00
3. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 361.50
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 290.00
5. Cochise College COCHSE 170.00
6. Dine College DINE 145.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 293.00
2. Mesalands Community College MESACC 261.50
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 254.50
4. Central Arizona College CAZC 179.50
5. University of Arizona UAZ 135.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Powell, Jace William CAZC 223.50
2. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 204.50
3. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 185.50
4. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 176.00
5. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 133.00
6. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 54.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 176.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 75.0
2. Riggs, Stade NAZU 74.0
3. Dallas, Zachary John NMSU 70.0
4. Powell, Jace William CAZC 59.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Filipek, Cooper Wayne MESACC 78.0
2. Hay, Jesse Judah NMSU 71.0
3. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 68.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Robbie James DINE 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Guin, Colton Dean CAZC 10.7
2. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 11.1
3. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers NAVAJO 11.2
4. Rios, Camillo Juan MESACC 12.6
5. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 13.6
6. James, Monty Wade CAZC 13.7
7. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 14.1
8. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 15.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cache CAZC 4.3
2. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 5.0
3. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 6.4
4. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 6.5
4. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe NAVAJO 6.5
6. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 6.6
7. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 7.6
8. Davis, Dawson Roberts COCHSE 7.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Reno, Bladen NMSU 6.8
1. Cherry, Clay Clayton CAZC 6.8
3. Hershberger, Garrett Ray COCHSE 7.4
4. Carrizal, Jonathan NMSU 7.8
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 8.8
6. Prudencio, Fabian Cory NMSU 8.9
7. Munoz, Landon Bryce NAZU 10.5
7. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 10.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Powell, Jace William CAZC 6.8
1. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 6.8
3. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 7.4
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 7.8
5. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 8.8
6. Segovia, Lucas H COCHSE 8.9
7. Hoover, Jesse Jameson CAZC 10.5
7. Todacheenie, Jaken NPC 10.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Alexander, Annie UAZ 17.60
1. Gutierrez, Maddie M MESACC 17.60
3. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 17.66
4. Hager, Ella Rose AZSU 17.84
5. Shulman, Alexandra D CAZC 17.86
6. Cundall, Jaycie S CAZC 17.93
7. Weich, Amy Maria NMSU 18.01
8. Vankoll, Bailey Anne CAZC 18.03

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Guin, Naiya Lee NMSU 2.6
2. Allen, Lauren Riley CAZC 2.7
3. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 2.8
4. Tye, Jessica Mae CAZC 3.0
5. Thompson, Natalie C CAZC 3.4
6. Chioino, Michaela Alanna CAZC 3.5
7. Haalilio, Camela L CAZC 3.6
8. Kemple, Keylie Jo NMSU 4.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. VandeStouwe, Chenoa T COCHSE 7.5
1. Grogan, Shea MESACC 7.5
1. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 7.5
4. Bradshaw, Caylee CAZC 7.6
4. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 7.6
6. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 8.5
6. Tully, Paige Leslie NMSU 8.5
8. Geiger, Lacey Renee CAZC 9.6