Southwest Region – Eastern New Mexico University Mar 18 to Mar 20, 2021

Results as of Mar 23, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 545.00
2. Clarendon College CLAREN 430.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 420.00
4. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 315.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 270.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 265.00
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 155.00
8. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 110.00
9. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 103.33
10. Vernon College VERNON 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 340.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 290.00
3. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 200.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 185.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 125.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 90.00
7. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 70.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 60.00
9. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 25.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 200.00
2. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 190.00
3. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 170.00
4. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 55.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 110.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wells, Calvin Edgar CLAREN 163.0
2. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 157.0
3. Barnes, Jake Dakota TARLET 141.0
4. Mullican, Cooper Munroe TARLET 133.0
5. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 80.0
6. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 70.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 164.0
2. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 154.0
3. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 152.0
4. Williams, Rickey Rashad CLAREN 151.0
5. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 150.0
6. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 150.0
7. Holcomb, Quentin Robert FPC 126.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 160.0
2. Bohl, Andy William HOWARD 83.0
3. Sturgis, Jaren Timothy FPC 80.0
4. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 77.0
5. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 75.0
5. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Enderli, Cash Brandon WEATHR 17.0
2. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 19.0
3. Wiseman, Logan James TXTUL 17.6
4. Allen, Chisum Heath CISCO 18.1
4. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 19.1
6. Gillen, Brian James WTXAMU 22.0
7. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 25.4
8. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 9.1
9. Brennise, Kasen Hugh TARLET 28.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dick, John Kyler TARLET 8.5
1. Hamar, Zachary M SLROSS 9.6
3. Allred, Ty David TARLET 10.0
4. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 10.4
5. DeLeeuw, Pacean William CISCO 11.1
6. McLeod, Tee Scott SPLNS 10.7
7. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 12.2
8. Kinsella, Kade Thomas ODESSA 11.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 11.1
2. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 11.1
3. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 11.7
3. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 14.5
5. Herndon, James Bryan TARLET 14.1
6. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 5.4
7. Bennett, Brendan Mark WEATHR 20.1
8. Rahlmann, Coy Wayne CISCO 5.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 11.1
2. Walker, Nathan Blake CISCO 11.1
3. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 11.7
3. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 14.5
5. Valenta, Colton Ray SLROSS 14.1
6. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 5.4
7. Beatty, Caden Myers CISCO 20.1
8. Blankenship, James Kirby SLROSS 5.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 34.26
2. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 34.54
3. Turner, Cashen Jo TXTUL 34.75
4. Cook, Mackenzie Eileen HOWARD 34.77
5. Odle, Lillian Alexandra TXTUL 34.77
5. Alosi, Jessica Nicole TXTUL 45.75
7. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 34.88
7. Kelly, Caroline Parish TARLET 34.90

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Deerman, Madison Kaye TARLET 4.8
2. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CISCO 5.1
3. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 5.3
4. Hill, Grace Celeste TXTUL 5.4
4. Kibbe, Hadley Anne SLROSS 15.3
4. Clearman, Hadley Reed TARLET 5.4
7. Christian, Carly Paige TXTUL 5.9
8. Rice, Robbin Lea WEATHR 6.6
8. Espenson, Shelby Katelynn WTXAMU 7.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gilbert, Sawyer Marie WEATHR 15.8
2. Hutchings, Timmi Lynne SLROSS 16.2
3. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 17.3
4. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 17.2
5. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 18.2
6. McGinley, Meghan Lyn SPLNS 18.3
7. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 18.5
8. Doster, Kourtney Kelly HOWARD 20.5
8. Kreider, Caitlin Elise FPC 18.8