Ozark Region – Murray State University Nov 16 to Nov 18, 2023

Results as of Nov 20, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 635.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 625.00
3. Three Rivers College TRC 510.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 420.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 370.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 320.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 215.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 100.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 373.33
2. Pearl River Community College PEARL 325.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 205.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 155.00
5. Missouri Valley College MVC 110.00
6. Arkansas Tech University ARTU 25.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 300.00
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 160.00
3. Bewley, Owen Cooper TRC 140.00
4. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 120.00
5. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 55.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 200.00
2. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 185.00
3. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 105.00
4. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 98.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Price, Theodore Ross TRC 132.0
2. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 102.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 76.0
4. Freeman, Samuel Tyler MVC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eck, Colton James MVC 161.0
2. Heimburg, Kooper Allyn MVC 162.0
3. Wilson, Jason Naylor MVC 151.0
4. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 150.0
5. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 0.0
6. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 75.0
7. Sims, Brodie Walker UWAL 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Craig, Collin Blaine TRC 73.0
2. Skender, Cole B UARM 54.0
3. Stanley, Luke William NWMSCC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 20.8
2. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 23.0
3. Moore, Caleb Laine NWMSCC 24.8
4. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 25.9
4. Davis, Trenton Billy PEARL 34.2
6. Bewley, Owen Cooper TRC 35.2
7. Ball, Carson Lee MVC 0.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 9.3
2. Collier, William Thomas NWMSCC 10.7
3. Newman, Adam Wyatt NWMSCC 11.4
4. Powell, Carson Jacob EMSCC 11.5
5. Foster, Kade MVC 5.1
6. Bourdon, Evan Madru PEARL 12.3
7. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 0.0
8. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cowan, Cooper Grant UWAL 13.6
1. Jones, Dylan Kilpatrick EMSCC 13.7
3. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 18.2
4. Bewley, Owen Cooper TRC 17.9
5. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 22.6
6. Livengood, Timothy Clay UWAL 0.0
7. Delmas, Andrew Dylan EMSCC 0.0
7. DeLee, Trevor John PEARL 24.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 13.6
1. Stoots, Roper Tye EMSCC 13.7
3. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 18.2
4. Huelsmann, Colin Levi TRC 17.9
5. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 22.6
6. Goemmer, John Kade UWAL 0.0
7. White, Jake Ryan PEARL 24.7
7. Buskirk, Waylon Ray EMSCC 0.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shelton, Madison Grace UTNM 27.88
2. Matthews, Taycie Glyn UWAL 28.04
3. Moran, Savannah Jo UTNM 28.35
4. Das, Kalyani KniStalline MVC 28.56
5. Gilreath, Julia Pauline MURRAY 28.57
6. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 28.82
7. Dixon, Alexis Suzanne ARTU 34.18
7. Frecker, Ryanne Kay UTNM 28.99
9. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 34.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 4.9
2. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 5.8
3. Cagley, Karrigan Audrey PEARL 6.4
4. Pugh, Brianna Elizabeth UTNM 5.9
5. Braden, Brylee Joelle COSSCC 2.4
6. Poole, Sydney Dian PEARL 0.0
6. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 7.1
8. Pitts, Leah Marie UTNM 0.0
9. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 0.0
9. Woltz, Kyndall Shea UTNM 0.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Kali Jane SARU 13.1
2. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 13.4
3. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 14.4
4. Roberts, Gabby Grace MVC 13.9
4. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 15.7
6. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 15.8
7. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 0.0
8. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth UWAL 0.0
8. Orman, Dally Jo MVC 16.5