Central Plains Region – Fort Scott Community College Mar 12 to Mar 14, 2021

Results as of Mar 15, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 560.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 405.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 390.00
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 270.00
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 250.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 230.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 185.00
8. Garden City Community College GARDEN 130.00
9. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 70.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 20.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oklahoma State University OKSU 375.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 260.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 170.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 120.00
5. Kansas State University KSSU 85.00
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 65.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 35.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 320.00
2. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 270.00
3. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 175.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 325.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mars, Denton Wayne NWOKSU 149.0
2. Burd, Trenton Dean PANHDL 142.0
3. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 140.0
4. Wright, Jack Dalton SWOKSU 139.0
5. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 138.0
6. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 76.0
7. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 136.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 153.0
2. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 144.0
3. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 142.0
4. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 136.0
5. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 135.0
6. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 133.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 147.0
2. Ward, Mason Anthony SEOKSU 81.0
3. Harris, Hayden Dane SEOKSU 80.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 20.2
2. Bush, Joby Maclain WOKSC 20.8
3. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 21.5
4. Myers, Holden Grey SEOKSU 21.7
5. Berger, Marley Allen COFFEY 22.0
6. Denney, Dalton John SWOKSU 9.5
7. Kelley, Clint Michael OKSU 10.7
8. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 22.9
9. Hittle, Brandon Clay NWOKSU 22.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 10.0
2. Anderson, Bridger McCrae NWOKSU 10.6
3. Lee, Sterling Wayne WOKSC 11.1
4. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 11.8
4. Franzen, Augustus Eugene SEOKSU 10.9
6. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 4.7
7. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 5.2
7. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 22.7
9. Goings, Samuel Robb PANHDL 20.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 11.5
2. Dean, Henry Skallerup NEOKAM 12.7
3. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 17.0
4. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 0.0
4. Tharp, Cash Jacob NEOKAM 18.8
6. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 20.2
7. Mitchell, Dawson Michael CONNOR 6.6
8. Hoelting, Camden Shane NWOKSU 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 11.5
2. Bond, Colton James GARDEN 12.7
3. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 17.0
4. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 0.0
4. Van Bochove, Jory William WOKSC 18.8
6. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 20.2
7. Koester, Garrett Clay SEOKSU 6.6
8. Esquibel, Michael Rio NEOKAM 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 26.48
2. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 26.51
3. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 26.65
4. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 26.87
5. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 27.08
6. Jones, Carlie Ann KSSU 26.98
7. O'Day, Sami Jo KSSU 31.98
8. McGhee, Callie Ryanne NWOKSU 13.44

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 4.6
2. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 5.3
2. Russell, Alexandra Blake OKSU 5.3
4. Miller, Faith Frances GARDEN 2.2
4. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 5.4
6. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan NEOKAM 5.5
7. Ray, Nikki Starlene WOKSC 2.3
7. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 2.3
9. Buechter, Mackenzie Paige NEOKAM 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 13.8
2. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 14.2
3. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 14.6
4. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 15.6
4. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 15.5
6. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 6.8
7. Hollingback, Kaycee Lynn SEOKSU 16.2
8. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 17.4