Great Plains Region – Dickinson State University #1 Oct 1 to Oct 2, 2020

Results as of Oct 5, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 514.00
2. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 242.50
3. Black Hills State University BHSU 236.50
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 174.00
5. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 170.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 170.00
7. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 69.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BHSU 461.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 343.50
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 252.00
4. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 128.50
5. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 104.00
6. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 97.50
7. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 94.50
8. Graceland University GRACEL 88.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 6.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hunt, Daycen Jade BHSU 195.00
2. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 167.50
3. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 142.00
4. Sackett, Dillon Kyle MTI 120.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 284.00
2. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 271.00
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 147.50
4. Haug, Jasmine Grace IACCC 94.50
5. Ritter, Madeline Belle UWIRF 54.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cole, Cody Leo IACCC 68.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Palmer, Collin Dean BHSU 10.6
1. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 10.6
3. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 10.8
4. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 10.9
5. Fite, Tanner James BHSU 11.5
6. Bauer, Clay James DICKSN 11.6
7. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 11.7
7. Sackett, Dillon Kyle MTI 11.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 4.4
2. Sivertsen, Landon Richard MIDPLN 5.0
3. Patrick, Zane William MIDPLN 5.2
4. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 5.3
5. Potter, Quade William MIDPLN 5.4
6. Hunt, Daycen Jade BHSU 5.7
7. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 5.9
8. Still, Marshall Jerry MIDPLN 6.4
8. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 6.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hunt, Daycen Jade BHSU 7.9
2. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 8.5
3. Pelke, Nathan Allan IACCC 9.0
3. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae MTI 9.0
5. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MIDPLN 9.1
6. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 9.5
7. Boote, Jory Alan DICKSN 9.7
8. Wright, Ethan Reitzell MIDPLN 9.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hannum, Riley Joseph BHSU 7.9
2. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 8.5
3. Wendt, Cole Matthew IACCC 9.0
3. Sackett, Dillon Kyle MTI 9.0
5. Schmalz, Cole Patrick NDSU 9.1
6. Phillips, Dawson James MTI 9.5
7. Staton, Riley John BHSU 9.7
8. Spencer, Brooklyn Ann MIDPLN 9.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hanson, Taylor Noel BHSU 17.26
2. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 17.29
3. Bice, Lakken Lee DICKSN 17.53
4. Haug, Jasmine Grace IACCC 17.63
5. Schram, Haley Renee UNE 17.66
6. Hovland, Danyelle Marie UWIRF 17.80
7. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 17.84
8. Ritter, Madeline Belle UWIRF 17.90

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 2.5
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 2.8
3. Theobald, Sydney Jo BHSU 2.9
4. Evans, Mackenzie Elizabeth GRACEL 3.1
5. Larson, Jacobi I SDSU 3.4
5. De Vries, Jacee Kay UNE 3.4
7. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 3.5
8. Thompson, Molly Renae NDSU 3.6
8. Haug, Jasmine Grace IACCC 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 7.8
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 8.0
3. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 8.5
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 8.5
5. Sheridan, Tatum A SDSU 8.6
6. Vos, Sarah Anne SDSU 9.1
6. Ritter, Madeline Belle UWIRF 9.1
8. Spanel, Shelby Lynn SDSU 9.2