Central Rocky Mountain Region – Gillette College Mar 20 to Mar 21, 2021

Results as of Mar 22, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 594.50
2. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 535.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 353.00
4. Casper College CASPER 265.00
5. Colorado State University COSU 245.00
6. Sheridan College SHERID 242.50
7. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 204.50
8. Chadron State College CHADRN 152.00
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 145.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 69.00
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 69.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Chadron State College CHADRN 460.83
2. Gillette College GILLET 230.83
3. Casper College CASPER 204.50
4. Colorado State University COSU 145.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 129.50
6. University of Wyoming UWY 111.49
7. Sheridan College SHERID 88.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 261.50
2. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 157.00
3. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 138.00
4. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 120.00
5. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 82.00
6. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 35.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 311.50
2. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 204.50
3. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 149.33
4. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 119.33
5. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 100.50
6. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 73.00
7. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 56.83

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ferguson, Kolt William COSU 72.0
2. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 70.0
3. Skavdahl, Jack Thomas CASPER 67.0
3. Shields, Luke McLeod CASPER 67.0
5. Beebe, Tyler Lee LAMAR 66.0
6. Manor, Parker M GILLET 65.0
7. Sandberg, Carter Charles CASPER 63.0
8. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 62.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 75.0
2. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 71.0
2. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 71.0
4. Proffit, Donny B UWY 70.0
5. Amundson, Drake James LARMIE 59.0
6. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 48.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 73.0
1. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 73.0
3. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 64.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 9.4
2. Mattson, Bodie Jon GILLET 9.6
3. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 9.9
4. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 10.0
5. Berger, Kaden CWYC 10.3
6. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 10.7
7. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 10.9
7. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 10.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 4.3
2. Travnicek, Trayton D EWYC 4.8
3. Good, Carson Reed CHADRN 5.0
4. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 5.3
5. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 5.4
5. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 5.4
7. Shorb, Seth Edward CHADRN 6.2
8. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 6.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 5.5
2. Wieneke, Dalton William EWYC 5.8
3. Tarver, Wyatt Robert UWY 5.9
4. Rees, Zackary Beau CASPER 6.0
5. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 6.4
6. VanDeel, Nathan Robert COSU 6.5
7. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 7.4
8. Hoal, Owen Riley UWY 7.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Deveraux, Jake L GILLET 5.5
2. Afdahl, Canton Ty EWYC 5.8
3. Fisher, Corbin J SHERID 5.9
4. Christensen, Ty Cody CASPER 6.0
5. Fosket, Cody Michael CASPER 6.4
6. Sinclair, Jared William COSU 6.5
7. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 7.4
8. Stevens, Joshua David UWY 7.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 13.78
2. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 13.93
3. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 13.94
4. Nace, Manchi Spur SHERID 14.13
5. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 14.14
5. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 14.14
7. Adamson, Sydney D LARMIE 14.16
8. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 14.18

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 2.5
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 2.6
3. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 2.7
4. DeAngelo, Emily B EWYC 2.9
5. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 3.0
6. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 3.1
6. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 3.1
8. Saults, JoSee Shasta EWYC 3.3
8. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Leisinger, Natalie Marie UWY 7.5
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 7.6
3. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 7.7
3. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 7.7
5. Balkenbush, Makenna S UWY 7.8
5. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 7.8
5. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 7.8
8. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 8.0
8. Worman, Brooke Constance GILLET 8.0
8. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 8.0