Rocky Mountain Region – College of Southern Idaho Mar 11 to Mar 12, 2022

Results as of Mar 14, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 760.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 525.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 440.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 415.00
5. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 270.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 210.00
7. Snow College SNOW 150.00
8. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 130.00
9. Utah State University UTSU 80.00
10. Dixie State University DIXIE 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 260.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 215.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 215.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 170.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 125.00
6. Snow College SNOW 60.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 60.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 40.00
9. Southern Utah University SUTU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 220.00
2. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 200.00
3. Shaw, Wesley CSID 190.00
4. Lawson, Wyatt Roy COMESA 150.00
5. Boren, Hayden W UVU 140.00
6. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 100.00
7. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 175.00
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 145.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lloyd, Wyatt Troy CSID 116.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Applegarth, Brent D CSID 153.0
2. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 149.0
3. Stewart, Cole UVU 135.0
4. Bettencourt, Erik Michael CSID 118.0
5. Shaw, Wesley CSID 108.0
6. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 54.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 76.0
2. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 74.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 24.8
2. Hoge, Max Patton IDSU 28.2
3. Boren, Hayden W UVU 29.6
4. Jacobson, Bowdie George UTSUE 36.8
5. Giles, Hayes Chun UVU 10.7
6. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 36.9
7. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 39.0
8. Lawson, Wyatt Roy COMESA 13.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 23.9
2. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 22.8
3. Shaw, Wesley CSID 24.9
4. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 25.7
5. Anseth, Logan Kyle CSID 27.7
6. Corta, Logan Simon UTSUE 6.0
7. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 6.1
8. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben UTSU 28.4
9. Champneys, Aaron James CSID 6.7
10. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 8.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tebbs, Brodee J SUTU 17.8
2. Woodland, Justin Jake COMESA 21.4
3. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 23.6
4. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 8.8
5. Eiguren, Cole WEBER 26.7
6. Shaw, Jakob Tel CSID 8.9
7. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 35.9
8. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 9.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Roundy, Trey Bryson SUTU 17.8
2. Lawson, Wyatt Roy COMESA 21.4
3. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 23.6
4. Wright, Keyton Korey SNOW 8.8
5. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 26.7
6. Shaw, Wesley CSID 8.9
7. Boren, Hayden W UVU 35.9
8. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 9.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 31.88
2. Nordstrom, Abigale Lee IDSU 32.04
3. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 32.24
4. Shake, Sadie Adele CONWCC 37.20
4. Okelberry, Annie SNOW 32.54
6. Yama, Isabelle Aika COMESA 37.23
6. Hamman, Jada Roxanne COMESA 33.00
8. Morris, Brooke Birgitta UTSU 33.23
9. Corta, Cassidy Ryann IDSU 37.92

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodey, Emily Wadworth UTSU 7.1
2. Duke, Sierra Codie UVU 7.9
3. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 7.4
4. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 8.5
5. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 2.8
6. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 3.0
7. Steed, Raegan Lee CSID 16.2
8. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth IDSU 14.9
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 15.5
3. Hodson, Emma Ann WEBER 15.9
4. Cornia, Taylee Mae UVU 16.9
4. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 23.2
6. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 16.4
6. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 16.4
8. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 19.2
8. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 18.3