Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Central Arizona College | CAZC | 650.00 |
2. | Cochise College | COCHSE | 385.00 |
3. | New Mexico State University | NMSU | 285.00 |
4. | Mesalands Community College | MESACC | 190.00 |
5. | Dine College | DINE | 160.00 |
6. | University of Arizona | UAZ | 80.00 |
7. | Navajo Technical College | NAVAJO | 10.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cochise College | COCHSE | 735.00 |
2. | University of Arizona | UAZ | 250.00 |
3. | New Mexico State University | NMSU | 155.00 |
4. | Mesalands Community College | MESACC | 150.00 |
5. | Dine College | DINE | 115.00 |
6. | Central Arizona College | CAZC | 110.00 |
7. | Adams State College | ADAMS | 60.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney | CAZC | 280.00 |
2. | Jurney, Kyle Greg | MESACC | 190.00 |
3. | Lindsay, Wyatt Todd | NMSU | 140.00 |
4. | Braa, Tucker C | CAZC | 60.00 |
5. | Muth, Tyler Austin | UAZ | 50.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reeves, Janey Ann | COCHSE | 310.00 |
2. | Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna | COCHSE | 195.00 |
3. | Barker, Anna Christine | NMSU | 120.00 |
4. | Hand, Morgan France | NMSU | 75.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cooley, Jace Daniel | NMSU | 140.0 |
2. | McCauley, Ryan James | NMSU | 144.0 |
3. | Joaquin, Jalen | COCHSE | 137.0 |
4. | Burwash, Jake Robin | COCHSE | 136.0 |
5. | Davison, Josh Thomas | NMSU | 0.0 |
6. | Kee, Soshane Gearld | NAVAJO | 0.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lee, Tristen Rio | COCHSE | 147.0 |
2. | Betony, Wyatt Kesler | DINE | 141.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney | CAZC | 22.7 |
2. | Schaffer, Keaton Coil | CAZC | 24.6 |
3. | Krueger, Brandon E | CAZC | 26.4 |
4. | Keaveney, Brent Arnold | CAZC | 26.8 |
5. | Stallard, Brody Dale | NMSU | 33.9 |
6. | Braa, Tucker C | CAZC | 35.3 |
7. | Jurney, Kyle Greg | MESACC | 34.5 |
7. | Lindsay, Wyatt Todd | NMSU | 14.1 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casterton, Lucas James | AZSU | 11.4 |
2. | Jurney, Wyatt Gene | NMSU | 12.8 |
3. | Lindsay, Wyatt Todd | NMSU | 13.2 |
4. | Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney | CAZC | 13.5 |
5. | Pino, Jared D | NAVAJO | 17.6 |
6. | Bankus, Wyatt John Frank | CAZC | 18.7 |
7. | Muth, Tyler Austin | UAZ | 8.7 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jurney, Kyle Greg | MESACC | 15.0 |
2. | Egurrola, Pedro G | CAZC | 16.2 |
3. | Romo, Elliott Patrick | NMSU | 21.0 |
4. | Boots, Makayla Jo | COCHSE | 24.9 |
5. | Sellers, Colter James | NMSU | 24.9 |
6. | Braa, Tucker C | CAZC | 28.4 |
6. | Muth, Tyler Austin | UAZ | 10.5 |
8. | Weber, Luke A | CAZC | 12.1 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carviso, Wasey Wilson | MESACC | 15.0 |
2. | Gaona, Steven Orlando | CAZC | 16.2 |
3. | Lucero, Andrew Garry | NMSU | 21.0 |
4. | Reeves, Janey Ann | COCHSE | 24.9 |
5. | Hall, Connor Brice | NMSU | 24.9 |
6. | Marez, Pryce Byron | NMSU | 28.4 |
6. | Yubeta, David Ethan | UAZ | 10.5 |
8. | Dickens, Spencer Montgomery | CAZC | 12.1 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kelly, Geneva Brianne | UAZ | 34.29 |
2. | Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna | COCHSE | 34.45 |
3. | Hall, Ali Loree | UAZ | 34.76 |
4. | McRee, Katelyn Ann | ADAMS | 35.01 |
4. | Barker, Anna Christine | NMSU | 39.34 |
6. | Covert, Victoria Lucille | CAZC | 35.16 |
7. | Hand, Morgan France | NMSU | 35.69 |
8. | Cline, NaLynn | NMSU | 35.21 |
9. | Reeves, Janey Ann | COCHSE | 35.28 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reeves, Janey Ann | COCHSE | 6.7 |
2. | Bird, Lakota Lee | CAZC | 6.9 |
3. | Whitehorne, Jacie Hawk | DINE | 7.1 |
4. | Eastman, Kelsi Ann | CAZC | 8.2 |
5. | Barker, Anna Christine | NMSU | 2.4 |
5. | Ferguson, Abbie Nichole | CAZC | 7.6 |
7. | Hand, Morgan France | NMSU | 2.9 |
8. | Squires, Kayla Dee | GLENDL | 17.5 |
9. | Becenti, Shaylyn Shana | DINE | 3.0 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Assini, Arianna Shalynn | MESACC | 14.6 |
1. | Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona | COCHSE | 15.1 |
3. | Scribner, LeighAnn June | CNMCC | 15.6 |
4. | Reeves, Janey Ann | COCHSE | 15.7 |
5. | Montero, Savannah Mae | NMSU | 15.7 |
5. | Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna | COCHSE | 15.9 |
7. | DeForest, Karlynn Rose | NMSU | 16.3 |
8. | Johnson, Emilia Delany | CAZC | 17.9 |