Central Plains Region – Fort Scott Community College Mar 11 to Mar 13, 2022

Results as of Mar 14, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 475.00
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 435.00
3. Oklahoma State University OKSU 335.00
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 330.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 295.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 250.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 190.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 130.00
9. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 75.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 280.00
2. Oklahoma State University OKSU 260.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 255.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 200.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 145.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 60.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 50.00
8. Garden City Community College GARDEN 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 135.00
2. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 105.00
3. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 100.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 260.00
1. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 260.00
3. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 145.00
4. McAbee, Mable Ann SWOKSU 95.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Troyer, Timothy W SWOKSU 148.0
2. Price, Luke Richard FTSCOT 141.0
3. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 83.0
4. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 77.0
5. Thatcher, Cooper Mark PANHDL 76.0
6. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 73.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 150.0
2. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 149.0
3. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 146.0
4. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 145.0
5. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 78.0
6. Worthington, Grant Thomas FTSCOT 144.0
7. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 135.0
8. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 135.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 81.0
2. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 79.0
3. McAbee, Brett Leslie SWOKSU 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 20.7
2. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 19.4
3. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 21.4
4. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 21.5
5. Sechrist, Levi Norvin NWOKSU 22.9
6. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 24.2
6. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 32.1
8. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 26.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orr, Cooper Ray OKSU 9.5
2. Williams, Jackson Lane OKSU 11.3
2. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 11.2
4. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 11.8
5. Swearingen, Colton Wyatt SEOKSU 11.8
6. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 5.5
7. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 12.3
8. Naauao-Asing, Isaiah Kainalu NWOKSU 23.8
9. Plourde, Jeremy Donald NWOKSU 12.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 9.8
2. Snow, Brodee NEOKAM 12.2
3. Walton, Brandt Caden GARDEN 18.2
4. Conkling, Rhett Logan SWOKSU 14.9
5. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 18.3
6. VanOrsdol, Wyatt Austin NWOKSU 6.6
7. Hoelting, Camden Shane NWOKSU 7.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 9.8
2. Lair, Chanse Lee NEOKAM 12.2
3. Carroll, Bryson Call GARDEN 18.2
4. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 14.9
5. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 18.3
6. Laubhan, Jaydon Keith NWOKSU 6.6
7. Lampe, Austin Phillips NWOKSU 7.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 25.25
2. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 25.50
3. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 25.58
4. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 25.79
5. Wilmoth, Jaiden Laine NEOKAM 30.62
6. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 26.14
6. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 31.65
8. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 26.23
8. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 30.90

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 5.6
2. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 5.7
2. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 5.7
4. McAbee, Mable Ann SWOKSU 6.6
5. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 6.4
6. O'Day, Sami Jo KSSU 2.4
7. Weddle, Grace Ann OKSU 7.0
8. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 3.3
8. Miller, Faith Frances GARDEN 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 15.7
2. Kostrzewski, Jillian Grace SWOKSU 18.3
3. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 17.0
4. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 8.2
4. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 19.2
6. Hallin, Kelsey Nicole PANHDL 19.9
7. Gatewood, Charlcie Ryanne OKSU 23.6
8. Teut, Hadley Ann SWOKSU 29.2
9. McAbee, Mable Ann SWOKSU 21.7