Big Sky Region – Dawson Community College Sep 17 to Sep 18, 2021

Results as of Sep 20, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 685.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 570.00
3. Miles Community College MILES 460.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 270.00
5. Northwest College NWC 160.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 520.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 280.00
3. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 170.00
4. University of Montana UMT 160.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McAlpine, Eldon B MTSU 230.00
2. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 170.00
3. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 155.00
4. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 140.00
5. Story, Chance Lloyd NMTC 130.00
6. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 105.00
7. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 100.00
8. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 90.00
9. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 75.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 170.00
2. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 135.00
3. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 110.00
3. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 110.00
5. Williams, Michelle Teresa MTSU 105.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Meeks, Caleb William MTSU 121.0
2. Klingler, Carson UMTW 98.0
3. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 94.0
4. Biggers, Cole Jeffry NWC 0.0
4. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 40.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kay, Trevor William UMTW 129.0
2. Frasier, Ethan Leonard MTSU 108.0
3. McAlpine, Eldon B MTSU 107.0
4. Dearhamer, Nathaniel Austin MTSU 105.0
5. Norstrom, Kaleb Paul MTSU 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McAlpine, Eldon B MTSU 44.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 17.3
2. Spring, Bode William Carter MTSU 22.7
3. Cathey, Maclain Lyle MTSU 22.8
3. Bustad, Jase Hunter MTSU 22.9
5. Smith, Logan James NWC 23.5
6. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 30.5
7. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 23.3
8. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 10.9
9. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 11.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 10.1
2. Story, Chance Lloyd NMTC 11.7
2. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 12.6
4. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 12.8
5. Johnson, Clay Ellis MTSU 15.3
6. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 5.5
7. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 16.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 19.5
2. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 20.0
2. Hepper, Cate MTSU 23.9
4. Three Irons, Justin Clarence NMTC 24.4
4. Hubing, Blayne Allen MILES 25.2
6. Trexler, Cole Clifford MILES 8.8
7. Handy, Cameron Seth MILES 9.2
8. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 27.4
9. Story, Chance Lloyd NMTC 27.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cerini, Jake Wayne UMTW 19.5
2. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 20.0
2. Currin, Kolby James MTSU 23.9
4. Yarama, Lincoln Gregory NMTC 24.4
4. Jackson, Dawson John MILES 25.2
6. Setzer, Tristen Allen MILES 8.8
7. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 9.2
8. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 27.4
9. Hughes, William Hunter NWC 27.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cox, Brittney Bo NMTC 35.34
2. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 35.56
3. Williams, Michelle Teresa MTSU 35.63
3. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 35.51
5. Bushnell, Trinity Shane UMTW 35.82
6. Wilson, Brooke Marie MTSU 40.42
7. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 35.88
8. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 35.92
9. Bolich, Elizabeth Joy MTSU 36.01

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beasley, Harley Kay UMTW 7.0
2. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 7.7
3. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 7.6
4. Farr, Jessi Joann UMTW 7.8
5. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 2.9
6. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 3.2
7. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 8.1
7. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 3.3
9. Rollins, Stephanie Lynn UMT 3.5
9. Fossum, Isabella Alice MTSU 8.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 14.3
2. Wolstein, Haven Grace MTSU 14.4
3. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 15.0
4. Schroeder, McKenna Wolf UMTW 15.8
5. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 6.5
6. Beyer, Leighton J UMTW 16.2
7. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 7.2
7. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree UMT 7.2
9. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 16.4
10. Anderson, Rylee Kira MTSU 7.4