Rocky Mountain Region – Colorado Mesa University Apr 8 to Apr 9, 2022

Results as of Apr 11, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 590.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 540.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 510.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 290.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 235.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 150.00
7. Snow College SNOW 125.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 125.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 495.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 360.00
3. Utah State University UTSU 270.00
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 210.00
5. Utah Valley University UVU 30.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Boren, Hayden W UVU 280.00
2. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 140.00
3. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 85.00
4. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 290.00
2. Goodey, Emily Wadworth UTSU 270.00
3. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 260.00
4. Roche, Maddie May UVU 65.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 158.0
2. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 146.0
2. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 146.0
4. Shaw, Wesley CSID 144.0
5. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 68.0
6. Stewart, Cole UVU 65.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 163.0
2. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boren, Hayden W UVU 20.1
2. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 20.0
3. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 23.2
4. Hoge, Max Patton IDSU 23.5
5. Cutler, Will Wendell IDSU 24.2
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 10.7
7. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 26.2
8. Giles, Hayes Chun UVU 25.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 11.1
2. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 13.8
3. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 21.4
4. Boren, Hayden W UVU 21.6
5. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 20.9
6. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 4.5
7. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 32.0
8. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 25.3
8. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 10.8
10. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 12.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 19.8
2. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 21.9
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 32.1
4. Cooper, Clayton Jade CSID 8.8
5. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 12.0
6. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 15.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodey, Emily Wadworth UTSU 19.8
2. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 21.9
3. Pallesen, Keston Ray IDSU 32.1
4. Ramsey, Colt Chance CSID 8.8
5. Boren, Hayden W UVU 12.0
6. Wright, Keyton Korey SNOW 15.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 31.69
2. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 32.02
3. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 32.21
4. Nordstrom, Abigale Lee IDSU 32.27
5. Wille, Kayla Dawn COMESA 32.46
6. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 32.60

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 5.5
2. Rindlisbacher, Jade Dixie UVU 6.1
3. Mazurek, Aleah Malyn COMESA 6.5
4. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 7.1
5. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 2.2
6. Goodey, Emily Wadworth UTSU 8.1
7. English, Cashlyn Lee UVU 14.7
7. Broncho, Maci Jo Hummingbird IDSU 14.6
9. Roche, Maddie May UVU 2.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 14.5
2. Jones, Justise Rae Leah IDSU 14.9
2. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 14.9
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 15.0
5. Goodey, Emily Wadworth UTSU 15.2
6. Roche, Maddie May UVU 15.4
7. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 15.5