West Coast Region – Feather River College 1 Oct 17 to Oct 18, 2019

Results as of Oct 21, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 790.50
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 461.00
3. Lassen College LASSEN 441.00
4. West Hills College WHILLS 333.00
5. Cuesta College CUESTA 287.50
6. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 255.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cuesta College CUESTA 263.25
2. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 233.00
3. Lassen College LASSEN 208.83
4. West Hills College WHILLS 204.50
5. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 158.00
6. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 69.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 261.50
2. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 176.00
3. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 171.00
4. Darst, Tanner Lee FEATHR 167.50
5. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 233.00
2. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 204.50
3. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 82.83
4. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CUESTA 30.25

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Neely, Reed Jeffrey FRESNO 70.0
2. Mebane, Karson Kenneth CAPSLO 61.0
3. Naccarato, Tristan Allen LASSEN 40.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Parham, Mitchell Thomas FRESNO 50.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vaughan, Richard Bodie FEATHR 81.0
2. Mayo, Ray Patrick LASSEN 77.0
3. Alexander, Cody Raymond LASSEN 70.0
4. Peterson, Jake Shawn CHICO 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Darst, Tanner Lee FEATHR 9.9
2. Collins, Chance Bishop LASSEN 10.3
3. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 10.7
4. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 11.1
5. Patino, Dominic CAPSLO 11.3
5. Wheeler, Lane Oland FEATHR 11.3
7. Green, Brandon Michael CAPSLO 11.5
8. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 12.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Usher, Ethan Edward CAPSLO 4.7
1. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 4.7
3. Smith, Corte Allen CAPSLO 5.6
3. Stickler, Taite Cole CUESTA 5.6
5. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 5.9
6. Williams, Carson Lee LASSEN 6.0
7. Bundy, Tyler Brent LASSEN 6.8
8. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 7.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Machado, Cutter Paul CUESTA 5.7
2. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 6.7
3. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 6.9
4. Tilton, Andrew Robert CAPSLO 7.2
5. Dodds, Cobie Jay WHILLS 7.4
6. Sheldon, Kent Daniel WHILLS 8.1
7. Minton, Bryor James LASSEN 8.2
7. Varian, Rhett Osborn CUESTA 8.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dodds, Cole Tyler FRESNO 5.7
2. Byrne, Bryar Earl FEATHR 6.7
3. Pratt, Zane James WHILLS 6.9
4. Johnson, Blayke Robert FRESNO 7.2
5. Stewart, Cody Moncrief FEATHR 7.4
6. Sutton, Wyatt Reade WHILLS 8.1
7. Darst, Tanner Lee FEATHR 8.2
7. Patino, Tanner Benjamin CUESTA 8.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Alosi, Jessica Nicole CUESTA 15.31
2. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 15.38
3. Finnegan, Hailey Marie LASSEN 15.46
4. Cunningham, Alea Taylor CUESTA 15.59
5. Wirth, Savannah CAPSLO 15.61
6. Gajdos, Riley Hart CAPSLO 15.63
7. Morgan, Hunter Shae FRESNO 15.67
8. Tomasello, Nicole Christine FRESNO 15.68
8. Minton, Masey Lee LASSEN 15.68
8. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 15.68

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kieckbusch, Bailey Kathleen CAPSLO 2.5
2. Cianfichi, Gianna Emma CAPSLO 2.6
3. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 2.7
4. Cadwell, Kelsey Layne CAPSLO 2.9
4. Tillery, Nevada Lily CAPSLO 2.9
6. Wood, Jane McBride CAPSLO 3.2
6. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CUESTA 3.2
6. Cole, Lynnde Smiley CUESTA 3.2
6. Houston, Annie Rachelle UCDAV 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Aimee Renee CUESTA 6.4
2. Poole, Andrea Lynn FRESNO 6.6
3. Collins, Josephine Elizabeth LASSEN 6.8
3. Lopez, Payton Michelle WHILLS 6.8
5. Usher, Margaret Frances CAPSLO 6.9
6. Bush, Mallory Victoria CAPSLO 7.0
7. Wilbur, Hailey Rae FRESNO 7.2
8. DeMott, Kaitlyn Nicole FRESNO 7.3
8. Scalzo, Payton Raquel CUESTA 7.3