Central Plains Region – Garden City Community College Mar 26 to Mar 28, 2021

Results as of Apr 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 465.00
2. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 440.00
3. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 350.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 320.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 300.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 260.00
7. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 185.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 140.00
9. Garden City Community College GARDEN 100.00
10. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 65.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oklahoma State University OKSU 320.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 210.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 158.33
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 115.00
5. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 110.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 83.33
7. Kansas State University KSSU 77.50
8. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 33.33
9. Garden City Community College GARDEN 2.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 240.00
2. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 165.00
3. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 65.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 215.00
2. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 155.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 157.0
2. Wegener, Wyatt Joshua FTSCOT 150.0
3. Cunningham, Colt Dan OKSU 143.0
4. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 141.0
4. Wright, Jack Dalton SWOKSU 143.0
6. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 74.0
7. Chesser, Rowdy Lane SEOKSU 141.0
8. Swaim, Mathew De PANHDL 138.0
9. Benham, Jacob Dean PRATT 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 151.0
2. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 150.0
2. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 150.0
4. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 148.0
5. Brown, Jordan Kole SWOKSU 75.0
6. Eck, Colton James FTSCOT 139.0
6. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 139.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schmidt, Tanner J PANHDL 162.0
2. Merrill, Morgan Gaitan OKSU 146.0
3. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 143.0
3. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 162.0
5. Lamb, Brayden Willard FTSCOT 80.0
6. Willis, Damien Tyce OKSU 77.0
7. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 75.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 20.4
2. Hash, Jaylyn Jesse GARDEN 21.3
2. Yaussi, Bo Jay NWOKSU 21.6
4. Wright, Haze Patrick NEOKAM 21.5
5. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 9.7
6. Van Buskirk, Sam Frank WOKSC 23.1
7. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 10.1
7. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 29.2
9. Sand, Colton James WOKSC 23.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 10.0
2. Elmore, Garrett Cash WOKSC 19.1
3. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 15.5
4. Thompson, Zane James NWOKSU 6.3
5. Myers, Holden Grey SEOKSU 6.5
6. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 6.8
7. Plourde, Jeremy Donald NWOKSU 7.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Jeremiah Cole WOKSC 16.2
2. Lagasse, Taylor Sue SWOKSU 23.9
3. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 22.7
4. Conkling, Rhett Logan SWOKSU 25.4
5. Jackman, Tanner Rees KSSU 8.2
6. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 8.3
7. Holguin, Horacio FTHAYS 34.8
7. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 8.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, Luke Jarrette WOKSC 16.2
2. Laubhan, Jaydon Keith NWOKSU 23.9
3. Lair, Chanse Lee NEOKAM 22.7
4. Scheevel, Tyler Ross WOKSC 25.4
5. Larsen, Corey Renn KSSU 8.2
6. James, Jessen Wade WOKSC 8.3
7. Allred, Ryler Brock WOKSC 8.6
7. Berger, Marley Allen COFFEY 34.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hobbie, Katelyn Dale SEOKSU 33.02
2. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 33.20
3. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 33.42
4. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 33.58
5. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 33.86
6. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 38.92
7. Ziebarth, Marissa Dawn KSSU 34.46
8. Schweer, Jessi Jo NEOKAM 39.60

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 5.8
2. Munsell, Lindy Shawn NWOKSU 5.7
3. Fausnaugh, Jalynn Marie NWOKSU 6.0
4. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 2.5
5. Jones, Kenzie Lynn KSSU 6.0
6. Barger, Katherine Lynne NWOKSU 2.8
7. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 2.9
8. Dickinson, Kate Lenore PANHDL 3.0
8. Blank, Cassidy Dakota GARDEN 3.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 15.8
2. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 16.7
3. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 17.3
4. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 18.2
5. Byrne, Makenzy May OKSU 18.4
6. Wilson, Macy LeAnn WOKSC 18.4
7. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 8.6
8. Bottom, Sydney E PANHDL 19.0
9. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 21.6
9. Smith, Santana Jo PANHDL 19.7