Central Rocky Mountain Region – Eastern Wyoming College Mar 26 to Mar 28, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 740.00
2. Casper College CASPER 530.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 305.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 280.00
5. Chadron State College CHADRN 250.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 205.00
7. Sheridan College SHERID 170.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 160.00
9. Colorado State University COSU 115.00
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 343.33
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 325.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 200.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 160.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 123.33
6. Casper College CASPER 100.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 80.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 60.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 240.00
2. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 205.00
3. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 190.00
4. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 160.00
5. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 30.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 240.00
2. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 53.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 143.0
2. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 131.0
3. Ferguson, Kolt William COSU 131.0
4. Atkinson, Clayton James CASPER 74.0
5. Kukowski, Benjamin Lawrence CASPER 71.0
6. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 63.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 153.0
2. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 150.0
3. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 134.0
4. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 132.0
5. Amundson, Drake James LARMIE 63.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 148.0
2. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 21.8
2. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 21.7
2. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 22.3
4. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 22.4
5. Deveraux, Jake L GILLET 26.0
6. Fisher, Corbin J SHERID 30.0
7. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 29.8
8. Neuerburg, Drew Joseph CHADRN 30.2
9. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 11.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 11.2
1. Murphy, Jhet William LARMIE 11.9
3. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 11.3
4. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 15.5
5. Good, Carson Reed CHADRN 12.6
6. Trainor, Cole Alan CWYC 5.8
7. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 18.8
8. Petrak, Tate Author William CHADRN 6.1
9. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 6.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 12.6
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 15.8
2. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 15.2
4. Hostutler, Hanna May CHADRN 19.3
4. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie GILLET 8.0
6. Cisneros, Jesus Alberto LARMIE 25.8
7. Rees, Zackary Beau CASPER 8.2
8. Rudolph, Myra Jean CWYC 8.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 12.6
2. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 15.2
2. Engesser, Jace Alan GILLET 15.8
4. Podzimek, Sadie Lynn CASPER 19.3
4. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 8.0
6. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 25.8
7. Christensen, Ty Cody CASPER 8.2
8. Orahood, Georgia F LARMIE 8.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoffman, Jenna Blair CASPER 30.93
2. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 31.04
3. Nace, Manchi Spur SHERID 31.10
4. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 31.19
4. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 31.20
6. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 36.15
7. Carley, Joey Emily SHERID 31.40
7. O'Bryan, Bianca Joy LAMAR 36.15

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 4.1
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 5.8
3. Darnell, Morgan Marie LARMIE 5.9
4. Runner, Tatum Jo UWY 6.1
5. Kritenbrink, Ashlee Lynn OTERO 2.5
5. Sturman, Sadie Lee CWYC 2.5
7. Coombs, Baily Ann EWYC 2.8
8. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 2.9
8. Hall, Madeline Lee SHERID 2.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 14.4
2. Thompson, Jacey Marie UWY 14.4
3. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 14.9
4. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 15.1
5. Rotenberger, Madison Taylor SHERID 15.5
6. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 16.2
7. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 16.3