Central Rocky Mountain Region – Lamar Community College Oct 2 to Oct 4, 2020

Results as of Oct 5, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 730.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 705.00
3. Casper College CASPER 510.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 495.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 220.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 155.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 90.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 70.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 10.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 450.00
2. Colorado State University COSU 210.00
3. Central Wyoming College CWYC 185.00
4. Lamar Community College LAMAR 110.00
5. Casper College CASPER 100.00
6. Gillette College GILLET 80.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 75.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 70.00
9. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 40.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 35.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Madsen, Briggs H LARMIE 250.00
2. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 220.00
3. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 190.00
4. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 185.00
5. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 180.00
6. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 170.00
7. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 120.00
8. Murphy, Jhet William LARMIE 90.00
9. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 85.00
10. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 285.00
2. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 25.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Atkinson, Clayton James CASPER 131.0
2. Kukowski, Benjamin Lawrence CASPER 129.0
3. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 128.0
4. Madsen, Briggs H LARMIE 74.0
5. Miller, Sage Lane LARMIE 63.0
6. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 61.0
7. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 60.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mazurenko, Ethan W CASPER 153.0
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 157.0
3. Patterson, Brice Everette UWY 142.0
4. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 76.0
4. Kesl, Jake William GILLET 134.0
6. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 0.0
7. Schultis, Jared Sandar UWY 57.0
8. Clifford, Clancy Wyatt CHADRN 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Madsen, Briggs H LARMIE 150.0
1. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 149.0
3. Tonita, Sefan Arnold LARMIE 71.0
4. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 54.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mills, Weston Thomas CASPER 19.2
2. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 19.3
3. Turek, Grant Harrison GILLET 20.2
4. Fisher, Corbin J SHERID 32.9
4. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 21.1
4. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 21.6
7. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 21.6
8. Murphy, Jhet William LARMIE 30.2
9. Fischer, Matthew Steven LAMAR 34.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 8.9
2. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 9.2
3. Reiss, Riley Scott LARMIE 10.3
4. Murphy, Jhet William LARMIE 11.0
5. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 10.6
6. Petrak, Tate Author William CHADRN 11.2
7. Marchant, Teigen Jace CHADRN 5.4
8. Coffield, Chadron Shane UWY 11.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 12.0
2. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 13.6
3. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 16.4
4. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 16.7
5. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 17.3
6. Cisneros, Jesus Alberto LARMIE 17.1
6. Camp, Caden Todd GILLET 7.3
8. Tarver, Wyatt Robert UWY 7.6
9. Wieneke, Dalton William EWYC 7.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 12.0
2. Smith, Trae W GILLET 13.6
3. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 16.4
4. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy UWY 16.7
5. Ruland, Riley Joseph EWYC 17.3
6. McInerney, Tanner Wayne CHADRN 7.3
6. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 17.1
8. Berger, Jace Raymond UWY 7.6
9. Afdahl, Canton Ty EWYC 7.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 35.40
2. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 35.61
3. Hartley, Rebekah CWYC 35.76
4. Locke, Kady Louise CASPER 36.28
5. Nichols, Taylor Jaye CASPER 36.34
5. Hough, Shay Lynn EWYC 36.39
7. Drosihn, Kaitlin Elizabeth COSU 46.16

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 6.3
2. Lauhon, Lindee LAMAR 6.9
3. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 2.5
4. Bard, Ellie Anna GILLET 7.9
5. Lay, Graycee Jayne OTERO 3.0
6. Maier, Rieley Marie CHADRN 3.1
7. March, Cassidy Jo UWY 3.2
8. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 16.5
2. Knust, Emily Anne CASPER 17.4
3. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 18.2
4. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 17.8
5. Beck, Reata Jo UWY 18.2
5. Weltz, Shelby Susan CWYC 19.3
7. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 18.2
8. Day, Riata Lynn NEJC 8.7
9. Williams, Brianna Jo CHADRN 18.7