Southern Region – McNeese State University Apr 29 to Apr 30, 2021

Results as of May 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 742.00
2. Panola College PANOLA 469.50
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 460.00
4. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 340.00
5. Hill College HILL 293.50
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 290.00
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 254.50
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 145.00
9. Texas A&M University TXAMU 110.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 381.00
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 252.00
3. Hill College HILL 223.50
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 189.00
5. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 126.00
6. Panola College PANOLA 120.00
7. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 88.00
8. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 72.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 195.00
2. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 166.50
2. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 129.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 85.0
1. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 85.0
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 81.0
4. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 78.0
5. Franks, James Clint PANOLA 73.0
5. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 73.0
7. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 66.0
8. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 58.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 85.0
2. Murphy, Timothy Ray HILL 81.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 75.0
4. Green, Joshua David TRINTY 74.0
5. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 73.0
6. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 72.0
7. Ruth, Andrew Joseph SAMSU 71.0
8. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 66.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garner, Hayden Sean NETXCC 77.0
2. Lipsey, Spencer Lee SAMSU 46.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 8.2
2. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 8.6
3. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 8.8
4. Weaver, William Braedon WHARTN 9.2
4. Peck, Gatlin Grant TXAMU 9.2
6. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 9.3
7. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 9.5
8. Edwards, Elshaddai Desmond TRINTY 9.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 5.0
2. Parrot, Remey Jude MCNSU 5.2
3. Soileau, Grant Michael MCNSU 5.4
4. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 5.7
5. Spivey, Joseph Donnell PANOLA 6.2
6. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 7.8
7. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 7.9
8. Bradbury, Klein Thomas PANOLA 8.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boettcher, Cade Powell WHARTN 6.8
2. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TRINTY 7.4
3. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 8.7
4. Kloecker, Darrel Wayne Charles SAMSU 9.4
5. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 10.5
6. Harris, Ty Heflin TXAMUC 11.5
7. Webster, Chase Clark HILL 11.8
8. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 12.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake WHARTN 6.8
2. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 7.4
3. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 8.7
4. Merrill, Chance Austin SAMSU 9.4
5. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 10.5
6. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 11.5
7. McKibbin, Augustus Lee HILL 11.8
8. Hall-Tyler, Justin Rishaud SAMSU 12.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMU 15.54
2. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 15.64
3. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 15.80
4. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 15.99
5. Morgan, Callie Marie TXAMUC 16.09
6. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 16.16
7. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth PANOLA 16.17
8. Grover, Neely Suzanne PANOLA 16.18

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bauman, Brighton Chanlee HILL 1.8
2. Kenney, Stormy Sage SAMSU 2.0
3. Murphy, Josey Bleau PANOLA 2.1
3. Cooper, Peyton Raye Ann NETXCC 2.1
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 2.1
6. Cheaney, Brailey Michelle PANOLA 2.2
7. Hoagland, Lauryn Marie TXAMUC 2.4
7. Phillips, Hannah Grace SAMSU 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 5.7
2. Marek, Mayce Raelyn WHARTN 5.9
3. Cormier, Kaylee Charlene MCNSU 6.0
4. Gambino, Montanna Grace HILL 6.1
4. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean TXAMUC 6.1
6. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 6.2
6. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMUC 6.2
8. Meekins, Morgan Renee MCNSU 6.6
8. Murphy, Ali Claire MCNSU 6.6