Rocky Mountain Region – Idaho State University Sep 13 to Sep 14, 2019

Results as of Sep 16, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 720.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 690.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 425.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 290.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 150.00
6. Snow College SNOW 110.00
7. Idaho State University IDSU 70.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 60.00
9. Utah State University UTSU 20.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 303.33
2. Weber State University WEBER 270.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 248.33
4. Idaho State University IDSU 195.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 180.00
6. College of Southern Idaho CSID 160.00
7. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 85.00
8. Snow College SNOW 80.00
9. Southern Utah University SUTU 70.00
10. Utah State University UTSU 23.33

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 290.00
2. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 220.00
3. Southern, Beau Bradley CONWCC 200.00
4. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 190.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 163.33
2. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 155.00
3. Corta, Cassidy Dyanne WEBER 140.00
4. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 130.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 132.0
2. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Marriott, Bronc Robert CSID 145.0
2. Southern, Beau Bradley CONWCC 134.0
3. Thompson, Derrik Reay UVU 123.0
4. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 79.0
5. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 64.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Udy, Brock Dale WEBER 72.0
2. Johnson, Miles J CSID 62.0
3. Southern, Beau Bradley CONWCC 0.0
4. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 0.0
5. Partridge, Travus Eddie SNOW 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 18.1
2. Taylor, Jordan Nicolaus SUTU 19.9
3. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 24.0
4. Christensen, Dalton Lavon BYU 23.2
5. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 23.6
6. Champneys, Cooper Rex CONWCC 26.2
7. Moulton, Spencer Lee BYU 34.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 12.8
2. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 0.0
3. Eary, Daniel H CSID 0.0
4. Boren, Hayden W UVU 0.0
5. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 23.9
2. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 23.7
3. Shaw, Jakob Tel CSID 25.5
4. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 8.0
5. Ekstrom, Zack Boyd IDSU 8.4
6. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 9.8
7. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 11.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 23.9
2. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 23.7
3. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 25.5
4. Hallam, Payson Ray CONWCC 8.0
5. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 8.4
6. Allen, Taylor Shey WEBER 9.8
7. Roche, Maddie May UVU 11.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Butler, Amanda UVU 34.26
2. Hitt, Hallee Marie IDSU 34.35
3. Jensen, Morgan Riley UTSUE 34.37
4. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 34.41
5. Corta, Cassidy Dyanne WEBER 34.62
6. Goodrich, Kelsi Gail UTSU 34.94
6. Shake, Sadie Adele CONWCC 34.60
8. Huerkamp, Rachel Marie COMESA 35.12
9. Palmer, Amry Michael IDSU 40.10

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Winward, Brooke Erin IDSU 5.1
2. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 5.7
3. Corta, Cassidy Dyanne WEBER 6.4
4. Newman, Lakenzie UTSUE 6.3
5. Schafer, Tatum Shian SUTU 2.4
6. DeZurney, Kaycee Rose CONWCC 6.6
7. Klinglesmith, Lori Ann COMESA 15.1
8. Farkas, Makayla Elaine COMESA 2.9
9. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 6.9
10. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 3.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 14.4
1. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 14.4
3. Bastian, Jaicee Lynn UVU 14.6
4. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 15.4
5. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 17.0
6. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 17.4
7. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 7.6