Southwest Region – Howard County Junior College Apr 8 to Apr 10, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 615.00
2. Clarendon College CLAREN 500.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 350.00
4. Ranger College RANGER 190.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 185.00
6. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 180.00
7. Odessa College ODESSA 170.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 160.00
9. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 140.00
10. Weatherford College WEATHR 135.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Weatherford College WEATHR 305.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 165.00
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 165.00
4. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 155.00
5. South Plains College SPLNS 125.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 80.00
6. Frank Phillips College FPC 80.00
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 55.00
8. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 55.00
10. Tarleton State University TARLET 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 120.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dallyn, Jenna Marie TARLET 160.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schofield, Dylan Thomas WTXC 165.0
2. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 157.0
3. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 149.0
4. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 148.0
5. Justesen, Keene Devere CLAREN 141.0
6. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 80.0
7. Elshere, Trey Leon CLAREN 79.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 164.0
2. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 158.0
3. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 156.0
4. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 150.0
5. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 144.0
6. Perkins, Andrew Shawn WTXC 144.0
7. Hollen, Damon Cole SLROSS 131.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shippy, Riggin Lane ODESSA 165.0
2. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 85.0
3. Crawford, Lance James FPC 78.0
4. Barrows, William Jacob VERNON 77.0
5. Miller, Hadley WEATHR 71.0
5. Dolgopol, Kole Cory VERNON 71.0
7. Harris, Riley Jes TARLET 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobs, Michael Garrett SLROSS 17.3
2. Belkham, Brock Walker RANGER 19.4
2. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 19.6
4. Parker, Kell Ross TARLET 19.8
5. McCarley, Colton Brice TXTUL 20.0
6. Rust, Mason Taylor RANGER 9.3
7. Johnson, Kallen Tate WTXAMU 20.6
7. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 9.6
9. Brennise, Kasen Hugh TARLET 27.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. DeLeeuw, Pacean William CISCO 8.5
2. Mitchell, Ben Ahren Thomas CISCO 7.9
3. Arnold, James Walt TARLET 8.6
4. Kenline, Logan William SPLNS 8.7
5. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 8.7
6. White, Landris Jawon TARLET 11.3
7. Hiatt, Quade David CISCO 9.0
8. Norwood, Rowdy Chance ENMU 4.2
9. Mitchell, Jack Henry Robert TARLET 11.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 12.2
2. Bland, Jace Evan CISCO 13.8
3. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 13.1
4. Schmidt, Taylor Jamie TARLET 16.9
5. Quam, Grady Prescott RANGER 21.1
6. Steffen, Blasius Micheal FPC 18.6
7. Allred, Ty David TARLET 6.5
7. Milligan, Kreese Scott CLAREN 6.5
7. Bronstad, Sterling Gene TARLET 19.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 12.2
2. Lacina, True J CISCO 13.8
3. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 13.1
4. Dallyn, Jenna Marie TARLET 16.9
5. Dominguez, Daryan Ismael SPLNS 21.1
6. Dean, Beau M FPC 18.6
7. Lipe, Rylan T CISCO 19.0
7. Wakefield, Riley James TARLET 6.5
7. Reedy, Dawson Matthew CLAREN 6.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 31.31
2. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 31.22
3. Weatherman, Avery Kate TARLET 31.45
4. Dickens, Maddy Elise TARLET 31.47
5. Cook, Mackenzie Eileen HOWARD 31.54
5. Odle, Lillian Alexandra TXTUL 31.70
7. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 31.64
8. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 37.26

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sealy, Saige Nicole CISCO 4.8
2. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 5.0
3. Dallyn, Jenna Marie TARLET 5.2
4. Park, Simone Leigh TARLET 5.3
5. Martin, Hannah Shiloh SLROSS 2.4
6. Hill, Grace Celeste TXTUL 5.5
7. Shannon, Reghan Jane FPC 2.5
8. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 5.9
9. Henry, Shelby Renae VERNON 15.0
9. Kiehne, Haley Sage TARLET 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gilbert, Sawyer Marie WEATHR 16.7
2. Rice, Madison Rae SPLNS 17.2
3. Bauerle, Shyanne E RANGER 18.2
4. Dawson, Paige Hunter TARLET 26.0
5. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 18.7
6. Windsor, Kaycee J TARLET 18.5
6. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 18.7
8. Risse, Mary Margaret TARLET 19.8
8. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn WEATHR 29.3
10. Nelson, Savanah Faith SPLNS 18.9