Central Plains Region – Kansas State University Feb 18 to Feb 20, 2022

Results as of Feb 22, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 470.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 361.66
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 325.00
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 320.00
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 285.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 210.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 205.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 190.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 60.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 425.00
2. Oklahoma State University OKSU 405.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 185.00
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 125.00
5. Pratt Community College PRATT 120.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 70.00
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 45.00
8. Dodge City Community College DODGE 40.00
9. Murray State College MURSC 30.00
10. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 155.00
2. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 63.33
3. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 40.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 290.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 146.0
2. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway SEOKSU 146.0
3. Newell, Caleb Michael PANHDL 132.0
4. Price, Luke Richard FTSCOT 137.0
5. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 124.0
5. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 72.0
7. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 65.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 151.0
2. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 142.0
3. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 139.0
4. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 138.0
5. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 134.0
5. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 132.0
7. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 127.0
8. Walter, Robert Alan GARDEN 66.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Morris, Lukasey Jones SWOKSU 73.0
2. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 71.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 20.8
2. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 20.8
3. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 25.5
4. Sand, Colton James WOKSC 35.0
4. Huffman, Tucker Jess NWOKSU 25.4
6. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 10.1
6. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 31.0
8. Chace, Kade Franklin NWOKSU 10.3
9. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 10.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 9.3
2. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 9.4
3. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 9.9
4. Plourde, Jeremy Donald NWOKSU 11.2
5. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 0.0
6. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 10.6
7. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 5.1
8. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 18.7
9. Anderson, Morgan Z WOKSC 5.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 10.2
2. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 11.0
3. Hoelting, Camden Shane NWOKSU 11.5
4. Tharp, Cash Jacob NEOKAM 12.0
5. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 16.0
6. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 5.8
6. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 12.6
8. Morris, Stran Mason NWOKSU 5.9
9. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 6.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 10.2
2. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 11.0
3. Lampe, Austin Phillips NWOKSU 11.5
4. Larsen, Corey Renn NEOKAM 12.0
5. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 16.0
6. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 5.8
6. Thomas, Kyle Wayne NEOKAM 12.6
8. Lovins, Kenneth Thomas Jordan WOKSC 5.9
9. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 6.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilmoth, Jaiden Laine NEOKAM 25.31
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 25.43
3. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 25.57
4. Stuva, Bailey Lu NEOKAM 25.67
5. Davis, Taylor Jax DODGE 26.01
6. Poulin, Haylie Dawn MURSC 30.60
7. Chambers, Samantha Joann NWOKSU 26.07
8. Oglesby, Shelby Cheyenne WOKSC 33.83

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brown, Avary Meghan PRATT 6.2
2. Watts, Emma Elizabeth SWOKSU 6.5
3. Dickinson, Kate Lenore PANHDL 6.4
4. Byers, Larissa Ann NEOKAM 6.9
5. Hooper, Peyton Lee SWOKSU 2.4
6. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 2.8
7. Jones, Kenzie Lynn KSSU 7.4
8. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 15.2
8. Hall, Tatum ChaLeigh PANHDL 16.0
8. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 2.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 11.2
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 12.6
3. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 13.0
4. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 13.5
5. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SWOKSU 14.3
6. Householder, Lily Anna OKSU 14.6
7. Winn, Kyleigh Jo KSSU 14.7
8. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 15.1