Rocky Mountain Region – Colorado Mesa University Apr 9 to Apr 10, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 695.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 530.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 465.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 395.00
5. Snow College SNOW 290.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 235.00
7. Idaho State University IDSU 120.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 90.00
9. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 80.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 80.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah State University UTSU 470.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 385.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 345.00
4. Snow College SNOW 180.00
5. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 150.00
6. Utah Valley University UVU 145.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 145.00
8. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 120.00
9. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 80.00
10. Weber State University WEBER 30.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 235.00
2. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 140.00
3. Boren, Hayden W UVU 90.00
3. Anseth, Logan CSID 90.00
5. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 275.00
2. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 210.00
3. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 155.00
4. Roche, Maddie May UVU 145.00
5. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 140.00
6. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 105.00
7. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 90.00
7. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 90.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 151.0
2. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 145.0
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 142.0
4. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 68.0
5. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 123.0
2. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 26.9
2. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 33.3
3. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 32.8
4. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 33.6
4. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 10.4
6. Boren, Hayden W UVU 11.6
7. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 13.2
7. Anseth, Logan CSID 34.2
9. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 15.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 9.6
2. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 10.7
3. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 11.5
4. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 10.8
5. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 0.0
6. Boren, Hayden W UVU 5.3
6. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 14.1
8. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 14.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Bowdie George UTSUE 14.3
2. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 15.0
3. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 21.0
4. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 28.1
5. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 9.5
6. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 9.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lamb, Kale UTSUE 14.3
2. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 15.0
3. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 21.0
4. Champneys, Cooper Rex CONWCC 28.1
5. Anseth, Logan CSID 9.5
6. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 9.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 31.99
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 32.07
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 32.26
4. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 32.35
5. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 32.44
6. Allen, Taylor Shay WEBER 32.79
7. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 33.03
7. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 38.06

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Elizabeth J COMESA 6.5
2. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 7.7
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 16.3
4. Roche, Maddie May UVU 2.3
5. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 3.3
5. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 16.6
7. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 3.4
8. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 14.6
2. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 15.7
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 16.1
4. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 16.5
5. Roche, Maddie May UVU 17.0
6. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 16.8
7. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 7.8
8. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 17.3
9. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 17.0
10. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 19.2