Rocky Mountain Region – Colorado Northwestern Community College Apr 2 to Apr 3, 2021

Results as of Apr 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 550.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 495.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 480.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 475.00
5. Snow College SNOW 310.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 220.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 170.00
8. Idaho State University IDSU 120.00
9. Southern Utah University SUTU 110.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 550.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 330.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 260.00
4. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 180.00
5. Snow College SNOW 170.00
6. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 140.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 130.00
8. College of Southern Idaho CSID 70.00
9. Southern Utah University SUTU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 285.00
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 200.00
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 190.00
4. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 150.00
5. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 130.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 185.00
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 160.00
3. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 155.00
4. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 140.00
5. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 90.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 151.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 146.0
3. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 140.0
4. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 123.0
4. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 116.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 134.0
2. Otto, Davis Paul CSID 106.0
3. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 70.0
4. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 75.0
2. Johnson, Miles J CSID 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 20.4
2. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 22.9
3. Boren, Hayden W UVU 25.2
4. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 26.9
5. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 30.1
6. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 11.1
7. Anseth, Logan CSID 33.3
8. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 32.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 27.2
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 6.3
3. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 9.1
4. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 0.0
4. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 13.6
6. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 0.0
7. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 0.0
8. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 0.0
9. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 18.7
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 18.3
3. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 8.5
3. Gibbs, Reno Cole WEBER 19.0
5. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 24.3
6. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 9.4
7. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 10.0
8. Shaw, Jakob Tel CSID 10.2
9. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 11.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 18.7
1. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 18.3
3. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 19.0
3. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 8.5
5. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 24.3
6. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 9.4
7. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 10.0
8. Skovgard, Wyatt Carson CSID 10.2
9. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 11.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rindlisbacher, Jade Dixie UVU 35.29
2. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 35.62
3. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 36.37
4. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 36.70
5. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 17.81
6. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 37.83
6. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 37.11
6. Wille, Kayla Dawn COMESA 37.12

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Winward, Brooke Erin IDSU 5.5
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 6.0
3. Williams, Faith Marsha SNOW 7.7
3. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 8.9
5. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 2.8
6. English, Cashlyn Lee UVU 3.5
7. Thigpen, Erika Renee SUTU 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 8.1
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 16.4
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 16.7
4. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 17.0
5. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 17.4
6. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 18.0
7. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 17.1
8. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 32.1
8. Cornwall, Jocelynn Irene UVU 19.2