Southern Region – Hill College Mar 26 to Mar 27, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panola College PANOLA 613.50
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 511.00
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 399.50
4. Hill College HILL 340.00
5. McNeese State University MCNSU 283.00
6. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 252.00
7. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 195.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 145.00
9. Texas A&M University TXAMU 101.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panola College PANOLA 340.00
2. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 201.50
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 176.00
4. Hill College HILL 166.50
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 139.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 119.33
7. McNeese State University MCNSU 107.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 50.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 158.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Edens, Jordi Nicole HILL 166.50
2. Ray, McKenzie Lee SAMSU 148.50
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 119.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 80.0
2. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 73.0
3. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 64.0
4. Runfola, Kaul Jackson PANOLA 47.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 84.0
2. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 83.0
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 80.0
4. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 76.0
5. Ruth, Andrew Joseph SAMSU 75.0
6. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 74.0
7. Wigans, Sam Bruce PANOLA 73.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rogers, James Cameron TRINTY 85.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 7.4
2. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 8.1
3. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 8.7
3. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 8.7
5. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 8.9
6. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 9.0
7. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 9.1
8. Peck, Gatlin Grant TXAMU 9.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 4.1
2. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 4.2
3. Trahan, Jacques Gerard PANOLA 4.4
4. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 4.7
5. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 5.4
6. Parrot, Remey Jude MCNSU 5.5
7. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 5.8
8. Wood, Richard Paxton TXAMU 6.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 5.0
2. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 5.2
3. Stoebner, Reno Cash SWTXJC 5.6
4. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 6.0
5. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 6.1
6. Edens, Jordi Nicole HILL 6.9
7. Ray, Maci Lee TXAMUC 7.2
8. Wells, Hunter Crowson SAMSU 7.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 5.0
2. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 5.2
3. Brittain, Colton Leon HILL 5.6
4. McKibbin, Augustus Lee HILL 6.0
5. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 6.1
6. Smith, Rylie Light SWTXJC 6.9
7. Ray, McKenzie Lee SAMSU 7.2
8. Roundtree, Bradley Robert WHARTN 7.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodnett, Olivia Vancleef TXAMU 15.04
2. Davis, Maison Lee PANOLA 15.06
3. Smith, Paige Kimberly SAMSU 15.08
4. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 15.12
5. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth PANOLA 15.24
6. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 15.25
7. Reine, Macie Nicole MCNSU 15.26
8. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 15.34
8. Rocha, Brittyn Rose TXAMU 15.34

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 1.5
2. Ray, McKenzie Lee SAMSU 1.8
2. Edens, Jordi Nicole HILL 1.8
4. Kenney, Stormy Sage SAMSU 2.0
5. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 2.1
6. Pineda, Victoria Grace TRINTY 2.2
6. Gambino, Montanna Grace HILL 2.2
8. Hoagland, Lauryn Marie TXAMUC 2.3
8. Frey, Chloe Grace MCNSU 2.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 6.6
2. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 6.7
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 7.0
4. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 7.1
5. Lovelady, Hannah Michelle TRINTY 7.3
5. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 7.3
5. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 7.3
8. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMU 7.4