Central Rocky Mountain Region – Colorado State University Apr 30 to May 2, 2021

Results as of May 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 490.00
2. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 430.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 400.00
4. Casper College CASPER 390.00
5. Gillette College GILLET 365.00
6. Sheridan College SHERID 260.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 180.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 80.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 70.00
10. Colorado State University COSU 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 475.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 170.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 135.00
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 120.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 70.00
6. Casper College CASPER 45.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 15.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 170.00
2. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 130.00
3. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 120.00
3. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 120.00
5. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Jacey Marie UWY 210.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 138.0
2. Mirabal, Jaxson Diego UWY 134.0
3. Atkinson, Clayton James CASPER 131.0
4. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 130.0
5. Beebe, Tyler Lee LAMAR 77.0
6. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 119.0
6. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 74.0
8. Long, Garrett Michael LARMIE 68.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 153.0
2. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 144.0
3. Proffit, Donny B UWY 140.0
4. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 75.0
5. Amundson, Drake James LARMIE 74.0
6. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 0.0
7. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 65.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 155.0
2. Tonita, Stefan Arnold LARMIE 138.0
3. Beckman, Jaren William SHERID 126.0
4. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 79.0
5. Bausch, Nathan Lee CHADRN 73.0
6. Fenton, Matthew H SHERID 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Deveraux, Jake L GILLET 20.3
2. Neuerburg, Drew Joseph CHADRN 21.7
3. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 20.9
3. Smith, Trae W GILLET 22.1
5. Derner, Chance Nelson LARMIE 22.3
6. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 34.3
7. Cisneros, Jesus Alberto LARMIE 12.0
7. Nunn, Garrett Tyler UWY 12.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 10.3
2. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 10.5
3. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 12.1
4. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 14.0
5. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 13.2
6. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 20.7
6. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 20.1
8. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 22.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wieneke, Dalton William EWYC 13.3
2. Williams, Wheaton Eugene CASPER 15.7
3. Bradley, Kolby Allen CASPER 19.8
4. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 19.9
5. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 19.9
6. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 7.3
7. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 20.3
8. Peterson, Jayme Marie GILLET 7.8
9. VanDeel, Nathan Robert COSU 7.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Afdahl, Canton Ty EWYC 13.3
2. Lansing, Cody L CASPER 15.7
3. Fuller, Trace Michael CASPER 19.8
4. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 19.9
5. Engesser, Jace Alan GILLET 19.9
6. Reiner, Clay Carl GILLET 7.3
7. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 20.3
8. Birkeland, Cain Jacob CASPER 7.8
9. Sinclair, Jared William COSU 7.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nace, Manchi Spur SHERID 35.54
2. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 35.68
3. Hartley, Rebekah CWYC 35.80
4. Hough, Shay Lynn EWYC 35.97
5. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 36.00
6. Van Liere, Megan Renae CASPER 36.48
7. Kolb, Chantel Catherine CASPER 36.12
7. Ferguson, Sidni Shay CASPER 36.44

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. March, Cassidy Jo UWY 5.7
2. Runner, Tatum Jo UWY 5.9
3. Hardeman, Hailey Nikol UWY 6.1
4. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 6.4
5. Thompson, Jacey Marie UWY 3.0
6. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 3.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 14.9
2. Thompson, Jacey Marie UWY 15.5
3. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 15.8
3. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 15.8
5. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 16.2
6. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 7.6
7. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 17.9
8. Hall, Madeline Lee SHERID 18.4