Grand Canyon Region – Cochise College Sep 25 to Sep 26, 2021

Results as of Sep 28, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mesalands Community College MESACC 620.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 520.00
3. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 420.00
4. Central Arizona College CAZC 325.00
5. Cochise College COCHSE 260.00
6. Dine College DINE 155.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 495.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 285.00
3. University of Arizona UAZ 250.00
4. Central Arizona College CAZC 185.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 110.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers NAVAJO 230.00
2. Todacheenie, Jared Wes NPC 195.00
3. Afdahl, Blake D MESACC 190.00
4. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 160.00
5. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 120.00
6. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 115.00
7. Davis, Dawson Roberts COCHSE 105.00
8. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 75.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 275.00
2. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 110.00
3. Jorgenson, Anna Rose COCHSE 45.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 146.0
2. Riggs, Stade NAZU 128.0
3. Harmon, Tate Chad NMSU 75.0
4. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 149.0
1. Filipek, Cooper Wayne MESACC 149.0
3. Hay, Jesse Judah NMSU 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Robbie James DINE 146.0
2. Juarez, Marco MESACC 73.0
3. Guzman, Andy A MESACC 0.0
3. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 0.0
5. Moreno, Brad A CAZC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Afdahl, Blake D MESACC 19.0
2. Todacheenie, Jared Wes NPC 19.1
3. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers NAVAJO 20.6
4. Hershberger, Garrett Ray COCHSE 20.4
5. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 21.5
6. Burnside, Cody CAZC 22.7
7. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 21.8
8. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 11.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 10.5
2. Burnside, Cache CAZC 10.9
3. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 13.7
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 12.3
5. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 19.3
6. Davis, Dawson Roberts COCHSE 13.3
7. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe NAVAJO 5.6
8. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 16.5
9. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers NAVAJO 21.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Carrizal, Jonathan NMSU 16.4
2. Cherry, Clay Clayton CAZC 18.1
3. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 19.7
4. Todacheenie, Jared Wes NPC 23.3
4. McDaniel, Wyatt S CAZC 23.7
4. Davis, Dawson Roberts COCHSE 21.8
7. Afdahl, Blake D MESACC 6.9
8. Haalilio, Ka'ohu William CAZC 33.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orris, Jacob Daniel NMSU 16.4
2. Cullen, Logan P CAZC 18.1
3. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers NAVAJO 19.7
4. Segovia, Lucas H COCHSE 21.8
4. Todacheenie, Jaken NPC 23.3
4. Balow, Benjamin D CAZC 23.7
7. Hill, Dylan J MESACC 6.9
8. Toombs, LeRoy CAZC 33.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Detweiler, Katelyn Marie NMSU 34.33
1. Alexander, Annie UAZ 34.39
3. Pettus, Kiersten Ann CAZC 34.40
4. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 34.42
5. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 34.71
6. Weich, Amy Maria NMSU 35.26
7. Jorgenson, Anna Rose COCHSE 35.05
8. Haalilio, Camela L CAZC 35.31

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 5.8
2. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 8.3
2. Bartlett, Rachel Evanne MESACC 8.4
4. Bowditch, Amy Anne NMSU 9.6
5. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 3.1
6. Elquist, Jessica Ann CAZC 11.8
7. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 3.9
8. Allen, Lauren Riley CAZC 17.2
8. Jorgenson, Anna Rose COCHSE 4.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 15.3
2. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 16.0
3. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 17.0
4. Bradshaw, Caylee CAZC 17.2
5. Geiger, Lacey Renee CAZC 17.6
6. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 18.0
7. Keenan, Dakota Lynn CAZC 19.7