Central Plains Region – Garden City Community College Apr 1 to Apr 3, 2022

Results as of Apr 4, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 465.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 450.00
3. Oklahoma State University OKSU 410.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 260.00
5. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 240.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 230.00
7. Connors State College CONNOR 180.00
8. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 160.00
9. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 100.00
10. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 465.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 235.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 115.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 110.00
5. Garden City Community College GARDEN 90.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 80.00
7. Dodge City Community College DODGE 60.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 60.00
9. Pratt Community College PRATT 30.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 130.00
2. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 20.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McAbee, Brody L SWOKSU 162.0
2. Moreno, Bryan Andre SEOKSU 154.0
3. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 149.0
4. Edwards, Tanner Scott SWOKSU 145.0
5. Troyer, Timothy W SWOKSU 144.0
6. Cunningham, Colt Dan PANHDL 134.0
7. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 72.0
8. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 132.0
9. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 159.0
2. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 152.0
3. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 150.0
4. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 146.0
5. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 143.0
6. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 144.0
7. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 141.0
8. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 143.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Byram, Colton Eric FTSCOT 152.0
2. Sanchez, Dustin Clay SWOKSU 147.0
3. Schmidt, TJ PANHDL 81.0
4. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 78.0
5. Aguilar, Eduardo PANHDL 77.0
6. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 74.0
7. McAbee, Brett Leslie SWOKSU 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 21.5
1. Price, Dawson Layne OKSU 22.1
3. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 23.3
4. Hallman, Cooper Wayne CONNOR 23.0
5. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 10.7
6. Denney, Dalton John SWOKSU 11.1
7. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 11.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jackson, Ben G NWOKSU 11.3
2. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 12.2
3. Orr, Cooper Ray OKSU 13.8
4. Swearingen, Colton Wyatt SEOKSU 14.3
5. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 6.8
5. Lee, Sterling Wayne NWOKSU 17.5
7. Kelley, Beau William NWOKSU 7.7
7. Nimrod, Rowdy Wade SEOKSU 21.9
9. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 8.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Griffin, Ethan Daniel OKSU 18.8
2. VanOrsdol, Wyatt Austin NWOKSU 15.0
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 24.5
2. Snow, Brodee NEOKAM 14.8
5. Hoelting, Camden Shane NWOKSU 7.2
6. Penny, Grayden Wayne CONNOR 30.6
7. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 7.4
8. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 7.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Horne, Blayne Edward WOKSC 18.8
2. Lair, Chanse Lee NEOKAM 14.8
2. Laubhan, Jaydon Keith NWOKSU 15.0
2. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 24.5
5. Lampe, Austin Phillips NWOKSU 7.2
6. Mitchell, Dawson Michael SWOKSU 30.6
7. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 7.4
8. Williams, Cooper Allen FTSCOT 7.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 27.91
2. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 28.58
3. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 28.46
4. Russell, Lexie Blake OKSU 28.69
5. Davis, Taylor Jax DODGE 28.76
6. Berger, Libby Kay SWOKSU 33.45
6. Bollmann, Josie Jean PRATT 28.82
8. Breger, Rebeka Rhea CONNOR 33.70
9. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 28.99

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan SEOKSU 4.5
2. Masters, Alli Marie SWOKSU 5.5
3. Miller, Faith Frances GARDEN 1.9
4. Barger, Katherine Lynne NWOKSU 6.4
5. Sauvage, Isabella A WOKSC 2.2
5. Castle, Coralee Lanette OKSU 2.2
7. Anderson, Cedar Madelyn NWOKSU 2.3
8. Hamilton, Alexandra Marie PANHDL 2.4
8. Reeves, Shyanna Ray WOKSC 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 13.4
2. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 14.1
3. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 14.8
4. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 14.8
5. Earnhardt, Kayla Rylee SEOKSU 16.5
6. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 6.9
7. Kostrzewski, Jillian Grace SWOKSU 15.3
8. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 17.6