Southwest Region – Clarendon College Oct 15 to Oct 17, 2020

Results as of Oct 19, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clarendon College CLAREN 650.00
2. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 315.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 305.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 228.33
5. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 200.00
6. Cisco College CISCO 160.00
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 150.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 100.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 70.00
10. Frank Phillips College FPC 45.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. South Plains College SPLNS 225.00
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 215.00
3. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 200.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 50.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 40.00
6. Frank Phillips College FPC 25.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wahlert, Owen Jeff WTXAMU 100.00
2. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 35.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 159.0
2. Justesen, Keene Devere CLAREN 147.0
2. Elshere, Trey Leon CLAREN 147.0
4. Wells, Calvin Edgar CLAREN 145.0
5. Bingham, Carson Jay HOWARD 138.0
6. Mullican, Cooper Munroe TARLET 73.0
6. Vance, Jake Bentley TARLET 73.0
6. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 134.0
6. Lansford, Brandon SLROSS 73.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pool, Cauy Wade WTXC 151.0
2. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 151.0
3. Williams, Rickey Rashad CLAREN 150.0
4. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 148.0
5. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 143.0
6. Lattin, Trevor Wain TARLET 76.0
7. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 144.0
8. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 137.0
9. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 68.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hamilton, Ky John SLROSS 85.0
2. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allen, Chisum Heath CISCO 17.7
2. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 21.1
3. Rice, Korbin Joel CISCO 18.5
3. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 25.9
5. Wahlert, Owen Jeff WTXAMU 22.7
6. Quigg, Titan Mitchell SPLNS 8.5
7. Roe, Brayden John RANGER 8.7
8. Mikita, Zaine John WEATHR 28.1
9. Thomas, Tate Matthew WEATHR 28.9
9. Hill, Daxton Whit RANGER 30.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Cade W HOWARD 9.5
2. Stuart, Brett Kyle TARLET 10.5
2. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 9.9
4. Wheeler, Quentin Dakota ODESSA 10.8
5. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 11.6
5. White, Landris Jawon TARLET 12.3
7. Honey, Colt Brooks SPLNS 21.1
8. Spady, Evan Patrick CISCO 5.4
8. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 5.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eddleman, Will Warner CISCO 19.6
2. Bronstad, Sterling Gene TARLET 18.0
3. Miller, Hadley WEATHR 23.0
4. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 21.6
5. Clay, Caden Murphy TARLET 6.1
6. Freeman, Jarett Todd WEATHR 23.2
7. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 6.4
8. Roselle, Jace Jared WTXAMU 6.5
9. Pederson, Preston Curtis TARLET 6.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Baldwin, Garrett Dale CISCO 19.6
2. Lipe, Rylan T CISCO 18.0
3. Overton, Cutter Callan WEATHR 23.0
4. Thompson, Justice Dee TARLET 21.6
5. Prince, Kaden Robert SPLNS 6.1
6. Kitchens, Whit Boyd CISCO 23.2
7. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 6.4
8. Wahlert, Owen Jeff WTXAMU 6.5
9. Strozzi, Fabio TARLET 6.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Armstrong, Ali Marie TXTUL 33.57
2. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 33.73
3. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 33.85
4. Furrow, Faith Sue WEATHR 33.90
5. Nelson, Traci Jo RANGER 33.97
6. Dickens, Maddy Elise TARLET 33.98
7. Weatherman, Avery Kate TARLET 33.94
8. Forbes, Fallon Blaise TXTUL 39.06
9. Christian, Carly Paige TXTUL 34.13

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dallyn, Jenna Marie TARLET 5.3
2. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 5.3
3. Winchell, Libby Eloise TARLET 6.2
4. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 14.7
5. Mitchell, Kaylee Jewel ENMU 6.4
6. Lee, Swaize Tate TXTUL 2.2
7. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 2.3
7. Davis, Reagan Bryce WEATHR 14.7
9. Park, Simone Leigh TARLET 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Kaylee Ann SLROSS 14.2
2. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 15.1
3. McGinley, Meghan Lyn SPLNS 15.5
4. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 16.1
5. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 15.6
6. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 18.0
6. Kibbe, Hadley Anne SLROSS 19.1
8. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 16.2
9. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 16.4