Central Plains Region – Fort Hays State University Apr 16 to Apr 18, 2021

Results as of Apr 19, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 710.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 455.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 410.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 405.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 260.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 215.00
7. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 160.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 70.00
9. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 560.00
2. Oklahoma State University OKSU 290.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 205.00
4. Kansas State University KSSU 150.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 110.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 80.00
7. Connors State College CONNOR 60.00
8. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Warren, Laramie Don SEOKSU 230.00
2. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 140.00
3. Van Buskirk, Sam Frank WOKSC 65.00
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 45.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 250.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 148.0
1. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 148.0
3. Thatcher, Cooper Mark PANHDL 138.0
4. Starrett, Blake Daniel PANHDL 134.0
5. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 71.0
6. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 66.0
7. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 64.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 147.0
2. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 145.0
3. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 136.0
4. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 132.0
5. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 131.0
6. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 120.0
6. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 72.0
8. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 124.0
9. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Holston, Trey Robert FTSCOT 159.0
2. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 148.0
3. Durbin, Christopher Michael FTSCOT 142.0
4. Willis, Damien Tyce OKSU 79.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 21.8
2. Reed, Colton Michael PANHDL 23.4
3. Pettijohn, Wade William PANHDL 25.8
4. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 33.2
5. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 26.8
5. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 30.6
7. Huffman, Tucker Jess NWOKSU 11.0
8. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 11.3
9. Van Buskirk, Sam Frank WOKSC 34.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Woodward, Brent James NWOKSU 11.7
2. Warren, Laramie Don SEOKSU 12.7
3. Giovanetti, Lane Robert PANHDL 12.8
3. Goings, Samuel Robb PANHDL 13.6
5. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 13.4
6. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 5.3
7. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 14.5
8. Roberts, Wade Dennis PANHDL 6.3
9. Allred, Ryler Brock WOKSC 15.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 14.8
2. Warren, Laramie Don SEOKSU 18.1
3. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 17.4
4. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 23.3
5. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 6.6
6. Sand, Colton James WOKSC 24.6
7. Carson, Taylor Waide NWOKSU 9.7
7. Thompson, Zane James NWOKSU 9.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 14.8
2. Adair, Kenneth W SEOKSU 18.1
3. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 17.4
4. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 23.3
5. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 6.6
6. Van Buskirk, Sam Frank WOKSC 24.6
7. Woods, Zach Ty WOKSC 9.7
7. Koppitz, Cole Martin NWOKSU 9.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 33.41
2. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 33.41
3. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 33.62
4. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 33.81
5. Breger, Rebeka Rhea CONNOR 33.93
6. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 33.87
6. Glenn, Peyton Brock SEOKSU 33.99
8. Pinkston, Cheyanne Taylor PANHDL 34.11
9. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 35.29

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 6.7
2. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 7.4
3. Zimmers, Hannah Irene NWOKSU 8.2
4. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 16.0
5. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 16.3
6. Lagasse, Taylor Sue SWOKSU 3.0
6. Adams, Kassie Elaine CONNOR 8.6
8. Hollingback, Kaycee Lynn SEOKSU 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 14.6
2. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 14.9
3. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 15.6
3. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 17.6
5. Rodriguez, Rudy Shea WOKSC 16.5
6. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 16.5
6. Wilson, Macy LeAnn WOKSC 7.1
8. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 7.2
9. McLemore, Jaci Cheyenne WOKSC 8.0