Rocky Mountain Region – Colorado Northwestern Community College Apr 1 to Apr 2, 2022

Results as of Apr 4, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 770.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 675.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 470.00
4. Southern Utah University SUTU 360.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 170.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 160.00
7. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 110.00
8. Snow College SNOW 5.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 365.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 320.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 310.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 120.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 100.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 15.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 270.00
2. Shaw, Wesley CSID 260.00
3. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 170.00
4. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 160.00
5. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 150.00
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 120.00
7. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 115.00
8. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 110.00
8. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 110.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 225.00
2. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 170.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 0.0
1. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 144.0
2. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 131.0
3. Shaw, Wesley CSID 100.0
4. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 72.0
5. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 18.2
2. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 22.4
3. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 21.1
4. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 23.2
5. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 27.1
6. Boren, Hayden W UVU 10.7
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 10.7
8. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 37.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaw, Wesley CSID 18.5
2. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 21.0
3. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 28.0
4. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 26.6
5. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 11.8
6. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 35.5
7. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 16.3
8. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 16.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 13.5
2. Tebbs, Brodee J SUTU 15.2
3. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 15.7
3. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 18.5
5. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 6.6
6. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 28.9
6. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 26.5
6. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 21.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 13.5
2. Roundy, Trey Bryson SUTU 15.2
3. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 15.7
3. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 18.5
5. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 6.6
6. Bennett, Patrick Ronald CSID 21.3
6. Bingham, Ryan Kole CSID 26.5
6. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 28.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 35.23
2. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 35.41
2. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 35.65
4. Bell, Lili Marie IDSU 36.09
5. Mazurek, Aleah Malyn COMESA 36.39
6. Morris, Brooke Birgitta UTSU 36.48
7. Nordstrom, Abigale Lee IDSU 36.69
7. Nelson, Grace Elizabeth COMESA 36.71

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Swan, Libby CSID 6.0
2. Simper, Lexi Irene IDSU 6.3
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 6.8
4. Rindlisbacher, Jade Dixie UVU 7.0
5. Kelly, Madeleine Cherie UVU 7.2
6. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 2.9
7. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 8.4
8. Klinglesmith, Lori Ann COMESA 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 15.3
2. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 15.7
3. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 15.5
4. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 16.0
5. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 16.3
6. Jones, Justise Rae Leah IDSU 17.9
7. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 17.1