Big Sky Region – Montana State University #1 Apr 8 to Apr 9, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 845.00
2. Northwest College NWC 360.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 345.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 280.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 220.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 150.00
7. University of Montana UMT 120.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 305.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 300.00
3. University of Montana UMT 80.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 55.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 300.00
2. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 250.00
3. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 200.00
4. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 150.00
5. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 140.00
6. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 120.00
7. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 55.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 200.00
1. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 200.00
3. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 170.00
4. Brewer, Shantell Eloise MTSU 85.00
5. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 30.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Turco, Tyler Michael UMT 28.0
2. Meeks, Caleb William MTSU 0.0
3. Weeks, Cody Grant NWC 0.0
4. Glenn, Clancy A MTSU 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 74.0
2. McNulty, Cruz Tyler MILES 69.0
3. Frasier, Ethan Leonard MTSU 58.0
4. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 56.0
5. Dearhamer, Nathaniel Austin MTSU 53.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 78.0
2. Plaisted, Cameron Paul NWC 75.0
3. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 0.0
4. Herrera, Austin Edward NWC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Danks, Daylon Corey MILES 22.2
2. Bartholomew, Brett Owen UMTW 22.9
3. Cathey, Maclain Lyle MTSU 24.0
4. Yarama, Lincoln Gregory NMTC 23.9
5. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 32.6
6. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 30.5
6. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 10.5
8. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 28.1
9. Welch, Garrett Allen MTSU 28.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 12.9
2. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 11.5
3. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 13.3
4. Parker, Wesley Jim UMTW 18.9
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 4.4
6. Currin, Kolby James MTSU 17.4
6. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade NWC 17.5
6. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 5.5
9. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 20.3
10. Nelson, Jake DeVol MTSU 26.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 16.7
2. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 25.7
3. Switzer, Chanse Dallyn DAWSON 22.0
4. Burrill, Nolan Thomas Vernon UMTW 24.0
5. Three Irons, Rope Tie NMTC 7.1
6. Stensrud, Ethan James UMTW 8.3
7. Nannini, Michael Henry MTSU 11.3
8. Ramirez, Edward James UMTW 12.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 16.7
2. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 25.7
3. Ree, Nicolas Timothy DAWSON 22.0
4. Goings, Matthew Christopher UMTW 24.0
5. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 7.1
6. Acord, Cody Francis MILES 8.3
7. Norem, Christopher Thomas MTSU 11.3
8. Cerini, Jake Wayne UMTW 12.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 32.43
2. Wilson, Brooke Marie MTSU 32.67
3. Kerns, Samantha Ann MTSU 32.85
4. Carl, Cheyanne Nichole UMT 32.87
5. McDonald, Shai RaNai MTSU 32.91
6. Bolich, Savanna Hope MTSU 33.06
7. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 33.14

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 6.1
2. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 6.6
3. Jenkins, Breanna Renette UMTW 2.4
4. Williams, Michelle T MTSU 2.7
4. Brewer, Shantell Eloise MTSU 2.7
6. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 2.9
7. Kohr, Sage Ann-Marie MTSU 3.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 15.0
2. Pulsipher, Lindsey MTSU 15.7
3. Ilgen, Emmy Rose UMTW 16.3
4. Keeley, Jayne Lee Ann NMTC 16.8
4. Rogers, Kaycee Lynn UMTW 16.6
6. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 7.7
6. Anderson, Rylee Kira MTSU 17.9
8. Brewer, Shantell Eloise MTSU 16.9
8. Currin, Jacee Mae MTSU 20.3
10. Williamson, Kassidy Taylor NMTC 17.0