Ozark Region – East Mississippi Community College Mar 18 to Mar 20, 2021

Results as of Mar 22, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,025.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 710.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 550.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 515.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 210.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 120.00
7. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 70.00
8. Pearl River Community College PEARL 50.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 480.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 255.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 205.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 150.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 95.00
6. Central Methodist University CMTHU 85.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 390.00
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 270.00
3. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 255.00
3. Pelke, Nick David MVC 255.00
5. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 140.00
6. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 105.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 255.00
2. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 200.00
3. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 140.0
2. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 126.0
3. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 121.0
4. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 61.0
5. Masters, Chance T MVC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 165.0
2. Pelke, Nick David MVC 163.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 157.0
4. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 146.0
5. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 145.0
6. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 142.0
7. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 71.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Potoczny, Joseph John MVC 163.0
2. Pelke, Nick David MVC 80.0
3. Golden, Jacorey Tyrell NWMSCC 76.0
3. Ballard, Brandon James TRC 76.0
5. Moss, David Holden TRC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 18.7
2. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 19.5
3. McCann, Wyatt Walter UWAL 25.6
4. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 21.0
4. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 21.7
6. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 10.8
6. Saine, Blayne UWAL 10.8
8. Dyer, Kason Gene MVC 27.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Neal, John Logan UTNM 12.3
2. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 15.3
3. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 17.6
3. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 17.9
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 21.2
6. England Jr, James Christopher SARU 5.8
7. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 6.1
8. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 25.0
9. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 36.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 12.1
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 13.2
3. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 14.9
4. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 19.9
5. Stewart, Jeb Michael PEARL 20.0
6. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 6.8
6. Brooks, Tyler Keith UTNM 6.8
8. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 7.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 12.1
2. Curry, Bentley Cole EMSCC 13.2
3. Watt, Jacob Thomas UWAL 14.9
4. Mackey, Kyle Mitchell SARU 19.9
5. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 20.0
6. Morse, Allen Brandon UTNM 6.8
6. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 6.8
8. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 7.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 30.05
2. Jones, Haley Brooke MVC 30.27
3. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 30.38
4. Ladner, Kylee Elise PEARL 30.52
5. Fauste, Haley Dawn SARU 30.56
6. Gleason, Gabrielle Lilihana SARU 30.74
7. Stroup, Mollie Brooke UTNM 30.86
7. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 35.87

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 4.9
2. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 5.0
3. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 6.1
3. Stegall, Larrya Nicole CMTHU 6.8
5. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 7.1
6. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 2.0
7. Harrington, Morgan Marie UARM 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 15.0
1. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 14.4
3. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 14.8
4. Dyer, Kelsey Elizabeth MVC 15.9
5. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 15.9
6. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 19.2
6. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 7.5
8. Mallory, Shayne Dell UTNM 16.2
9. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 16.7