Central Plains Region – Kansas State University Feb 15 to Feb 18, 2024

Results as of Feb 19, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 600.00
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 590.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 455.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 445.00
5. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 160.00
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 125.00
7. Oklahoma State University OKSU 120.00
8. Dodge City Community College DODGE 85.00
9. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 40.00
10. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 430.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 130.00
3. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 125.00
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 93.33
5. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 90.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 65.00
7. Oklahoma State University OKSU 60.00
8. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 35.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 190.00
2. Demery, Jarvis Demarion SEOKSU 185.00
3. O'Rourke, Riley Garrison NEOKAM 130.00
4. Jackson, Rodney James SEOKSU 105.00
5. Peterson, Lucas James NEOKAM 70.00
5. Tunks, Brody Lane NEOKAM 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 210.00
2. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia CUKC 70.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Steuck, Blake Dean FTSCOT 157.0
2. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 152.0
3. Meeks, Caleb William SEOKSU 149.0
4. Baker, Korben Henry FTSCOT 71.0
5. McAbee, Brody L SWOKSU 63.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 163.0
2. Lunsford, Quintonn Lee FTSCOT 151.0
3. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 148.0
4. Duvall, Montana Ray SEOKSU 147.0
5. Griffith, Jence Dew FTSCOT 139.0
6. Tyrer, Braden Cole SEOKSU 137.0
7. Kerner, Cole S FTHAYS 131.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hopper, Jesse WOKSC 175.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Demery, Jarvis Demarion SEOKSU 17.5
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 20.5
2. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 20.8
4. Wright, Haze Patrick NEOKAM 20.9
5. Davis, Xavier K SWOKSU 22.2
5. O'Rourke, Riley Garrison NEOKAM 9.2
7. Tunks, Brody Lane NEOKAM 22.3
7. Williams, Kade Houston OKSU 10.2
9. Jackson, Rodney James SEOKSU 10.6
10. Hittle, Brandon Clay WOKSC 23.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Ry T A SEOKSU 9.4
2. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael NWOKSU 10.9
3. Allred, Ryler Brock PANHDL 10.3
4. Jackson, Rodney James SEOKSU 11.4
5. Newell, Cody Duane DODGE 12.4
6. Peterson, Lucas James NEOKAM 14.1
7. Demery, Jarvis Demarion SEOKSU 14.7
7. Guoan, Jackson Drew DODGE 15.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoelting, Camden Shane WOKSC 12.7
2. Earp, Tucker James NEOKAM 17.7
3. Shaw, Sage Thomas SWOKSU 16.5
3. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 17.1
5. O'Rourke, Riley Garrison NEOKAM 6.6
6. Tunks, Brody Lane NEOKAM 6.8
7. Wiatrak, Kiser Kele NEOKAM 7.9
7. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 7.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 12.7
2. Albertson, Gus Tomas NEOKAM 17.7
3. Yeahquo, LJ WOKSC 17.1
3. Dismore, Mason T NEOKAM 16.5
5. Lovins, Jordan Thomas WOKSC 6.6
6. Peterson, Lucas James NEOKAM 6.8
7. Scheevel, Tanner Christian NEOKAM 7.9
7. Aguilar, Eduardo (Lalo) PANHDL 7.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mathis, Casey Christyne SEOKSU 23.72
2. Ricke, Emma Jean NEOKAM 24.57
3. Robbins, Prairie Rose Elizabeth FTHAYS 24.63
4. Ward, Braylee Sage SWOKSU 24.96
5. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia CUKC 25.14
5. Rogers, McKenna Kay MURSC 34.11
7. Eklund, Mataya Ann Lynn SEOKSU 29.90
8. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 25.24

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 4.2
2. Hooper, Katlyn Marie SEOKSU 6.3
2. Billingsley, Rayna Lynn WOKSC 6.3
4. Lichte, Danielle Caitlin OKSU 7.6
4. Greenfield, Savannah Margaret NWOKSU 6.6
6. McLemore, Kenna Nicole OKSU 2.6
7. Raupe, Taylor J. COFFEY 7.6
8. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 8.0
9. Gatewood, Charlcie Ryanne OKSU 3.0
10. Long, Emily Claire SWOKSU 7.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Presley, Jillian Nicole SEOKSU 13.0
2. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 13.1
3. Earnhardt, Kayla Rylee SEOKSU 13.6
4. Clayton, Catherine Marie SWOKSU 14.3
5. Johnson, Kayla Marie PANHDL 13.6
6. Vande Stouwe, Cheyenne Summer SWOKSU 14.4
7. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia CUKC 15.0
8. Kelley, Kate Nicole OKSU 6.8