Grand Canyon Region – Dine College Sep 14 to Sep 14, 2019

Results as of Sep 16, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 661.00
2. Mesalands Community College MESACC 359.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 283.00
4. Dine College DINE 157.00
5. Cochise College COCHSE 139.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 510.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 441.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 120.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 69.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 271.00
1. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 271.00
3. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 157.00
4. Vasquez, Jesus Antonio CAZC 26.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 292.50
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 233.00
3. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 214.00
4. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 176.00
5. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 82.00
6. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 54.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ogle, Preston James NMSU 78.0
2. Voss, Bonner Tel MESACC 76.0
3. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 65.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Whitley, Levi Dale NMSU 77.0
2. Pierce, Taylor Cade MESACC 72.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 10.7
2. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 11.6
3. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 12.2
4. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 14.0
5. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 15.5
6. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 16.9
7. Edwards, Orrin Todd COCHSE 19.0
8. Vasquez, Jesus Antonio CAZC 22.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 5.2
2. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 5.5
3. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 7.4
4. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 11.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 6.4
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 6.9
3. McGill, Denver Rae CAZC 10.0
4. Benally, Henson Westley DINE 10.5
5. Strohl, Taylor Zo MESACC 11.6
6. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 12.8
7. Geiger, Lacey Renee CAZC 13.3
8. Allen, Lauren Riley CAZC 15.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Auza, Jacob Anthony UAZ 6.4
2. Burnside, Cody CAZC 6.9
3. Waggoner, Jayme L CAZC 10.0
4. Gaona, John Henry CAZC 10.5
5. Yazzie, Joshua B DINE 11.6
6. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 12.8
7. DeBusk, Jacob Matthew CAZC 13.3
8. Vasquez, Jesus Antonio CAZC 15.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Madsen, Hayden H COCHSE 17.33
2. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 17.38
3. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 17.39
4. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 17.51
5. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 17.53
6. Nichols, Jacqueline J CAZC 17.62
7. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 17.74
8. Weatherley, Raquel Danae NMSU 17.76

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 2.6
2. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 2.8
3. Householder, Halle J CAZC 2.9
4. Allen, Taylor Lee CAZC 3.0
5. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 3.2
6. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 3.7
6. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 3.7
8. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 6.4
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 6.4
3. Portenier, Jessica Jane COCHSE 6.9
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 7.0
5. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 7.4
5. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 7.4
5. Shetron, Madison Gabrielle NMSU 7.4
5. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 7.4