Grand Canyon Region – Cochise College Sep 27 to Sep 28, 2019

Results as of Sep 30, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 1,040.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 660.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 475.00
4. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 140.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 370.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 315.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 265.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 430.00
2. Burnside, Cody CAZC 320.00
3. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 290.00
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 210.00
5. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 170.00
6. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 165.00
7. Zambrano, Junior CAZC 160.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 210.00
2. Sherwood, Shawnee Leigh CAZC 170.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wright, Stuart Waylen COCHSE 153.0
2. Rockhill, Kai COCHSE 144.0
3. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 142.0
4. Ogle, Preston James NMSU 141.0
5. Harmon, Tate Chad NMSU 140.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tuni, Matthew Cory NPC 151.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 153.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 21.5
2. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 22.5
3. Elkington, Clay CAZC 27.5
4. Edwards, Orrin Todd COCHSE 30.9
5. Zambrano, Junior CAZC 33.6
6. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 39.2
7. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 16.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 37.1
2. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 10.1
3. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 22.0
4. Burnside, Nolan Ryan NAVAJO 27.7
4. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 0.0
6. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 14.6
2. Sherwood, Shawnee Leigh CAZC 15.4
3. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 18.4
4. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 21.3
5. Carrizal, Jonathan NMSU 18.6
6. Lefebure, Garrett Tucker COCHSE 18.9
7. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 8.7
8. Parker, Mackenzie Louise CAZC 9.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 14.6
2. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 15.4
3. Zambrano, Junior CAZC 18.4
4. Auza, Jacob Anthony UAZ 21.3
5. Melendez, Alan NMSU 18.6
6. Lucas, Shane Joseph CAZC 18.9
7. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 8.7
8. Davis, Dylan M CAZC 9.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 33.82
2. Nichols, Jacqueline J CAZC 34.48
3. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 34.83
4. Shulman, Alexandra D CAZC 34.86
5. Weatherley, Raquel Danae NMSU 35.22
6. Barry, Clay Noel NMSU 35.31
7. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth COCHSE 40.31

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allen, Taylor Lee CAZC 6.3
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 6.4
2. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 6.4
4. Kemple, Keylie Jo NMSU 7.5
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 6.8
6. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 16.0
7. Sherwood, Shawnee Leigh CAZC 3.5
8. Foote, Kaylee Dawn MESACC 17.2
8. Bowditch, Amy Anne NMSU 3.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 13.3
2. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 14.8
3. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 14.8
3. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 14.8
5. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 14.8
6. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 15.4
7. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 7.5
7. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 15.4