Great Plains Region – Mid-Plains Community College Sep 14 to Sep 15, 2018

Results as of Sep 17, 2018

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 375.00
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 305.00
3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 270.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 240.00
5. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 155.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 80.00
7. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 10.00
8. Dickinson State University DICKSN 5.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 435.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 320.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 85.00
4. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 70.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 50.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 235.00
2. Bradley, Joe Turner MIDPLN 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 230.00
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 160.00
3. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 120.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nicholas David IACCC 140.0
2. Benyshek, Vincent Jay IACCC 59.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 25.4
2. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 24.5
3. Draper, John Dale MIDPLN 25.9
4. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas UNE 9.6
5. Lock, Matthew Richard IACCC 10.1
5. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 32.5
7. Bradley, Joe Turner MIDPLN 10.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 8.1
2. Strand, Sawyer Clarence MIDPLN 8.6
3. Henry, Blake L MIDPLN 12.3
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 17.5
5. Still, Marshall Jerry MIDPLN 11.6
6. Chytka, Tucker Wrangler BLKHIL 4.8
6. Sivertsen, Landon Richard MIDPLN 30.5
8. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MTI 5.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. WIlliams, Wyatt Cole MIDPLN 22.5
2. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 23.1
3. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 8.0
3. Miller, Sean Robert MIDPLN 29.0
5. Peterson, Darin Richard SISWAH 8.4
6. Vinton, Emily Anne Crystal UNE 8.9
7. Carlson, Colton Dale SDSU 9.6
8. Hoelscher, Garrett Bruce DICKSN 9.9
8. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 9.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Chance Clay MIDPLN 22.5
2. Louwagie, Koltyn Lars SDSU 23.1
3. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 8.0
3. Pearson, Seth William MIDPLN 29.0
5. Gustafson, Owen McGowan DICKSN 8.4
6. Bradley, Joe Turner MIDPLN 8.9
7. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 9.6
8. Pierce, Keenan Michael DICKSN 9.9
8. Peterson, Derek Nels SDSU 9.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 36.38
2. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 36.50
3. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 36.55
4. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 36.69
4. Sauve, Hannah Marie SDSU 36.77
6. Taylor, Dessie Marie SDSU 41.93
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 41.84
7. Dworshak, Allisha Anne DICKSN 37.79

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 6.7
1. Borman, Cora Ann BLKHIL 6.5
3. Peters, Courtney Michele BLKHIL 6.9
4. Boote, Jade Nicole DICKSN 7.5
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 8.0
6. Goings, Emily Jo IACCC 3.1
6. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 8.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 14.5
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 15.3
3. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 15.6
4. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 16.3
4. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 16.1
6. Scheevel, Kaylee Jewell SDSU 17.7
6. Harkins, Opal Joy BLKHIL 16.5
8. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 16.6