Great Plains Region – Dickinson State University #2 Oct 2 to Oct 3, 2020

Results as of Oct 5, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 520.00
2. Black Hills State University BHSU 380.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 360.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 320.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 280.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 200.00
7. Graceland University GRACEL 180.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 160.00
9. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 60.00
10. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 20.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BHSU 395.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 340.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 177.50
4. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 70.00
5. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 57.50
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 57.50
7. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bauer, Clay James DICKSN 300.00
2. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 240.00
3. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 190.00
4. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 165.00
5. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 140.00
6. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 95.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sexton, Paden Bradley USD 54.0
2. Burnett, Nathan Lane NECTA 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cole, Cody Leo IACCC 120.0
2. Berg, Seth L NDSU 46.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 80.0
2. McGee, Wyatt Alan IACCC 70.0
3. Skogquist, Ethan Paul NDSU 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bauer, Clay James DICKSN 20.4
1. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 18.4
3. Palmer, Collin Dean BHSU 20.5
3. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 24.0
5. Staton, Riley John BHSU 9.0
6. Fite, Tanner James BHSU 29.9
6. Ullerich, Reece Walter SDSU 9.5
8. Phillips, Dawson James MTI 31.4
9. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 10.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gansemer, Grant Allan GRACEL 9.0
2. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 10.0
3. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 10.5
4. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 10.8
5. Hunt, Daycen Jade BHSU 12.0
6. Arndorfer, Garret J SDSU 12.1
6. Patrick, Zane William MIDPLN 5.2
8. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 13.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bauer, Clay James DICKSN 14.8
2. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 17.6
3. Whited, Tee Allen UNE 19.5
4. Herbold, William Matthew SDSU 21.2
5. Hall, Tristan James DICKSN 25.2
6. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 6.8
7. Caspers, Kassidy Kay BHSU 33.3
8. Gerhardt, Clay Roper DICKSN 9.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gustafson, Owen McGowan DICKSN 14.8
2. Comfort, Chandler Gale BHSU 17.6
3. Lindsley, Grant William UNE 19.5
4. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 21.2
5. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 25.2
6. Bice, Mason Norman BHSU 6.8
7. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 33.3
8. Dunlop, Zac K DICKSN 9.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hanson, Taylor Noel BHSU 35.16
2. Neese, Alexis Sue IACCC 35.35
3. Theobald, Sydney Jo BHSU 35.50
3. Sauve, Hannah Marie SDSU 35.47
5. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 39.53
6. Bergstrom, Hannah Jo UWIRF 35.66
6. Tremblay, Lauren Marie NDSU 40.89
8. Dockter, Emmy Elizabeth DICKSN 35.52
9. Hovland, Danyelle Marie UWIRF 35.72

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peters, Courtney Michele BHSU 5.4
2. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 6.1
3. Hollenbeck, Aluxyn Jo MIDPLN 6.0
4. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae MTI 2.3
5. Haug, Jasmine Grace IACCC 15.6
6. Wray, Danielle Dawn MIDPLN 15.7
7. Spencer, Brooklyn Ann MIDPLN 2.5
8. Thompson, Molly Renae NDSU 3.0
8. Hurlburt, Jentri Leigh MIDPLN 3.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 14.9
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 15.6
3. Spanel, Shelby Lynn SDSU 16.0
4. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 16.1
5. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 18.0
6. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 18.3
7. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BHSU 18.3