Northwest Region – Lassen College Apr 13 to Apr 13, 2024

Results as of Apr 15, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 1,080.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 680.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 320.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 395.00
2. University of Idaho UID 300.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 260.00
4. Lassen College LASSEN 170.00
5. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 100.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 320.00
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 250.00
2. Skovgard, Wyatt Carson BLUE 250.00
4. King, Cody Matthew TVCC 230.00
5. Cooper, Timothy Elijah TVCC 220.00
6. Rutherford, Clint Alan TVCC 190.00
7. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 180.00
8. Gomes, Cord Sterling BLUE 160.00
9. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 130.00
10. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 110.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 270.00
2. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 255.00
3. Eiguren, Emma Ann TVCC 140.00
4. Pearson, Raimee Mishell TVCC 35.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 72.0
2. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 71.0
3. Otley, Ira Richard TVCC 58.0
4. King, Cody Matthew TVCC 0.0
4. Rutherford, Clint Alan TVCC 43.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Greenup, Hunter Quade BLUE 138.0
1. Cooper, Timothy Elijah TVCC 141.0
3. Rutherford, Clint Alan TVCC 134.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cooper, Timothy Elijah TVCC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 28.2
2. Skovgard, Wyatt Carson BLUE 33.8
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 42.9
4. Gomes, Cord Sterling BLUE 20.6
5. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 0.0
6. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 0.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 9.2
2. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 9.7
3. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 21.3
4. Gomes, Cord Sterling BLUE 4.5
5. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 8.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Askew, Kylie Ann LASSEN 25.4
2. Brannon, Luke Russell BLUE 10.1
3. Miller, Colin Lee TVCC 14.4
4. Dunn, Samantha Joyce TVCC 19.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Cody Matthew TVCC 25.4
2. Skovgard, Wyatt Carson BLUE 10.1
3. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 14.4
4. Marsh, Cutter Lee BLUE 19.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hurl, Katelyn Grace UID 36.40
1. Whiting, Kylee A BOISE 36.38
3. Riney, Lauryn Charolotte UID 36.41
4. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 36.47
5. Hallaver, Andrea Rose WWCC 36.79
6. Ryan, Rylea Nicole TVCC 36.82
7. Knight, Layla Marcella UID 41.65

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Workinger, Shealyn Lou TVCC 6.1
2. McCabe, Makayla Annette WWCC 6.2
3. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 6.3
4. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 6.8
5. Wiersma, Kacie Jo WWCC 7.0
6. Greenwood, Millie Jean TVCC 3.4
6. Eiguren, Emma Ann TVCC 3.4
8. Pearson, Raimee Mishell TVCC 7.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Baumberger, Madison Munro WWCC 16.2
2. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 16.2
3. Eiguren, Emma Ann TVCC 16.3
4. Cook, Mecarte Rain BLUE 17.5
5. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 18.2
5. Williams, Emerson Dawn TVCC 18.2
7. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 8.5
8. Pearson, Raimee Mishell TVCC 18.6