Big Sky Region – Miles Community College Apr 16 to Apr 17, 2021

Results as of Apr 19, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 660.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 630.00
3. Northwest College NWC 270.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 250.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 180.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 125.00
7. University of Montana UMT 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 400.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 315.00
3. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 185.00
4. University of Montana UMT 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 210.00
2. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 170.00
3. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 110.00
4. Goss, Ronald Lawrence UMT 15.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 225.00
2. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 175.00
3. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 105.00
4. Bolich, Savanna Hope MTSU 50.00
5. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 25.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Morgan, Brand Jackson MTSU 137.0
2. Glenn, Clancy A MTSU 50.0
3. Biggers, Cole Jeffry NWC 0.0
4. Turco, Tyler Michael UMT 0.0
5. Weeks, Cody Grant NWC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 142.0
2. McNulty, Cruz Tyler MILES 134.0
3. McAlpine, Eldon B MTSU 92.0
4. Frasier, Micah Martin MTSU 0.0
5. Frasier, Ethan Leonard MTSU 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Switzer, Chanse Dallyn DAWSON 151.0
2. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 18.9
2. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 20.6
3. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 25.4
3. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 25.2
5. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 26.5
6. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 10.3
7. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 10.9
8. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 29.0
9. Goss, Ronald Lawrence UMT 30.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Currin, Kolby James MTSU 11.9
2. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 12.2
3. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 12.1
4. Dahl, Justin James MTSU 17.7
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 16.3
6. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 25.1
7. Beattie, Logan John MTSU 7.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 15.4
2. Olson, Treygan Jack NMTC 29.3
3. Stensrud, Ethan James UMTW 25.3
4. Parker, Wesley Jim UMTW 6.9
5. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 7.1
6. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 7.5
7. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 8.9
7. Lytle, Taylen Jay UMT 8.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wallace, Hagen Keith NWC 15.4
2. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 29.3
3. Acord, Cody Francis MILES 25.3
4. Erickson, Kyler Lynn UMTW 6.9
5. Cerini, Jake Wayne UMTW 7.1
6. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 7.5
7. Yarama, Lincoln Gregory NMTC 8.9
7. Goss, Ronald Lawrence UMT 8.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Brooke Marie MTSU 27.57
2. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 27.74
3. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 27.98
4. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 28.09
5. Salmond, Molly Mae MTSU 28.16
6. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 28.16
7. Bushnell, Trinity Shane UMTW 28.21
8. Rose, Alexis Taylor UMT 28.35

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 6.0
1. Otoupalik, Callahan NMTC 6.0
3. Jenkins, Breanna Renette UMTW 6.8
4. Hansen, Tara Rae UMTW 6.8
5. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 2.7
6. Smith, Brooke Kamri UMTW 16.6
7. Bolich, Savanna Hope MTSU 16.8
8. Vogel, Hannah Rose MTSU 16.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pulsipher, Lindsey MTSU 12.5
2. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 13.5
3. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 14.0
4. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 14.2
5. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 14.3
6. Bolich, Savanna Hope MTSU 14.8
7. Schauer, Mikenna Raye NMTC 15.0
8. Keeley, Jayne Lee Ann NMTC 17.3