Results as of Oct 4, 2021
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iowa Central Comm Coll | IACCC | 785.00 |
2. | Dickinson State University | DICKSN | 625.00 |
3. | South Dakota St Univ | SDSU | 445.00 |
4. | Black Hills State University | BHSU | 290.00 |
5. | North Dakota State Univ | NDSU | 260.00 |
6. | Mid-Plains Community College | MIDPLN | 120.00 |
6. | University of Nebraska-Lincoln | UNE | 120.00 |
8. | Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls | UWIRF | 70.00 |
9. | Graceland University | GRACEL | 50.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iowa Central Comm Coll | IACCC | 225.00 |
2. | Dickinson State University | DICKSN | 195.00 |
3. | University of South Dakota | USD | 150.00 |
4. | Black Hills State University | BHSU | 140.00 |
4. | South Dakota St Univ | SDSU | 140.00 |
6. | University of Nebraska-Lincoln | UNE | 130.00 |
7. | Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls | UWIRF | 75.00 |
8. | Mid-Plains Community College | MIDPLN | 50.00 |
9. | North Dakota State Univ | NDSU | 20.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pelke, Nathan Allan | IACCC | 260.00 |
2. | Sivertsen, Landon Richard | DICKSN | 240.00 |
3. | Halverson, Scott Lee | IACCC | 235.00 |
4. | Backhaus, Clayton James | BHSU | 150.00 |
5. | Madison, Austin Fredrick | BHSU | 140.00 |
6. | Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward | MIDPLN | 120.00 |
7. | Gerhardt, Clay Roper | DICKSN | 80.00 |
8. | Bohlman, Trey Ray | DICKSN | 40.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Harkins, Opal Joy | USD | 150.00 |
2. | Pauley, Emilee M | BHSU | 85.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Allen, John Grady | IACCC | 149.0 |
2. | Taff, Cauy Clare | GRACEL | 0.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Berg, Seth L | NDSU | 82.0 |
2. | Cole, Cody Leo | IACCC | 68.0 |
3. | Jarrett, Tanner T | DICKSN | 62.0 |
4. | Hassle, Collin Joseph | UWIRF | 57.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vance, Sage Robert | IACCC | 79.0 |
2. | Skogquist, Ethan Paul | NDSU | 72.0 |
3. | Berkenmeier, Lane Elliott | IACCC | 56.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carlson, Colton Dale | SDSU | 21.4 |
2. | Boote, Jory Alan | DICKSN | 21.7 |
3. | Madison, Austin Fredrick | BHSU | 21.9 |
4. | Halverson, Scott Lee | IACCC | 23.8 |
4. | Sivertsen, Landon Richard | DICKSN | 9.9 |
6. | Gerhardt, Clay Roper | DICKSN | 24.2 |
7. | Backhaus, Clayton James | BHSU | 11.4 |
8. | Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward | MIDPLN | 11.5 |
9. | Bohlman, Trey Ray | DICKSN | 12.0 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sivertsen, Landon Richard | DICKSN | 11.0 |
2. | Grill, Chance Jeffrey | SDSU | 11.3 |
3. | Pelke, Nathan Allan | IACCC | 13.8 |
4. | Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward | MIDPLN | 13.1 |
5. | Kunkee, Dalton Ray | MIDPLN | 14.6 |
6. | Madison, Austin Fredrick | BHSU | 15.4 |
7. | Promersberger, Tate Robert | NDSU | 16.0 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halverson, Scott Lee | IACCC | 14.6 |
2. | Pelke, Nathan Allan | IACCC | 20.4 |
3. | Backhaus, Clayton James | BHSU | 22.4 |
4. | Lee, Sterling Hunter | DICKSN | 8.0 |
5. | Whited, Tee Allen | UNE | 30.9 |
6. | Gerhardt, Clay Roper | DICKSN | 9.0 |
7. | Lock, Matthew Richard | IACCC | 9.4 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grover, Judd Paul | SDSU | 14.6 |
2. | Vondrak, Gavin Douglas | IACCC | 20.4 |
3. | Hall, Tommy Quail | DICKSN | 22.4 |
4. | Harkins, Opal Joy | USD | 8.0 |
5. | Lindsley, Grant William | UNE | 30.9 |
6. | Bohlman, Trey Ray | DICKSN | 9.0 |
7. | Louwagie, Khristian Lee | IACCC | 9.4 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | McBride, Shannon Lee | SDSU | 34.99 |
2. | Zaun, Jillian Leigh | UNE | 35.08 |
3. | Cook, Arabella Brook | SDSU | 35.30 |
4. | Pauley, Emilee M | BHSU | 35.55 |
5. | Bang, Karly Dee | DICKSN | 40.16 |
6. | McGee, Cashae Gabrialle | BHSU | 35.61 |
7. | Theobald, Sydney Jo | BHSU | 36.51 |
8. | Tremblay, Lauren Marie | NDSU | 35.86 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Donnelly, Riley Jerie | BHSU | 5.3 |
2. | Retzer, Prairie Morgan | SDSU | 15.4 |
3. | Williams, Jaicee Vae | BHSU | 15.8 |
4. | Thorstenson, Tayla Joann | BHSU | 2.3 |
5. | Foss, Morgan Danielle | DICKSN | 17.3 |
6. | Renfrow, Hattie Gale | IACCC | 2.4 |
6. | Hurlburt, Jentri Leigh | MIDPLN | 2.4 |
8. | Sander, Ella Leona | IACCC | 2.5 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jacobs, Tori Raeann | IACCC | 14.9 |
2. | Groves, Kailyn Kelly | DICKSN | 15.7 |
3. | Harkins, Opal Joy | USD | 16.0 |
4. | Kizewski, Meagan Rose | UWIRF | 16.0 |
5. | Skiba, Victoria Layne | SDSU | 16.8 |
6. | Rotenberger, Madison Taylor | SDSU | 18.8 |
7. | Johnston, Savana Mae | BHSU | 18.3 |
8. | Verhulst, Karli Jo | BHSU | 17.7 |
9. | Pauley, Emilee M | BHSU | 22.3 |